2018 Schaal Sels

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (4)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4t 10' 50"
02 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
03 Christophe Noppe 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
04 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
05 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
06 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Corendon - Circus 00"
07 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
08 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
09 Frantisek Sisr 1993 Czech Republic CCC Sprandi Polkowice 00"
10 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
11 Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Corendon - Circus 00"
12 Benjamin Perry 1994 Canada Israel Cycling Academy 00"
13 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
14 Polychronis Tzortzakis 1989 Greece Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
15 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
16 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 00"
17 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 00"
18 Clement Carisey 1992 France Israel Cycling Academy 00"
19 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
20 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
21 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
22 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
23 Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy 00"
24 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
25 Jan Stöhr 1991 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha 00"
26 Guillaume Seye 1996 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
27 Jasper De Laat 1994 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
28 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
29 Matthias Legley 1991 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever 00"
30 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
31 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
32 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00"
33 Gil D'Heygere 1998 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 00"
34 Daniel Turek 1993 Czech Republic Israel Cycling Academy 00"
35 Boris Vallee 1993 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
36 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 00"
37 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 00"
38 Pierre Goebeert 1997 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00"
39 Wietse Bosmans 1991 Belgium Corendon - Circus 09"
40 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09"
41 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12"
42 Pawel Franczak 1991 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12"
43 Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12"
44 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Corendon - Circus 12"
45 Kamil Gradek 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 12"
46 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24"
47 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan 24"
48 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Tarteletto - Isorex 36"
49 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 36"
50 Michal Paluta 1995 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 40"
51 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 00"
52 Pawel Bernas 1990 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1' 38"
53 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2' 41"
DNF Petr Fiala 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Tomas Kalojiros 1994 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jiri Nesveda 1985 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jan Ryba 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Alan Banaszek 1997 Poland CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Jonas Koch 1993 Germany CCC Sprandi Polkowice
DNF Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Corendon - Circus
DNF Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Corendon - Circus
DNF Ben Turner 1999 Great Britain Corendon - Circus
DNF Itamar Einhorn 1997 Israel Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Norway Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Thomas Carter 1997 New Zealand Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Florian Deriaux 1990 France Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Thomas Brayan-Lund 1997 Denmark Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Verandas Willems - Crelan
DNF Franklin Six 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Info

RaceSchaal Sels
Nation Belgium
Distance 185.8 km
DateAugust 26th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Timothy Dupont