Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (27) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mads Pedersen 1995 Trek - Segafredo 23:250111:38:01
02 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 2602+ 35
03 Martin Elmiger 1978 BMC Racing Team + 3423+ 02:55
04 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 3503+ 42
05 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 3904+ 48
06 Miles Scotson 1994 BMC Racing Team + 4044+ 04:39
07 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 4735+ 04:05
08 Bruno Armirail 1994 FDJ + 5005+ 59
09 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 5419+ 02:34
10 Owain Doull 1993 Team Sky + 5807+ 01:07
11 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 01:0252+ 05:18
12 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:0808+ 01:17
13 Matthias Brändle 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 01:1099+ 11:47
14 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:1309+ 01:22
15 Victor De La Parte 1986 Movistar Team + 01:1628+ 03:20
16 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 01:1806+ 01:05
17 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 01:2225+ 03:02
18 Lilian Calmejane 1992 Direct Energie + 01:2310+ 01:32
19 Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 BMC Racing Team + 01:2514+ 02:08
20 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 01:2711+ 01:36
21 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 01:3012+ 01:39
22 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 01:3646+ 04:52
23 Kenny Elissonde 1991 Team Sky + 01:3865+ 07:00
24 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 01:4340+ 04:27
25 Pierre-Luc Perichon 1987 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:4675+ 08:31
26 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:4615+ 02:19
27 Florian Vachon 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:5013+ 01:59
28 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 01:53100+ 11:50
29 Romain Seigle 1994 FDJ + 01:5448+ 05:02
30 Philip Deignan 1983 Team Sky + 02:0488+ 09:14
31 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:0659+ 06:22
32 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:0960+ 06:25
33 Michal Golas 1984 Team Sky + 02:1020+ 02:40
34 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 02:1041+ 04:30
35 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:1316+ 02:22
36 Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:1463+ 06:45
37 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1442+ 04:35
38 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 Trek - Segafredo + 02:1543+ 04:36
39 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:1917+ 02:28
40 Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:2170+ 08:08
41 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Movistar Team + 02:2167+ 07:15
42 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 02:22110+ 14:30
43 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:24126+ 20:40
44 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:2418+ 02:33
45 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 02:2827+ 03:04
46 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:2953+ 05:37
47 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:3069+ 07:57
48 Daniel McLay 1992 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:3274+ 08:31
49 Artur Ershov 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:3330+ 03:37
50 Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 02:3547+ 04:56
51 Christophe Noppe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02:3938+ 04:19
52 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty-Groupe + 02:4022+ 02:49
53 Artem Ovechkin 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:4192+ 09:43
54 Damien Touze 1996 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:4221+ 02:47
55 Kiel Reijnen 1986 Trek - Segafredo + 02:4268+ 07:56
56 Sebastian Henao 1993 Team Sky + 02:4393+ 10:04
57 Nicolas Baldo 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:4462+ 06:43
58 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:4749+ 05:08
59 Cyril Gautier 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5150+ 05:12
60 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:5224+ 03:01
61 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 02:52104+ 12:05
62 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:5426+ 03:03
63 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty-Groupe + 02:5771+ 08:22
64 Quentin Pacher 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 02:59112+ 14:53
65 Ayden Toovey 1995 Trek - Segafredo + 03:03115+ 16:17
66 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 FDJ + 03:0445+ 04:41
67 Jeremy Bescond 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 03:1282+ 08:59
68 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 03:1887+ 09:13
69 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 03:1885+ 09:05
70 Simone Velasco 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 03:2073+ 08:27
71 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 03:2298+ 11:37
72 Bastien Duculty 1992 Armee de Terre + 03:2286+ 09:09
73 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:27124+ 19:58
74 Matteo Busato 1987 Wilier Triestina + 03:2831+ 03:37
75 Jarl Salomein 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:3054+ 05:51
76 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 03:3395+ 10:19
77 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina + 03:3483+ 09:00
78 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:34121+ 18:17
79 Ruben Pols 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:38111+ 14:37
80 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 03:3864+ 06:50
81 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 03:38106+ 12:35
82 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:3990+ 09:32
83 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:40103+ 12:05
84 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:4129+ 03:30
85 Clement Orceau 1995 Direct Energie + 03:42131+ 34:52
86 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Wilier Triestina + 03:43101+ 11:52
87 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:43119+ 18:08
88 Maxime Farazijn 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:4432+ 03:53
89 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 03:4481+ 08:58
90 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:45130+ 32:43
91 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:4691+ 09:33
92 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 03:4733+ 03:56
93 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 03:48128+ 22:08
94 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 HP BTP - Auber93 + 03:4956+ 06:10
95 Jordan Levasseur 1995 Armee de Terre + 03:5234+ 04:01
96 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 03:5658+ 06:13
97 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 03:57116+ 16:39
98 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 03:58109+ 14:02
99 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Wanty-Groupe + 04:0036+ 04:05
100 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 04:0255+ 06:06
101 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 04:02114+ 15:58
102 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:0296+ 10:30
103 Alberto Cecchin 1989 Wilier Triestina + 04:0497+ 11:23
104 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 04:06120+ 18:15
105 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 04:0757+ 06:11
106 Benjamin Giraud 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 04:0737+ 04:16
107 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 04:10107+ 13:26
108 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina + 04:1239+ 04:21
109 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 04:18105+ 12:34
110 Thierry Hupond 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 04:21108+ 13:53
111 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 04:2284+ 09:03
112 Kevin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 04:22125+ 20:36
113 Emīls Liepiņš 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 04:25102+ 12:02
114 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 04:26113+ 15:37
115 Jacopo Mosca 1993 Wilier Triestina + 04:2761+ 06:26
116 Ian Boswell 1991 Team Sky + 04:29129+ 30:37
117 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 FDJ + 04:3176+ 08:31
118 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 04:3494+ 10:18
119 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 04:4066+ 07:01
120 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 04:4077+ 08:32
121 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 04:41127+ 21:38
122 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 04:4179+ 08:42
123 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 04:4372+ 08:27
124 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:5278+ 08:42
125 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina + 05:0451+ 05:13
126 Bram Welten 1997 BMC Racing Team + 05:0789+ 09:23
127 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:0880+ 08:52
128 Martin Laas 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 05:14123+ 19:21
129 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 05:19118+ 17:41
130 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 05:20117+ 16:55
131 Daniel Diaz 1989 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 05:48122+ 18:45
OOT Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina 999
DNS Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team 999
DNS Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie 999
DNS Killian Evenot 1995 HP BTP - Auber93 999

Info

Race Tour du Poitou-Charentes
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 20.6 km
StartMirebeau
FinishNeuville-de-Poitou
DateAugust 24th (2017)
Leader M.Pedersen
Youth M.Pedersen
Points E.Viviani
Mountain J.Leveau
Sprint M.Pedersen

Mads Pedersen

Manager results

1 Cranksmashers
2 Valongo Cycling Team
3 Cycling lions
4 Pro Cycling Team 35
5 Pro Cycling Team 10