2012 Druivenkoers - Overijse

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 4t 37' 50"
02 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 06"
03 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 06"
04 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 06"
05 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Pro Team Astana 06"
06 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 06"
07 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Endura Racing 06"
08 Bartosz Huzarski 1980 Poland Team NetApp 06"
09 Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 06"
10 Sander Armee 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06"
11 Niels Albert 1986 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus 06"
12 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 55"
13 Mats Boeve 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 55"
14 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Endura Racing 55"
15 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 55"
16 Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke 55"
17 Walt De Winter 1988 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 55"
18 Willem Wauters 1989 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 55"
19 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 55"
20 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 55"
21 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 55"
22 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 55"
23 Sven Van Luijk 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 55"
24 Davy Commeyne 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 55"
25 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 55"
26 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Pro Team Astana 55"
27 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands BKCP - Powerplus 55"
28 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team NetApp 55"
29 Frederik Backaert 1990 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 55"
30 Robbert De Greef 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 55"
31 Cameron Karwowski 1991 New Zealand Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie 55"
32 Guillaume Boivin 1989 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 55"
33 Alex Meenhorst 1987 Australia Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 55"
34 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus 55"
35 Stefan Ganser 1978 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 55"
36 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 55"
37 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 55"
38 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 55"
39 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Team NetApp 55"
40 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Endura Racing 55"
41 Niels Wytinck 1991 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly 55"
42 Christer Rake 1987 Norway Joker Merida 55"
43 Mark Schreurs 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 55"
44 Cesar Bihel 1988 France Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 55"
45 Sven Van den Houte 1984 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham 55"
46 Olivier Chevalier 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 55"
47 Christer Jensen 1990 Norway Joker Merida 55"
48 Marcello Pavarin 1986 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 55"
49 Ryan Anderson 1987 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 55"
50 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Team NetApp 55"
51 Sondre Sørtveit 1988 Norway Joker Merida 55"
52 Stefan Poutsma 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 55"
53 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 55"
54 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia RusVelo 55"
55 Gilles Devillers 1985 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 55"
56 Janis Dakteris 1991 Latvia T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 55"
57 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 55"
58 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly 55"
59 Pim De Beer 1987 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels 55"
60 Zakkari Dempster 1987 Australia Endura Racing 55"
61 Fabio Polazzi 1985 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 55"
62 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 55"
63 Stian Remme 1982 Norway Joker Merida 55"
64 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 55"
65 Quentin Bertholet 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol 55"
66 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 55"
67 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 55"
68 Tom David 1990 New Zealand T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 55"
69 Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 55"
70 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol 55"
71 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp 55"
72 Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 55"
73 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium BKCP - Powerplus 55"
74 Lubomir Petrus 1990 Czech Republic BKCP - Powerplus 55"
75 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 55"
76 Fredrik Strand Galta 1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley 55"
77 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly 55"
78 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Team Spidertech p/b C10 55"
79 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 55"
80 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland 55"
81 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany BKCP - Powerplus 55"
82 Borut Bozic 1980 Slovenia Pro Team Astana 55"
83 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp 55"
84 Joaquim Durant 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt 1' 26"
85 Remco Broers 1988 Netherlands Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 1' 33"
86 Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 1' 35"
87 Joris Boillat 1983 Switzerland Champion System Pro Cycling Team 1' 54"
88 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley 1' 54"
89 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10 2' 09"
90 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 56"
91 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Endura Racing 4' 58"
92 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 4' 58"
93 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie 4' 58"
94 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas 4' 58"
95 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 France Colba - Superano Ham 4' 58"
96 Jacob Fiedler 1987 Germany Team NSP - Ghost 4' 58"
97 Jonas Schmeiser 1987 Germany Team NSP - Ghost 4' 58"
98 Audun Brekke Fløtten 1990 Norway Joker Merida 4' 58"
DNF Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Evert Verbist 1984 Belgium Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Radomir Simunek 1983 Czech Republic BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Clinton Avery 1987 New Zealand Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kun Jiang 1986 China Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anuar Manan 1986 Malaysia Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mart Ojavee 1981 Estonia Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kin San Wu 1985 Hong Kong Champion System Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Kevin Suarez 1989 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Timothy Vangheel 1986 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Jim Vercruyce 1988 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Niek Boom 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Jesper Schipper 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Cyclingteam De Rijke
DNF Jochem Hoekstra 1992 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Maurits Lammertink 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Sander Oostlander 1984 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Netherlands Cyclingteam Jo Piels
DNF Alexandre Blain 1981 France Endura Racing
DNF Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNF Vegard Breen 1990 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Vegard Robinson Bugge 1989 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Adrian Gjølberg 1989 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Eirik Kasa Jarlseth 1990 Norway Joker Merida
DNF Garrit Broeders 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jeroen Lepla 1990 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Rutger Roelandts 1992 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Pieter Van Herck [*] 1991 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Jens Vandenbogaerde 1992 Belgium Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
DNF Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru 1985 Netherlands Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Solomon Bitew Shiferaw 1987 Ethiopia Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Sven De Weerdt 1978 Belgium Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Matt Green 1988 Great Britain Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Christopher Macic 1988 New Zealand Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Matthias Van Mechelen 1988 Belgium Marco Polo Cycling Donckers Koffie
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Pro Team Astana
DNF Sergey Renev 1985 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Alexis Budaragin 1986 Russia RusVelo
DNF Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia RusVelo
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Russia RusVelo
DNF Valery Valynin 1986 Russia RusVelo
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin 1991 Russia RusVelo
DNF Oliver Poppe 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Rudy Rouet 1985 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ian Vansumere 1990 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Andrew Ydens 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Frank Dressler 1976 Germany Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Gediminas Kaupas 1988 Lithuania Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Patrick Bercz 1989 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Matthias Bertling 1987 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Joop De Gans 1984 Netherlands Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Julian Hellmann 1990 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Alexander Nordhoff 1989 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Daniel Westmattelmann 1987 Germany Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
DNF Cesare Benedetti 1987 Italy Team NetApp
DNF Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp
DNF Sebastian Forke 1987 Germany Team NSP - Ghost
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Team NSP - Ghost
DNF Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Team NSP - Ghost
DNF René Obst 1977 Germany Team NSP - Ghost
DNF Steffen Radochla 1978 Germany Team NSP - Ghost
DNF Stefan Schäfer 1986 Germany Team NSP - Ghost
DNF Martin Gilbert 1982 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Simon Lambert-Lemay 1990 Canada Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Tormod Hausken Jacobsen 1993 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Daniel Egeland Jarstø 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Johan Fredrik Ziesler 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Ole Martin Ølmheim 1990 Norway Team Østerhus-Ridley
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol
DNF Kevin Thome 1989 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricol

Info

RaceDruivenkoers - Overijse
Nation Belgium
Distance193 km
DateAugust 22nd
Edition2012
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Björn Leukemans