2002 Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis 15t 30' 21"
02 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Bonjour 02"
03 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali 50"
04 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista 2' 20"
05 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner 4' 43"
06 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 11' 22"
07 Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 11' 24"
08 Fred Rodriguez 1973 USA Domo - Farm Frites 12' 02"
09 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine Jean Delatour 12' 35"
10 Alexandre Usov 1977 Belarus Phonak 13' 18"
11 Damien Nazon 1974 France Bonjour 13' 31"
12 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France St. Quentin - Oktos 13' 42"
13 Fabrice Gougot 1971 France Phonak 13' 44"
14 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 53"
15 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain La Française des Jeux 14' 45"
16 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France Team CSC - Tiscali 15' 17"
17 Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis 15' 36"
18 Niels Brouzes 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 15' 37"
19 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Cofidis 15' 38"
20 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 15' 50"
21 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Mapei - Quick Step 16' 39"
22 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole 16' 51"
23 Anthony Morin 1974 France Crédit Agricole 16' 52"
24 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Phonak 17' 06"
25 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 17' 20"
26 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 17' 27"
27 Franck Pencole 1976 France La Française des Jeux 17' 41"
28 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France La Française des Jeux 18' 08"
29 Uwe Peschel 1968 Germany Gerolsteiner 18' 13"
30 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 18' 15"
31 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Bulgaria Jean Delatour 18' 41"
32 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista 18' 47"
33 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 18' 55"
34 Jürgen Werner 1970 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 19' 07"
35 Pedro Soeiro 1975 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 19' 08"
36 Steven Kleynen 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 19' 08"
37 Uwe Hardter 1977 Germany Gerolsteiner 19' 08"
38 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 19' 13"
39 Olivier Asmaker 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali 19' 17"
40 Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Ag2r Prévoyance 19' 19"
41 Guillaume Auger 1976 France BigMat - Auber 93 19' 39"
42 Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia La Française des Jeux 19' 47"
43 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania Gerolsteiner 19' 54"
44 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 19' 56"
45 Christophe Capelle 1967 France BigMat - Auber 93 19' 56"
46 David Derepas 1978 France Phonak 20' 11"
47 Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux 20' 17"
48 Cesar Solaun Solana 1970 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 20' 21"
49 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos 20' 23"
50 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Jean Delatour 20' 29"
51 Anthony Langella 1974 France Crédit Agricole 20' 47"
52 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France BigMat - Auber 93 20' 49"
53 Steffen Weigold 1979 Germany Gerolsteiner 20' 49"
54 Didier Rous 1970 France Bonjour 20' 50"
55 Alexandre Chouffe 1974 France St. Quentin - Oktos 20' 59"
56 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Portugal Carvalhelhos - Boavista 21' 01"
57 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 21' 07"
58 Olivier Perraudeau 1972 France Bonjour 21' 12"
59 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 21' 14"
60 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 21' 16"
61 Nicolas Meunier 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 21' 21"
62 Ronny Lauke 1976 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung 21' 25"
63 Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner 21' 47"
64 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Bonjour 21' 49"
65 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France La Française des Jeux 21' 58"
66 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 22' 03"
67 Yoann Charpenteau 1979 France Crédit Agricole 22' 06"
68 Vincent Bader 1979 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos 22' 08"
69 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista 22' 13"
70 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 22' 46"
71 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Domo - Farm Frites 22' 48"
72 Jeroen Blijlevens 1971 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 22' 59"
73 Alexandre Grux 1976 France Ag2r Prévoyance 23' 35"
74 Bjarke Nielsen 1976 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 23' 41"
75 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Bonjour 25' 32"
76 Raphael Jeune 1975 France Team CSC - Tiscali 25' 53"
77 Atanas Andonov Petrov 1975 Bulgaria Carvalhelhos - Boavista 26' 05"
78 David Herrero 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 26' 29"
79 Vincent Templier 1972 France St. Quentin - Oktos 27' 38"
80 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Jean Delatour 29' 59"
81 Franck Perque 1974 France La Française des Jeux 30' 33"
82 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 France Bonjour 31' 19"
83 Florent Brard 1976 France Crédit Agricole 31' 27"
84 Nicolas Liboreau 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93 31' 54"
85 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 32' 34"
86 Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 33' 00"
87 Lubor Tesar 1971 Czech Republic Nurnberger Versicherung 33' 02"
88 Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour 33' 18"
89 Danny Jonasson 1974 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 37' 36"
DNF Lauri Aus 1970 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Innar Mandoja 1978 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Fabrice Salanson 1979 France Bonjour
DNF Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Spain Carvalhelhos - Boavista
DNF Cedric Loue 1976 France Cofidis
DNF Jerome Neuville 1975 France Cofidis
DNF Robert Sassone 1978 France Cofidis
DNF Stuart O'Grady 1973 Australia Crédit Agricole
DNF Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Lander Euba Ziarrusta 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Michael Rich 1969 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 France Jean Delatour
DNF Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Jean Delatour
DNF Christophe Edaleine 1979 France Jean Delatour
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Joerg Förster 1979 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Robert Förster 1978 Germany Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Jürgen Pauritsch 1977 Austria Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Austria Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Sebastian Wolski 1976 Poland Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Italy Phonak
DNF Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Phonak
DNF Christian Charriere 1975 Switzerland Phonak
DNF Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Phonak
DNF Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 Uzbekistan St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Jean Nuttli 1974 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Arnaud Pretot 1971 France St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali

Info

RaceTour du Poitou-Charentes
Nation France
DateAugust 27th-30th
Edition2002
Classification2.3
Extra Compare top four