2016 Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Tim Merlier1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice4t 12' 37"
02Timothy Dupont1987 Belgium Verandas Willems00"
03Marcel Sieberg1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal00"
04Phil Bauhaus1994 Germany Bora - Argon 1800"
05Marco Marcato1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
06Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles00"
07Igor Boev1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo00"
08Steele von Hoff1987 Australia ONE Pro Cycling00"
09Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke00"
10Steven Tronet1986 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept00"
11Liam Bertazzo1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast00"
12Dimitri Claeys1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
13Daan Meijers1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke00"
14Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
15Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon00"
16Nicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction00"
17Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice00"
18Christopher Latham1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins00"
19Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton00"
20Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
21Dominik Nerz1989 Germany Bora - Argon 1800"
22Jelle Donders1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex00"
23Gruff Lewis1987 Great Britain Madison - Genesis00"
24Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago00"
25Nicola Toffali1992 Italy Team Roth 00"
26Cristian Raileanu1993 Moldova Wilier Triestina - Southeast00"
27David Lozano Riba1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk00"
28Tim Declercq1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
29Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen00"
30Tom Dernies1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles00"
31Dion Smith1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling00"
32Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo00"
33Jan Barta1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 1808"
34Taco Van der Hoorn1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke25"
35Andrey Solomennikov1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo30"
36Vegard Breen1990 Norway Fortuneo - Vital Concept33"
37Pim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal47"
38Zakkari Dempster1987 Australia Bora - Argon 1855"
39Dylan Page1993 Switzerland Team Roth 1' 02"
40Aksel Nommela1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling1' 02"
41Davy Gunst1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT1' 02"
42Samuel Lowe1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins1' 02"
43Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 02"
44Thomas Stewart1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis1' 02"
45Frazer Gough1993 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport1' 02"
46Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice1' 05"
47Frederique Robert1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice1' 05"
48Sebastian Lander1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling1' 05"
49Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke1' 09"
50Frederik Backaert1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 09"
51Greg Henderson1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal1' 09"
52Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Bora - Argon 181' 09"
53Stan Godrie1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT1' 09"
54Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton1' 09"
55Elie Gesbert1995 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept1' 09"
56Jean-Marc Bideau1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept1' 09"
57Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles1' 18"
58Remi Cavagna1995 France Klein Constantia1' 32"
59Emiel Wastyn1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction2' 32"
60Michael Goolaerts1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal2' 32"
61Eugert Zhupa1990 Albania Wilier Triestina - Southeast2' 44"
62Jan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium Verandas Willems2' 58"
63Roman Kustadinchev1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo3' 26"
64Nicolas Baldo1984 France Team Roth 3' 26"
65Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert3' 26"
66Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling3' 26"
67Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen3' 26"
68Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen3' 26"
69Cees Bol1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT3' 42"
70Paul Voss1986 Germany Bora - Argon 183' 46"
71Mark O'Brien1987 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport3' 46"
72Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert3' 46"
73Tim De Troyer1990 Belgium Verandas Willems3' 46"
74Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton3' 46"
75Wesley Kreder1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton3' 46"
76Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles3' 51"
77John Mandrysch1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling6' 26"
78Charles Planet1993 France Team Novo Nordisk6' 26"
79Christophe Masson1985 France Veranclassic - Ago6' 26"
80Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Vital Concept6' 26"
81Sam Bennett1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 186' 26"
82Lukas Pöstlberger1992 Austria Bora - Argon 186' 33"
83Ike Groen1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke8' 35"
84Matthew Zenovich1994 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport8' 35"
85Daniel Patten1986 Great Britain Team Wiggins8' 35"
86Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke8' 35"
87Samuel Williams1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling9' 33"
88Kai Reus1985 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton9' 33"
89Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton9' 42"
90Kobus Hereijgers1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke9' 42"
91Merijn Korevaar1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT9' 42"
92Michael Thompson1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins9' 42"
93Daniel Pearson1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins9' 42"
94Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 42"
95Mitchell Cornelisse1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT9' 42"
96Frederik Frison1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal9' 42"
97Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert9' 42"
98Jonathan Dufrasne1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles9' 42"
99Olivier Chevalier1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles9' 42"
100Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Klein Constantia9' 42"
101Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles9' 42"
102Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice9' 42"
103Luke Mudgway1996 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport9' 42"
104Taylor Karl Gunman1991 New Zealand Madison - Genesis9' 42"
105Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice9' 42"
106Sam Lennertz1990 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago9' 42"
107Benjamin Verraes1987 Belgium Cibel - Cebon9' 42"
108Frederic Brun Jr.1988 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept9' 42"
109Giuseppe Fonzi1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast9' 42"
110Jasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction9' 42"
111Barry Markus1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton9' 42"
112Erick Rowsell1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis9' 42"
113Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke9' 42"
114Joren Touquet1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex9' 42"
115Angus Fyffe1995 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction9' 49"
DNFOliver Kent-Spark1992 Australia An Post - Chainreaction
DNFSean McKenna1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFJacob Scott1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNFDamien Shaw1984 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFLiam Aitcheson1995 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNFSean Lake1991 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNFNeil Van Der Ploeg1987 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNFJohannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFGlenn Rotty1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFDavid Boucher1980 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNFAlexander Geuens1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNFFranck Bonnamour1995 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFJustin Mottier1993 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFRoman Maikin1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFAlexander Serov1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFMamyr Stash1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFKirill Svesnikov1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNFNuno Bico1994 Portugal Klein Constantia
DNFJeremy Lecroq1995 France Klein Constantia
DNFRoman Lehky1996 Czech Republic Klein Constantia
DNFFrantisek Sisr1993 Czech Republic Klein Constantia
DNFJan Brockhoff1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFCarmelo Foti1994 Italy Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFPatrick Olesen1994 Denmark Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFLaurent Van den Bak1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNFKris Boeckmans1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFSean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFKevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFAlexandre Blain1981 France Madison - Genesis
DNFMatt Cronshaw1988 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFMatthew Holmes1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFTobyn Horton1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNFTom Baylis1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNFRichard Handley1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNFJames Oram1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling
DNFJelle Nieuwpoort1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNFMaiko Van Der Heijden1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNFSieben Wouters1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNFIvar Slik1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNFMathias Depypere1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFGorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFAlessandro Soenens1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFJens Vandenbogaerde1992 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFKevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNFRuud Cremers1992 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNFJames Glasspool1991 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNFAndrea Peron1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNFQuentin Valognes1996 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNFMartijn Verschoor1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNFChristopher Williams1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNFGrischa Janorschke1987 Germany Team Roth
DNFMartin Kohler1985 Switzerland Team Roth
DNFAndrea Vaccher1988 Italy Team Roth
DNFAndrea Zordan1992 Italy Team Roth
DNFSam Harrison1992 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFJake Kelly1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFMichael O'Loughlin1997 Ireland Team Wiggins
DNFKenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJef Van Meirhaege1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFJonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNFJustin Jules1986 France Veranclassic - Ago
DNFYannick Mayer1991 Germany Veranclassic - Ago
DNFAidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems
DNFArjen Livyns1994 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFElias Van Breussegem1992 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFJari Verstraeten1989 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNFFlorent Delfosse1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNFBjörn Thurau1988 Germany Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNFSamuele Conti [*]1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNFMatteo Draperi1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNFJakub Mareczko1994 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNFMirko Tedeschi1989 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Info
RaceGrote Prijs Stad Zottegem
Nation Belgium
Distance189.7 km
DateAugust 23rd
Edition2016
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Tim Merlier