2014 Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen4t 16' 14"
02Tim De Troyer1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert00"
03Zico Waeytens1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen07"
04Tiesj Benoot1994 Belgium Lotto - Belisol15"
05Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen15"
06Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks15"
07Jesper Asselman1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH15"
08Ludwig De Winter1992 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze15"
09Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert15"
10Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team19"
11Sean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol31"
12Tom Vermeer1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels31"
13Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands Rabobank DT31"
14Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert37"
15Jonas Van Genechten1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol37"
16Coen Vermeltfoort1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
17Antoine Demoitie1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles37"
18Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol37"
19Michael Van Staeyen1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen37"
20Andre Looij1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT37"
21Geert Van der Weijst1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels37"
22Twan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels37"
23Aaron Gate1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction37"
24Nicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium Verandas Willems37"
25Boris Vallee1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol37"
26Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Team 3M37"
27Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team37"
28Maurits Lammertink1990 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels37"
29Gaetan Pons1992 Luxembourg ColorCode - Biowanze37"
30Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen37"
31Dries De Bondt1991 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team37"
32Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team37"
33Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Leopard Development Team37"
34Laurens Sweeck1993 Belgium Kwadro - Stannah37"
35Sjors Roosen1991 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels37"
36Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH37"
37Stan Godrie1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT37"
38Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT37"
39Andrew Ydens1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental37"
40Guillaume Haag1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental37"
41Fabio Polazzi1985 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team37"
42Tim Vanspeybroeck1991 Belgium Team 3M37"
43Willem Wauters1989 Belgium Verandas Willems37"
44Maximilien Picoux1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze37"
45Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles37"
46Jori Van Steenberghen1991 Belgium Cibel37"
47Jack Wilson1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction37"
48Sander Cordeel1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice37"
49Wouter Mol1982 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
50Kenny Goossens1991 Belgium Cibel37"
51Dirk Finders1985 Germany Josan - ToWin Cycling Team37"
52Bob Schoonbroodt1991 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
53Kobus Hereijgers1989 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
54Kevin Peeters1987 Belgium Vastgoedservice37"
55Dylan Groenewegen1993 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
56Dennis Bakker1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH37"
57Jerome Gilbert1984 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert37"
58Kevin Van Melsen1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert37"
59Kevin Feiereisen1992 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team37"
60Jonathan Baratto1991 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental37"
61Joey Van Rhee1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels37"
62Dex Groen1990 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
63Piotr Havik1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT37"
64Mathias Van Holderbeke1992 Belgium Cibel37"
65Umberto Atzori1988 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team37"
66Lander Seynaeve1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert37"
67Thomas Onghena1980 Belgium Cibel37"
68Ronan Van Zandbeek1988 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
69Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
70Jelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Verandas Willems37"
71Ulises Castillo1992 Mexico Start - Trigon37"
72Jonathan Dufrasne1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles37"
73Robbert De Greef1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team37"
74Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze37"
75Tijmen Eising1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH37"
76Sam Lennertz1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice37"
77Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol37"
78Kevin Hulsmans1978 Belgium Vastgoedservice37"
79Quentin Bertholet1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles37"
80Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles37"
81Brecht Dhaene1988 Belgium Astellas Cycling Team37"
82Pieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen37"
83Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Differdange - Losch37"
