2017 Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal4t 42' 56"
02Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
03Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
04Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems00"
05Kristoffer Skjerping1993 Norway Joker Icopal00"
06Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro00"
07Timo Roosen1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
08Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
09Alex Kirsch1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic00"
10Aidis Kruopis1986 Litauen Veranda's Willems00"
11Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway LottoNL - Jumbo00"
12Mihkel Raim1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Aca00"
13Alexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice00"
14Marco Canola1988 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini00"
15Markus Hoelgaard1994 Norway Joker Icopal00"
16Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
17Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling00"
18Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij00"
19Erwann Corbel1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro00"
20Benoit Jarrier1989 France Fortuneo - Oscaro00"
21Brecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
22Conor Swift1995 Great Britain Madison - Genesis00"
23Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise00"
24Gustav Höög1995 Sweden Team Coop00"
25Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo00"
26Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe00"
27Tim Merlier1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems06"
28Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe06"
29Arnold Jeannesson1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro06"
30Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
31Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij09"
32Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal10"
33Tim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij12"
34John Mandrysch1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling12"
35Patrick Clausen1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team12"
36Ole Forfang1995 Norway Joker Icopal12"
37Enzo Wouters1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal12"
38Steven Lammertink1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo12"
39Robbie van Bakel1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel12"
40Antoine Duchesne1991 Canada Direct Energie12"
41Lars Boom1985 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo12"
42Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise12"
43Aime Degendt1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20"
44Nicola Bagioli1995 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini22"
45Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini37"
46Lucas Spengler1994 Switzerland WB Veranclassic37"
47Louis Verhelst1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice52"
48Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe59"
49Guillaume Van Keirsbulck1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe59"
50Harry Tanfield1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon59"
51Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy59"
52Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex59"
53Øivind Lukkedal1994 Norway Team Coop59"
54Mathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon59"
55Bjørn Tore Hoem1991 Norway Joker Icopal59"
56Jelle Donders1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch59"
57Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Israel Cycling Aca59"
58Jacob Scott1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction59"
59Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 05"
60Thomas Gibbons1989 USA Wanty-Groupe1' 05"
61Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 05"
62Thijs De Lange1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 07"
63Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 07"
64Luca Henn1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus1' 13"
65Mathias Van Gompel1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal1' 13"
66Carl Fredrik Hagen1991 Norway Joker Icopal1' 15"
67Ivan Centrone1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch1' 15"
68Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 15"
69Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic2' 17"
70Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex2' 20"
71Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling2' 25"
72Dennis Van Winden1987 Netherlands Israel Cycling Aca2' 28"
73Andreas Kron1998 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team2' 28"
74Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2' 28"
75Bryan Nauleau1988 France Direct Energie2' 30"
76Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel2' 30"
77Joshua Huppertz1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus2' 32"
78Iuri Filosi1992 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini2' 32"
79Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie2' 39"
80Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty-Groupe3' 06"
81Robert Partridge1985 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon3' 06"
82Iver Knotten1998 Norway Joker Icopal3' 06"
83Vegard Breen1990 Norway Joker Icopal3' 06"
84Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo3' 06"
85Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team3' 39"
86Francis Mourey1980 France Fortuneo - Oscaro3' 39"
87Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Fortuneo - Oscaro3' 39"
88Jim Lindenburg1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel3' 39"
89Martijn Keizer1988 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo3' 39"
90Dennis Van Der Horst1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel3' 39"
91Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij3' 39"
92Alexey Vermeulen1994 USA LottoNL - Jumbo3' 39"
93Benjamin Perry1994 Canada Israel Cycling Aca3' 39"
94Andreas Stokbro Nielsen1997 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team3' 39"
95Alexandre Blain1981 France Madison - Genesis3' 39"
96Taylor Karl Gunman1991 New Zealand Madison - Genesis3' 39"
97Julien Stassen1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic5' 09"
98James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal5' 09"
99Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal5' 09"
100Kris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal5' 09"
101Samuel Lowe1994 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon5' 15"
102Chris Opie1987 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon5' 15"
103Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling5' 15"
104Jason Lowndes1994 Australia Israel Cycling Aca5' 15"
105Gabriel Reguero Corral1993 Spain Team Differdange - Losch5' 15"
106Balazs Rozsa1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch5' 15"
107Stan Godrie1993 Netherlands Veranda's Willems5' 15"
108Kazushige Kuboki1989 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini5' 15"
109Johim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel5' 15"
110Ide Schelling1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy5' 15"
111Sean McKenna1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction5' 15"
112Moreno De Pauw1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5' 15"
113Richard Handley1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis5' 15"
114Matthew Holmes1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis5' 15"
115Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch5' 15"
DNSMichiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJonas Bokeloh1996 Germany An Post - Chainreaction
DNFAdam Jamieson1996 Canada An Post - Chainreaction
DNFDamien Shaw1984 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNFDexter Gardias1990 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNFJames Lowsley-Williams1992 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNFJack Pullar1989 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNFRory Townsend1995 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon
DNFDennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFKevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFJohannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFAlexander Maes1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFBryan Coquard1992 France Direct Energie
DNFJeremy Cornu1991 France Direct Energie
DNFRomain Guillemois1991 France Direct Energie
DNFJonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie
DNFTony Hurel1987 France Direct Energie
DNFMaxime Bouet1986 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFMaxime Daniel1991 France Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNFDan Craven1983 Namibia Israel Cycling Aca
DNFRoy Goldstein1993 Israel Israel Cycling Aca
DNFHamish Schreurs1994 New Zealand Israel Cycling Aca
DNFAdrian Aas Stien1992 Norway Joker Icopal
DNFJan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFJan Dieteren1993 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFLaurent Van den Bak1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFTobyn Horton1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFJonathan McEvoy1989 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFStefan Kreder1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFWout Van Elzakker1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNFEduard Michael Grosu1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFNicolas Marini1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFKouhei Uchima1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFDieter Bouvry1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFBrent Van de Kerkhove1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNFPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz1994 Poland Quick-Step Floors
DNFNicolai Brøchner1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFStefan Djurhuus1990 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFJonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFJesper Mørkøv1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFRaymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFBrian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNFCees Bol1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNFHenrik Evensen1994 Norway SEG Racing Academy
DNFStephen Williams1996 Great Britain SEG Racing Academy
DNFThomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFPreben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNFLorenzo Blomme1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFLaurent Pieters1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFMatthias Vandewalle1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFOle Andre Austevoll1994 Norway Team Coop
DNFHåvard Blikra1991 Norway Team Coop
DNFAugust Jensen1991 Norway Team Coop
DNFJoakim Kjemhus1998 Norway Team Coop
DNFPhilip Lindau1991 Sweden Team Coop
DNFAnton Tunset1997 Norway Team Coop
DNFMike Diener1991 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFWayne Stijns1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNFMarc Dörrie1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFFrederik Einhaus1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFTobias Knaup1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFJonas Rutsch1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFRichard Weinzheimer1996 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNFSander Cordeel1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFMichael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFElias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFStef Van Zummeren1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNFRoy Jans1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic
Info
RaceGrote Prijs Stad Zottegem
Nation Belgium
Distance198.7 km
DateAugust 22nd
Edition2017
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Jasper De Buyst