2008 Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Florian Morizot 1985 Auber 93 28:50
02 Anthony Roux 1987 Française des Jeux + 00
03 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 15
04 Lars Boom 1985 Rabobank CT + 18
05 Kevyn Ista 1984 Agritubel + 22
06 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 24
07 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Française des Jeux + 26
08 Sven Krauss 1983 Gerolsteiner + 35
09 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 AG2R La Mondiale + 36
10 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Bouygues Telecom + 40
11 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 44
12 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Barloworld + 45
13 Tom Danielson 1978 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 51
14 Diego Caccia 1981 Barloworld + 53
15 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 55
16 David Boucher 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 55
17 Francisco Pérez 1978 Caisse d'Epargne + 57
18 Christophe Edaleine 1979 AG2R La Mondiale + 57
19 Hugo Sabido 1979 Barloworld + 58
20 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 Caisse d'Epargne + 58
21 Matthieu Sprick 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 58
22 Christophe Moreau 1971 Agritubel + 01:04
23 Nicolas Portal 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:06
24 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Rabobank CT + 01:07
25 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Gerolsteiner + 01:07
26 Mike Friedman 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:11
27 Iban Mayoz 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 01:12
28 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 01:13
29 René Weissinger 1978 Volksbank - Corratec + 01:17
30 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:21
31 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 01:22
32 Laurent Mangel 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:23
33 Maxime Mederel 1980 Crédit Agricole + 01:24
34 Thomas Peterson 1986 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 01:24
35 Mathieu Perget 1984 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:25
36 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 01:31
37 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:39
38 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Rabobank CT + 01:45
39 Anthony Charteau 1979 Caisse d'Epargne + 01:46
40 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Cofidis + 01:47
41 Gaël Malacarne 1986 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:50
42 Florent Brard 1976 Cofidis + 01:51
43 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:53
44 Francesco Bellotti 1979 Barloworld + 01:53
45 Piotr Zielinski 1984 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:54
46 Daniel Musiol 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 01:57
47 Julien Simon 1985 Crédit Agricole + 01:59
48 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Française des Jeux + 02:00
49 Thomas Berkhout 1984 Rabobank CT + 02:03
50 David García Dapena 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:04
51 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 02:04
52 Cedric Pineau 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:04
53 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:05
54 Kai Reus 1985 Rabobank CT + 02:10
55 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Barloworld + 02:11
56 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 02:13
57 Christophe Laurent 1977 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 02:13
58 Nicolas Crosbie 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 02:14
59 Jean Mespoulede 1980 Auber 93 + 02:16
60 Noan Lelarge 1975 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:18
61 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:19
62 Steve Chainel 1983 Auber 93 + 02:20
63 Josef Benetseder 1983 Volksbank - Corratec + 02:21
64 Julien Belgy 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 02:23
65 Tim Klinger 1984 Gerolsteiner + 02:23
66 Romain Villa 1985 Cofidis + 02:24
67 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 02:25
68 Cedric Coutouly 1980 Agritubel + 02:27
69 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Volksbank - Corratec + 02:31
70 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:32
71 Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93 + 02:32
72 Kilian Patour 1982 Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30 + 02:33
73 Franck Renier 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 02:33
74 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 02:38
75 Yohann Gène 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 02:39
76 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 02:40
77 Fabien Patanchon 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 02:42
78 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R La Mondiale + 02:45
79 Vincent Dauga 1988 Française des Jeux + 02:45
80 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Rabobank CT + 02:45
81 Marcel Beima 1983 Rabobank CT + 02:52
82 Jean-Marc Bideau 1984 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:56
83 Antoine Dalibard 1983 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:58
84 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 Cofidis + 03:01
85 Florian Vachon 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:05
86 Carlo Westphal 1985 Gerolsteiner + 03:05
87 Nico Keinath 1987 Gerolsteiner + 03:08
88 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:10
89 Marcos Garcia 1986 Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:12
90 Mathieu Drujon 1983 Caisse d'Epargne + 03:14
91 Bert Scheirlinckx 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 03:14
92 Harald Morscher 1972 Volksbank - Corratec + 03:20
93 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 03:21
94 Baden Cooke 1978 Barloworld + 03:21
95 Angelo Furlan 1977 Crédit Agricole + 03:21
96 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:21
97 Mathias Frank 1986 Gerolsteiner + 03:23
98 Evgeni Popov 1984 Rabobank CT + 03:24
99 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 03:25
100 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Barloworld + 03:25
101 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Crédit Agricole + 03:26
102 Christophe Diguet 1978 Auber 93 + 03:34
103 Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios 1984 Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:36
104 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Agritubel + 03:39
105 David Chopin 1988 Crédit Agricole + 03:40
106 Florian Guillou 1982 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:42
107 Alejandro Paleo Mosquera 1981 Xacobeo-Galicia + 03:43
108 Guillaume Blot 1985 Cofidis + 03:53
109 Marco Corti 1986 Barloworld + 03:56
110 Mickaël Cherel 1986 Française des Jeux + 03:59
111 Jesus Cobelo Fojo 1977 Xacobeo-Galicia + 04:01
112 Andre Korff 1973 Volksbank - Corratec + 04:09
113 Yann Pivois 1976 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 04:14
114 Jimmy Casper 1978 Agritubel + 04:35
115 Thomas Fothen 1983 Gerolsteiner + 04:46
116 Benjamin Gourgue 1986 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 04:51
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Auber 93

Info

Race Tour du Poitou-Charentes
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type ITT
Distance 23 km
StartSt. Germain
FinishSt. Savin
DateSeptember 27th (2008)
Leader B.Vaugrenard
Youth K.Ista
Mountain N.Keinath
Sprint A.Geslin