Tour de Pologne

Results 2017 Victorytable Stage victories Points Mountains Sprint Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20172.WT2Results Dylan Teuns Rafal Majka Wout Poels
20162.WTResults Tim Wellens Fabio Felline Alberto Bettiol
20152.WTResults Ion Izagirre Bart De Clercq Ben Hermans
20142.WTResults Rafal Majka Ion Izagirre Benat Intxausti
20132.WTResults Pieter Weening Ion Izagirre Christophe Riblon
20122.WTResults Moreno Moser Michal Kwiatkowski Sergio Luis Henao
20112.WTResults Peter Sagan Daniel Martin Marco Marcato
20102.PTResults Daniel Martin Grega Bole Bauke Mollema
20092.PTResults Alessandro Ballan Daniel Moreno Edvald Boasson Hagen
20082.PTResults Jens Voigt Lars Ytting Bak Franco Pellizotti
20072.PTResults Johan Vansummeren Robert Gesink Kim Kirchen
20062.PTResults Stefan Schumacher Cadel Evans Alessandro Ballan
20052.PTResults Kim Kirchen Pieter Weening Thomas Dekker
20042.2Results Ondrej Sosenka Hugo Sabido Franco Pellizotti
20032.2Results Cezary Zamana Andrea Noè Dave Bruylandts
20022.2Results Laurent Brochard Tomasz Brozyna Marek Rutkiewicz
20012.3Results Ondrej Sosenka Jens Voigt Piotr Przydzial
20002.3Results Piotr Przydzial Piotr Wadecki Sergej Ivanov
19992.4Results Tomasz Brozyna Cezary Zamana Jens Voigt
19982.4Results Sergej Ivanov Jacky Durand Fabio Malberti
19972.5Results Rolf Järmann Zenon Jaskula Sasa Sviben
19962.5Results Viatscheslav Djavanin Maurizio Fondriest Andrea Noè
1995AmResults Zbigniew Spruch Fabrizio Guidi Dariusz Baranowski
1994AmResults Maurizio Fondriest Marco Lietti Tomasz Brozyna
1993AmResults Dariusz Baranowski Marek Lesniewski Jonas Romanovas
1992AmResults Dariusz Baranowski Raimondas Rumsas Igor Pastukhovich
1991AmResults Dariusz Baranowski Mariusz Bilewski Marek Kaminski
1990AmResults Mieczyslaw Karlowicz Grigorij Isczenko Tomasz Brozyna
1989AmResults Marek Wrona Slawomir Krawczyk Robert Krzyzostaniak
1988AmResults Andrzej Mierzejweski Arvid Tammesalu Mieczyslaw Karlowicz
1987AmResults Zbigniew Piatek Marek Lesniewski Czeslaw Lukaszewicz
1986AmResults Marek Kulas Zbigniew Ludwiniak Miroslaw Uryga
1985AmResults Marek Lesniewski Zdzislaw Wrona Dariusz Zakrzewski
1984AmResults Andrzej Mierzejweski Tadeusz Krawczyk Tadeusz Piotrowicz
1983AmResults Tadeusz Krawczyk Andrzej Serediuk Andrzej Mierzejweski
1982AmResults Andrzej Mierzejweski Jan Schur Stanislaw Masiar
1981AmResults Jan Brzezny Roman Cieslak Slawomir Podwojniak
1980AmResults Czeslaw Lang Tadeusz Wojtas Jan Jankiewicz
1979AmResults Henryk Charucki Janusz Kowalski Jan Krawczyk
1978AmResults Jan Brzezny Tadeusz Wojtas Jan Jankiewicz
1977AmResults Lechoslaw Michalak Tadeusz Skrzypek Michael Schiffner
1976AmResults Janusz Kowalski Jan Brzezny Hans-Joachim Vogel
1975AmResults Tadeusz Mytnik Hans-Joachim Hartnick Marian Majkowski
1974AmResults André Delcroix Ludo Peeters Wojciech Matusiak
1973AmResults Lujcan Lis Ryszard Szurkowski Tadeusz Mytnik
1972AmResults José Luis Viejo Tadeusz Mytnik Stanislaw Gazda
1971AmResults Stanislaw Szozda Jan Smyrak Ladislav Zakretta
1970AmResults Jan Stachura Czeslaw Polewiak Tadeusz Szpak
1969AmResults Wojciech Matusiak Zygmunt Hanusik Ryszard Szurkowski
1968AmResults Jan Kudra Marian Forma Stanislaw Demel
1967AmResults Andrzej Blawdzin Aleksiej Kulibin Jozef Mikolajczyk
1966AmResults Jozef Gawliczek Jan Magiera Tadeusz Zadrozny
1965AmResults Jozef Beker Jozef Mikolajczyk Wladyslaw Kozlowski
1964AmResults Rajmund Zielinski Wladyslaw Kozlowski Jan Magiera
1963AmResults Stanislaw Gazda Stanislaw Pawlowski Jozef Beker
1962AmResults Jan Kudra Roger Swerts Sylwester Goral
1961AmResults Henryk Kowalski Boguslaw Fornalczyk Eberhard Butzke
1960AmResults Roger Diercken Jan Kudra Anatolij Olizarenko
1959AmResults Wieslaw Podobas Stanislaw Gazda Dick Enthoven
1958AmResults Boguslaw Fornalczyk Constant Goossens Stanislaw Gazda
1957AmResults Henryk Kowalski Waclaw Wrzesinski Ivan Levacic
1956AmResults Marian Wieckowski Stanislaw Bugalski Wieslaw Podobas
1955AmResults Marian Wieckowski Wieslaw Podobas Adam Wisniewski
1954AmResults Marian Wieckowski Stanislaw Bugalski Adam Wisniewski
1953AmResults Mieczyslaw Wilczewski Waclaw Wojcik Grzegorz Chwiendacz
1952AmResults Waclaw Wojcik Jozef Kapiak Mieczyslaw Ulik
1949AmResults Francesco Locatelli Marin Niculescu Kaj Allan Olsen
1948AmResults Waclaw Wojcik Lucjan Pietrazewski Waclaw Wrzesinski
1947AmResults Stanislaw Grzelak Zdzislaw Stolarczyk Boleslaw Napierala
1939AmResults Boleslaw Napierala Marian Rzeznicki Mieczyslaw Jaskolski
1937AmResults Boleslaw Napierala Stanislaw Wasilewski Jozef Kapiak
1933AmResults Jerzy Lipinski Wiktor Olecki Stanislaw Wasilewski
1929AmResults Jozef Stefanski Eugeniusz Michalak Waclaw Kolodziejczyk
1928AmResults Feliks Wiecek Wiktor Olecki Stanislaw Klosowicz

Info
WhatStage race
Now29.Jul-4.Aug
Nation Poland
Founded1928
Last winner Dylan Teuns
First winner Feliks Wiecek
Editions75 (inc.2018)
LinksHomepage
Most victories
Dariusz Baranowski 3
Andrzej Mierzejweski 3
Marian Wieckowski 3
Jan Brzezny 2
Henryk Kowalski 2
Jan Kudra 2
Boleslaw Napierala 2
Ondrej Sosenka 2
Waclaw Wojcik 2