2009 Giro del Veneto

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Team Katusha 4t 33' 50"
02 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi 00"
03 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00"
04 Alessandro Proni 1982 Italy ISD - Neri 00"
05 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Team Katusha 18"
06 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura 18"
07 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Liquigas 18"
08 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style 18"
09 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy ISD - Neri 18"
10 Maurizio Biondo [*] 1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 18"
11 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi 18"
12 Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC 18"
13 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine ISD - Neri 18"
14 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18"
15 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 18"
16 Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 18"
17 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 18"
18 Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 18"
19 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini 18"
20 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 18"
21 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style 18"
22 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 18"
23 Federico Canuti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 18"
24 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec 18"
25 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style 32"
26 Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura 4' 55"
27 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi 4' 55"
28 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 5' 35"
29 Mauricio Soler 1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi 5' 35"
30 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC 5' 35"
31 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Amica Chips - Knauf 5' 35"
32 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 7' 05"
33 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 7' 05"
34 Enrico Magazzini 1988 Italy Lampre - NGC 7' 05"
35 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author 7' 05"
36 Nikita Eskov 1983 Russia Team Katusha 7' 05"
37 Ivan Santaromita 1984 Italy Liquigas 7' 05"
38 Enrico Zen 1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 7' 05"
39 Andrea Masciarelli 1982 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 7' 05"
40 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 7' 05"
41 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 7' 05"
42 Giuseppe Muraglia [*] 1979 Italy Centri della Calzatura 7' 05"
43 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany PSK Whirlpool - Author 7' 05"
44 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 7' 05"
45 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 7' 05"
DNF Alessandro Donati 1979 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Luca Pierfelici 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Diego Caccia 1981 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Marco Corti 1986 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Genovesi 1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Jure Kocjan 1984 Slovenia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Juan Sebastian Tamayo 1988 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Fabio Terrenzio 1985 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style
DNF Davide D'Angelo 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura
DNF Daniele Di Nucci 1981 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Luca Fioretti 1984 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Esad Hasanovic 1985 Serbia Centri della Calzatura
DNF Artur Krol 1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura
DNF Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura
DNF Vladimir Duma 1972 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luca Iattici 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Dainius Kairelis 1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Alessandro Maserati 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Luigi Sestili 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Michele Gaia 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Alan Marangoni 1984 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Simone Stortoni 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Georg Lauscha 1987 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Germany Elk Haus
DNF Harald Totschnig 1974 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Elk Haus
DNF Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia Elk Haus
DNF Dario Cioni 1974 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Australia ISD - Neri
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri 1986 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti 1984 Italy ISD - Neri
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Angelo Furlan 1977 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre - NGC
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto 1981 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy Lampre - NGC
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Liquigas
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Liquigas
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Liquigas
DNF Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Liquigas
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Marco Cattaneo 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Fabio Negri 1982 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini
DNF Petr Bencik 1976 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Jakub Danacik 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Stanislav Kozubek 1980 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Antonin Linda 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Frantisek Padour 1988 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Pavel Zitta 1985 Czech Republic PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Thomas Bertolini 1988 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Luca Celli 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev 1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Team Katusha
DNF Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Josef Benetseder 1983 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Alexander Gufler 1983 Italy Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher 1987 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Elias Schmaeh 1986 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Christoph Sokoll 1986 Austria Vorarlberg - Corratec

Info

RaceGiro del Veneto
Nation Italy
Distance 199.8 km
DateAugust 29th
Edition2009
Classification1.HC
Extra Compare top four

Filippo Pozzato