2014 Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 4t 16' 14"
02 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
03 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 07"
04 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 15"
05 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 15"
06 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 15"
07 Jesper Asselman 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH 15"
08 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 15"
09 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15"
10 Twan Castelijns 1989 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 19"
11 Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 31"
12 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 31"
13 Floris Gerts 1992 Netherlands Rabobank DT 31"
14 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37"
15 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 37"
16 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
17 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 37"
18 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 37"
19 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 37"
20 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT 37"
21 Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 37"
22 Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 37"
23 Aaron Gate 1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction 37"
24 Nicolas Vereecken 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 37"
25 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 37"
26 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Team 3M 37"
27 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team 37"
28 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 37"
29 Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg ColorCode - Biowanze 37"
30 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 37"
31 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team 37"
32 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team 37"
33 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Leopard Development Team 37"
34 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Kwadro - Stannah 37"
35 Sjors Roosen 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 37"
36 Jarno Gmelich Meijling 1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH 37"
37 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 37"
38 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 37"
39 Andrew Ydens 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 37"
40 Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 37"
41 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team 37"
42 Tim Vanspeybroeck 1991 Belgium Team 3M 37"
43 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems 37"
44 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 37"
45 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 37"
46 Jori Van Steenberghen 1991 Belgium Cibel 37"
47 Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 37"
48 Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice 37"
49 Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
50 Kenny Goossens 1991 Belgium Cibel 37"
51 Dirk Finders 1985 Germany Josan - ToWin Cycling Team 37"
52 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
53 Kobus Hereijgers 1989 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
54 Kevin Peeters 1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice 37"
55 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
56 Dennis Bakker 1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH 37"
57 Jerome Gilbert 1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37"
58 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37"
59 Kevin Feiereisen 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team 37"
60 Jonathan Baratto 1991 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 37"
61 Joey Van Rhee 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 37"
62 Dex Groen 1990 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
63 Piotr Havik 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 37"
64 Mathias Van Holderbeke 1992 Belgium Cibel 37"
65 Umberto Atzori 1988 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 37"
66 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 37"
67 Thomas Onghena 1980 Belgium Cibel 37"
68 Ronan Van Zandbeek 1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
69 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
70 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems 37"
71 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Start - Trigon 37"
72 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 37"
73 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 37"
74 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 37"
75 Tijmen Eising 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH 37"
76 Sam Lennertz 1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice 37"
77 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 37"
78 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Belgium Vastgoedservice 37"
79 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 37"
80 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 37"
81 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Astellas Cycling Team 37"
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 37"
83 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Differdange - Losch 37"
84 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 37"
85 Ricardo Van Dongen 1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT 37"
86 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
87 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH 37"
88 Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
89 Clay Murfet 1989 Australia Astellas Cycling Team 37"
90 Floris Smeyers 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 37"
91 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
92 Tom Vessey 1994 New Zealand T.Palm - Pole Continental 37"
93 Martin Bina 1983 Czech Republic Kwadro - Stannah 37"
94 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH 37"
95 Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 37"
96 Dries Hollanders 1986 Belgium Metec - TKH 37"
97 Patrick Van Leeuwen 1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 37"
98 Adrie Lindeman 1985 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 37"
99 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks 37"
100 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 37"
101 Alessandro Soenens 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
102 Jeroen Meijers 1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT 37"
103 Rick Ottema 1992 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini 37"
104 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team 37"
105 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 1' 07"
106 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze 1' 29"
107 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 1' 29"
108 Robin Chaigneau 1988 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 1' 32"
109 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 53"
110 Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT 1' 55"
111 Jeremy Burton 1984 Belgium Verandas Willems 1' 55"
112 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team 2' 08"
113 Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 2' 08"
114 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 2' 15"
115 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Verandas Willems 2' 25"
116 Janis Dakteris 1991 Latvia Differdange - Losch 2' 25"
117 Elmar Reinders 1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels 2' 25"
118 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Verandas Willems 2' 25"
119 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 2' 58"
120 Pit Schlechter 1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team 3' 15"
121 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction 3' 15"
122 Melvin Boskamp 1990 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team 4' 26"
123 Max Korus 1988 Israel Astellas Cycling Team 4' 26"
124 Christopher Uberti 1987 USA Astellas Cycling Team 4' 26"
125 Giorgio Brambilla 1988 Italy Veranclassic - Doltcini 4' 26"
126 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 5' 27"
127 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles 5' 40"
128 Piero Baffi 1990 Italy Leopard Development Team 7' 58"
129 Thomas Armstrong 1994 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental 8' 23"
130 Joren Segers 1991 Belgium Team 3M 8' 59"
131 Kevin Suarez 1989 Belgium Differdange - Losch 8' 59"
132 Niels Vandyck 1990 Belgium Verandas Willems 8' 59"
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Glenn O'Shea 1989 Australia An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Cortlan Brown 1989 USA Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Matt Green 1988 Great Britain Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Michael Pincus 1993 USA Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Bjorn De Decker 1988 Belgium Cibel
DNF Thomas Gibbons 1989 USA Cibel
DNF Romain Hubert 1994 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Jerome Kerf 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNF Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNF Lars Haverals 1994 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNF Ian Vansumere 1990 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNF Wouter Haan 1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Tristan Timmermans 1993 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNF Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Kwadro - Stannah
DNF Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Kwadro - Stannah
DNF Hendrik Sweeck 1992 Belgium Kwadro - Stannah
DNF Massimo Morabito 1993 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team
DNF Matthias Plarre 1992 Germany Leopard Development Team
DNF Luc Turchi 1995 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team
DNF Bram De Kort 1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNF Carlos Henrique Dos Santos 1994 Brazil Start - Trigon
DNF Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez 1984 Paraguay Start - Trigon
DNF Travis Samuel 1994 Canada Start - Trigon
DNF Johnatan Sarmiento 1992 Colombia Start - Trigon
DNF Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Egidijus Juodvalkis 1988 Lithuania Team 3M
DNF Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Netherlands Team 3M
DNF Sebastiano Frassetto 1992 Italy Differdange - Losch
DNF Sven Fritsch 1994 Luxembourg Differdange - Losch
DNF Christian Helmig 1981 Luxembourg Differdange - Losch
DNF Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vastgoedservice
DNF Titte Van Laer 1994 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Alphonse Vermote 1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Nick Wynants 1992 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Stad Zottegem
Nation Belgium
Distance 189 km
DateAugust 19th
Edition2014
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Edward Theuns