You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (8)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 Groupama - FDJ 04:39:200109:25:49
02 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 0002+ 10
03 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0003+ 16
04 Andrea Vendrame 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 0014+ 23
05 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 0006+ 20
06 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Vital Concept + 0007+ 20
07 Hugo Houle 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0005+ 19
08 Michael Gogl 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 0013+ 23
09 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0008+ 23
10 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0004+ 17
11 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0011+ 23
12 Maxence Moncassin 1997 Wilier Triestina + 0012+ 23
13 Sergey Chernetski 1990 Astana Pro Team + 0010+ 23
14 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 00105+ 15:28
15 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 0009+ 23
16 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 0621+ 29
17 Tanel Kangert 1987 Astana Pro Team + 0620+ 29
18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 0829+ 31
19 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 0826+ 31
20 Anthony Delaplace 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0822+ 31
21 Julien Bernard 1992 Trek - Segafredo + 0823+ 31
22 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 0830+ 31
23 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0824+ 31
24 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 0825+ 31
25 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0871+ 02:24
26 Simone Velasco 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0816+ 28
27 Ivan Rovny 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0835+ 31
28 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0827+ 31
29 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0828+ 31
30 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0819+ 28
31 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0837+ 31
32 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 0840+ 31
33 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0831+ 31
34 Seid Lizde 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 0847+ 31
35 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 0818+ 28
36 Tsgabu Grmay 1991 Trek - Segafredo + 0842+ 31
37 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0844+ 31
38 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Wilier Triestina + 0832+ 31
39 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0817+ 28
40 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 0845+ 31
41 Quentin Jauregui 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 0838+ 31
42 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 0839+ 31
43 Luca Raggio 1995 Wilier Triestina + 0836+ 31
44 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 0815+ 26
45 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0834+ 31
46 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0833+ 31
47 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0841+ 31
48 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 0846+ 31
49 Manuel Senni 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 0843+ 31
50 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 0849+ 31
51 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 0848+ 31
52 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 1850+ 41
53 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Groupama - FDJ + 2051+ 43
54 Daniel Savini 1997 Bardiani - CSF + 2854+ 51
55 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Wilier Triestina + 2855+ 51
56 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 2853+ 51
57 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3057+ 53
58 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 3052+ 50
59 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 3056+ 53
60 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 3459+ 57
61 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 3665+ 01:14
62 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3660+ 59
63 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 3658+ 55
64 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 3861+ 01:01
65 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 3962+ 01:02
66 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 3966+ 01:24
67 Geoffrey Bouchard 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 4270+ 02:07
68 Morgan Kneisky 1987 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 4263+ 01:05
69 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 4264+ 01:05
70 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 4267+ 01:26
71 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0073+ 02:48
72 Alex Turrin 1992 Wilier Triestina + 01:0668+ 01:29
73 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Astana Pro Team + 01:3069+ 01:53
74 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 02:2672+ 02:46
75 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 02:2677+ 05:04
76 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:3575+ 04:25
77 Jérémy Roy 1983 Groupama - FDJ + 03:0276+ 04:50
78 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept + 03:5574+ 04:15
79 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:0588+ 09:28
80 Samuel Leroux 1994 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 09:0595+ 09:28
81 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:05101+ 10:53
82 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 09:0581+ 09:25
83 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 09:0589+ 09:28
84 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:0580+ 09:25
85 Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:0583+ 09:28
86 Pierre Barbier 1997 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 09:05103+ 11:33
87 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:0593+ 09:28
88 Umberto Orsini 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 09:0590+ 09:28
89 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:0582+ 09:25
90 Alexandr Kulikovskiy 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:0584+ 09:28
91 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 09:0597+ 09:28
92 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:0586+ 09:28
93 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 09:0592+ 09:28
94 Mattia Viel 1995 Androni Giocattoli + 09:05106+ 24:30
95 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:05102+ 10:53
96 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:0598+ 09:28
97 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 09:0594+ 09:28
98 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 09:0591+ 09:28
99 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 09:0599+ 10:30
100 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 09:0596+ 09:28
101 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 09:05100+ 10:30
102 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Trek - Segafredo + 09:0578+ 09:19
103 Anthony Maldonado 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:0585+ 09:28
104 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 09:0587+ 09:28
105 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 09:05107+ 24:33
106 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 09:0579+ 09:22
107 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 13:06104+ 13:29
108 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 19:32108+ 35:00
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 999
DNF Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic 999

Info

Race Tour du Poitou-Charentes
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 189 km
StartSegonzac
FinishMelle
DateAugust 22nd (2018)
Leader A.Démare
Youth M.Malucelli
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Senni
Sprint A.Garel

Arnaud Démare