84Ryan Mullen1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction37"
85Ricardo Van Dongen1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT37"
86Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
87Sjoerd Van Ginneken1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH37"
88Yoeri Havik1991 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
89Clay Murfet1989 Australia Astellas Cycling Team37"
90Floris Smeyers1990 Belgium Verandas Willems37"
91Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
92Tom Vessey1994 New Zealand T.Palm - Pole Continental37"
93Martin Bina1983 Czech Republic Kwadro - Stannah37"
94Brian Van Goethem1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH37"
95Sean Patrick Downey1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction37"
96Dries Hollanders1986 Belgium Metec - TKH37"
97Patrick Van Leeuwen1985 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels37"
98Adrie Lindeman1985 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team37"
99Ike Groen1992 Netherlands Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks37"
100Kenny De Ketele1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen37"
101Alessandro Soenens1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
102Jeroen Meijers1993 Netherlands Rabobank DT37"
103Rick Ottema1992 Netherlands Veranclassic - Doltcini37"
104Benjamin Verraes1987 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team37"
105Conor Dunne1992 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction1' 07"
106Thomas Deruette1995 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze1' 29"
107Olivier Chevalier1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles1' 29"
108Robin Chaigneau1988 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team1' 32"
109Jan Ghyselinck1988 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert1' 53"
110Cees Bol1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT1' 55"
111Jeremy Burton1984 Belgium Verandas Willems1' 55"
112Jonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team2' 08"
113Glenn Vandemaele1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental2' 08"
114Julien Stassen1988 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles2' 15"
115Gaetan Bille1988 Belgium Verandas Willems2' 25"
116Janis Dakteris1991 Latvia Differdange - Losch2' 25"
117Elmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels2' 25"
118Olivier Pardini1985 Belgium Verandas Willems2' 25"
119Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol2' 58"
120Pit Schlechter1990 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team3' 15"
121Shane Archbold1989 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction3' 15"
122Melvin Boskamp1990 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team4' 26"
123Max Korus1988 Israel Astellas Cycling Team4' 26"
124Christopher Uberti1987 USA Astellas Cycling Team4' 26"
125Giorgio Brambilla1988 Italy Veranclassic - Doltcini4' 26"
126Tosh Van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol5' 27"
127Loic Pestiaux1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles5' 40"
128Piero Baffi1990 Italy Leopard Development Team7' 58"
129Thomas Armstrong1994 Great Britain T.Palm - Pole Continental8' 23"
130Joren Segers1991 Belgium Team 3M8' 59"
131Kevin Suarez1989 Belgium Differdange - Losch8' 59"
132Niels Vandyck1990 Belgium Verandas Willems8' 59"
DNFRobert-Jon McCarthy1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFGlenn O'Shea1989 Australia An Post - Chainreaction
DNFCortlan Brown1989 USA Astellas Cycling Team
DNFMatt Green1988 Great Britain Astellas Cycling Team
DNFMichael Pincus1993 USA Astellas Cycling Team
DNFBjorn De Decker1988 Belgium Cibel
DNFThomas Gibbons1989 USA Cibel
DNFRomain Hubert1994 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNFJerome Kerf1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNFAntonie Warnier1993 Belgium ColorCode - Biowanze
DNFAngelo De Clercq1991 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNFLars Haverals1994 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNFIan Vansumere1990 Belgium Josan - ToWin Cycling Team
DNFWouter Haan1991 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNFTristan Timmermans1993 Netherlands Koga Cycling Team
DNFMarcel Meisen1989 Germany Kwadro - Stannah
DNFDiether Sweeck1993 Belgium Kwadro - Stannah
DNFHendrik Sweeck1992 Belgium Kwadro - Stannah
DNFMassimo Morabito1993 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team
DNFMatthias Plarre1992 Germany Leopard Development Team
DNFLuc Turchi1995 Luxembourg Leopard Development Team
DNFBram De Kort1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNFCarlos Henrique Dos Santos1994 Brazil Start - Trigon
DNFGustavo Adolfo Miño Baez1984 Paraguay Start - Trigon
DNFTravis Samuel1994 Canada Start - Trigon
DNFJohnatan Sarmiento1992 Colombia Start - Trigon
DNFTom De Vriendt1991 Belgium Team 3M
DNFEgidijus Juodvalkis1988 Lithuania Team 3M
DNFMelvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Team 3M
DNFSebastiano Frassetto1992 Italy Differdange - Losch
DNFSven Fritsch1994 Luxembourg Differdange - Losch
DNFChristian Helmig1981 Luxembourg Differdange - Losch
DNFYves Lampaert1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNFRob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vastgoedservice
DNFTitte Van Laer1994 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNFAlphonse Vermote1990 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNFNick Wynants1992 Belgium Vastgoedservice
DNFAlexander Maes1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Info
RaceGrote Prijs Stad Zottegem
Nation Belgium
Distance189 km
DateAugust 19th
Edition2014
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Edward Theuns