Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Schaal Sels
UCI, One-day race, 27th August 2017, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1921
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Chile
Czechia
Eritrea
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Luxembourg
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Romania
Russia
Switzerland
USA
Venezuela
Teams
Ago - Aquaservice
An Post-ChainReaction
CCB Team
Cibel-Cebon
Gazprom-RusVelo
Israel Cycling Academy
Lotto NL-Jumbo
Nippo-Vini Fantini
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
Tarteletto - Isorex
Team Differdange - Losch
Verandas Willems-Crelan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
van der Hoorn
Taco
1993
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
04:29:59
02
van Aert
Wout
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 02
03
Merlier
Tim
1992
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 03
04
Jansen
Amund Grøndahl
1994
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 03
05
Spengler
Lucas
1994
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 03
06
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 57
07
Budding
Martijn
1995
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 59
08
Steels
Stijn
1989
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 59
09
Van Winden
Dennis
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:12
10
Räim
Mihkel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 01:12
11
Roosen
Timo
1993
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 01:28
12
Scott
Jacob
1995
An Post-ChainReaction
+ 01:30
13
Salomein
Jarl
1989
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:34
14
Jules
Justin
1986
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:34
15
Peeters
Rob
1985
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
+ 01:34
16
De Witte
Mathias
1993
Cibel-Cebon
+ 01:34
17
Van Lerberghe
Bert
1992
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
+ 01:34
18
Van Ginneken
Sjoerd
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 01:34
19
Van Dingenen
Jordi
1996
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
+ 01:34
20
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 01:34
21
Schuermans
Jelle
1996
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
+ 01:34
22
Robeet
Ludovic
1994
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:34
23
Ista
Kevyn
1984
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:34
24
Ruijgh
Rob
1986
Tarteletto - Isorex
+ 01:40
25
Livyns
Arjen
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
+ 01:52
26
Pardini
Olivier
1985
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
+ 01:56
27
Boev
Igor
1989
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 05:21
28
Van Keirsbulck
Guillaume
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 05:21
29
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 05:21
30
Trusov
Nikolai
1985
Gazprom-RusVelo
+ 05:21
31
Castelijns
Twan
1989
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 05:21
32
Boucher
David
1980
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
+ 05:21
33
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Cibel-Cebon
+ 05:21
34
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 05:21
35
Donders
Jelle
1993
Team Differdange - Losch
+ 05:21
36
Coenen
Dennis
1991
Cibel-Cebon
+ 05:21
37
Vermeltfoort
Coen
1988
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
+ 06:08
38
Wagner
Robert
1983
Lotto NL-Jumbo
+ 06:44
DNS
Jamieson
Adam
1996
An Post-ChainReaction
DNF
Arimont
Charlie
1996
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
De Winter
Gordon
1997
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Debuy
Anthony
1996
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Goebeert
Pierre
1997
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Moncassin
Maxence
1997
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Palm
Martin
1996
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Six
Franklin
1996
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Vahtra
Norman
1996
Ago - Aquaservice
DNF
Kasperkiewicz
Przemyslaw
1994
An Post-ChainReaction
DNF
McKenna
Sean
1994
An Post-ChainReaction
DNF
Shaw
Damien
1984
An Post-ChainReaction
DNF
Tietema
Bas
1995
An Post-ChainReaction
DNF
Vanderaerden
Massimo
1995
An Post-ChainReaction
DNF
Harris
John
1993
CCB Team
DNF
Humphreys
Thomas
1998
CCB Team
DNF
Mitchell
Tim
1978
CCB Team
DNF
Rosenholtz
Sam
1984
CCB Team
DNF
Sitler
Jake
1989
CCB Team
DNF
De Bock
Stijn
1993
Cibel-Cebon
DNF
De Paepe
Johannes
1992
Cibel-Cebon
DNF
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Cibel-Cebon
DNF
Reynaerts
Wim
1995
Cibel-Cebon
DNF
Ershov
Artur
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Kurianov
Stepan
1996
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Nikolaev
Sergey
1988
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Savitsky
Ivan
1992
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Vorobyev
Anton
1990
Gazprom-RusVelo
DNF
Goldstein
Roy
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Schreurs
Hamish
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Turek
Daniel
1993
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Bagioli
Nicola
1995
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Canola
Marco
1988
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
De Negri
Pierpaolo
1986
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Filosi
Iuri
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Grosu
Eduard Michael
1992
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Kuboki
Kazushige
1989
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Marangoni
Alan
1984
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Uchima
Kohei
1988
Nippo-Vini Fantini
DNF
Adams
Jens
1992
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF
Geuens
Alexander
1994
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF
Peeters
Yannick
1996
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF
Ariesen
Tim
1994
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Asselman
Jesper
1990
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Van Goethem
Brian
1991
Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Farazijn
Maxime
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Planckaert
Edward
1995
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF
Afewerki
Elyas
1992
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF
Aular
Orluis
1996
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF
Corella
Rene
1991
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF
Marquez Marquez
Mandel Arnold
1992
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF
Van Aken
Matthias
1992
Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF
Cools
Michael
1994
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
Goeman
Jonas
1993
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
Leigh
Andrew
1995
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
Mannaerts
Jelle
1991
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
Vandewalle
Matthias
1994
Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF
Catania
Claudio
1992
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Centrone
Ivan
1995
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Raymackers
Cedric
1992
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Rozsa
Balazs
1995
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Stijns
Wayne
1993
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Teasdale
Josh
1993
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Vermeer
Tom
1985
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Boom
Lars
1985
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Van Hoecke
Gijs
1991
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Dupont
Timothy
1987
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Godrie
Stan
1993
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Goolaerts
Michael
1994
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Jaspers
Jappe
1998
Verandas Willems-Crelan
DNF
Baugnies
Jérôme
1987
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Devriendt
Tom
1991
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Dhaene
Brecht
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
McNally
Mark
1989
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Stenuit
Robin
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Veuchelen
Fredrik
1978
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF
Duquennoy
Jimmy
1995
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
DNF
Taminiaux
Lionel
1996
WB-Veranclassic-Aqua Protect
Information
Schaal Sels
Belgium
27th August 2017
1.1 | 188.1 km