2016 Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 4t 12' 37"
02 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Verandas Willems 00"
03 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal 00"
04 Phil Bauhaus 1994 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
05 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
06 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 00"
07 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
08 Steele von Hoff 1987 Australia ONE Pro Cycling 00"
09 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 00"
10 Steven Tronet 1986 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 00"
11 Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00"
12 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
13 Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 00"
14 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
15 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 00"
16 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 00"
17 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 00"
18 Christopher Latham 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 00"
19 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 00"
20 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
21 Dominik Nerz 1989 Germany Bora - Argon 18 00"
22 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 00"
23 Gruff Lewis 1987 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 00"
24 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 00"
25 Nicola Toffali 1992 Italy Team Roth 00"
26 Cristian Raileanu 1993 Moldova Wilier Triestina - Southeast 00"
27 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 00"
28 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
29 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
30 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 00"
31 Dion Smith 1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling 00"
32 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 00"
33 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Bora - Argon 18 08"
34 Taco Van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 25"
35 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 30"
36 Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Fortuneo - Vital Concept 33"
37 Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal 47"
38 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Bora - Argon 18 55"
39 Dylan Page 1993 Switzerland Team Roth 1' 02"
40 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 1' 02"
41 Davy Gunst 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT 1' 02"
42 Samuel Lowe 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 1' 02"
43 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 02"
44 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 1' 02"
45 Frazer Gough 1993 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport 1' 02"
46 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Crelan - Vastgoedservice 1' 05"
47 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 1' 05"
48 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark ONE Pro Cycling 1' 05"
49 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 1' 09"
50 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 09"
51 Greg Henderson 1976 New Zealand Lotto - Soudal 1' 09"
52 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany Bora - Argon 18 1' 09"
53 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 1' 09"
54 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1' 09"
55 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1' 09"
56 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1' 09"
57 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 1' 18"
58 Remi Cavagna 1995 France Klein Constantia 1' 32"
59 Emiel Wastyn 1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction 2' 32"
60 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 2' 32"
61 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Albania Wilier Triestina - Southeast 2' 44"
62 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems 2' 58"
63 Roman Kustadinchev 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 3' 26"
64 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Team Roth 3' 26"
65 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 26"
66 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 3' 26"
67 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 26"
68 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 3' 26"
69 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT 3' 42"
70 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Bora - Argon 18 3' 46"
71 Mark O'Brien 1987 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport 3' 46"
72 Jenthe Biermans 1995 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3' 46"
73 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 3' 46"
74 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3' 46"
75 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 3' 46"
76 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 3' 51"
77 John Mandrysch 1996 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 6' 26"
78 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk 6' 26"
79 Christophe Masson 1985 France Veranclassic - Ago 6' 26"
80 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Fortuneo - Vital Concept 6' 26"
81 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Argon 18 6' 26"
82 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Austria Bora - Argon 18 6' 33"
83 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 8' 35"
84 Matthew Zenovich 1994 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport 8' 35"
85 Daniel Patten 1986 Great Britain Team Wiggins 8' 35"
86 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 8' 35"
87 Samuel Williams 1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 9' 33"
88 Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 9' 33"
89 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 9' 42"
90 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 9' 42"
91 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 9' 42"
92 Michael Thompson 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins 9' 42"
93 Daniel Pearson 1994 Great Britain Team Wiggins 9' 42"
94 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 42"
95 Mitchell Cornelisse 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT 9' 42"
96 Frederik Frison 1992 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 9' 42"
97 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 9' 42"
98 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 9' 42"
99 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 9' 42"
100 Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium Klein Constantia 9' 42"
101 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 9' 42"
102 Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 9' 42"
103 Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport 9' 42"
104 Taylor Karl Gunman 1991 New Zealand Madison - Genesis 9' 42"
105 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 9' 42"
106 Sam Lennertz 1990 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 9' 42"
107 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 9' 42"
108 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept 9' 42"
109 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast 9' 42"
110 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction 9' 42"
111 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 9' 42"
112 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis 9' 42"
113 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Join's - De Rijke 9' 42"
114 Joren Touquet 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 9' 42"
115 Angus Fyffe 1995 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 9' 49"
DNF Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Sean McKenna 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Damien Shaw 1984 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Liam Aitcheson 1995 New Zealand Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNF Sean Lake 1991 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNF Neil Van Der Ploeg 1987 Australia Avanti Isowhey Sport
DNF Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Franck Bonnamour 1995 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Justin Mottier 1993 France Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Mamyr Stash 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Klein Constantia
DNF Jeremy Lecroq 1995 France Klein Constantia
DNF Roman Lehky 1996 Czech Republic Klein Constantia
DNF Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic Klein Constantia
DNF Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Carmelo Foti 1994 Italy Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Patrick Olesen 1994 Denmark Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Kevin Deltombe 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Alexandre Blain 1981 France Madison - Genesis
DNF Matt Cronshaw 1988 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Matthew Holmes 1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Tobyn Horton 1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis
DNF Tom Baylis 1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Richard Handley 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling
DNF James Oram 1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Maiko Van Der Heijden 1997 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Sieben Wouters 1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT
DNF Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Mathias Depypere 1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Alessandro Soenens 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Ruud Cremers 1992 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF James Glasspool 1991 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Quentin Valognes 1996 France Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Christopher Williams 1981 Australia Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Grischa Janorschke 1987 Germany Team Roth
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland Team Roth
DNF Andrea Vaccher 1988 Italy Team Roth
DNF Andrea Zordan 1992 Italy Team Roth
DNF Sam Harrison 1992 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Jake Kelly 1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNF Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland Team Wiggins
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Justin Jules 1986 France Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Yannick Mayer 1991 Germany Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Verandas Willems
DNF Arjen Livyns 1994 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Jari Verstraeten 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems
DNF Florent Delfosse 1993 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Samuele Conti [*] 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Matteo Draperi 1991 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Jakub Mareczko 1994 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast
DNF Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Italy Wilier Triestina - Southeast

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Stad Zottegem
Nation Belgium
Distance 189.7 km
DateAugust 23rd
Edition2016
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Tim Merlier