Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Giro del Veneto
Italy
Overview
Statistics
Edition
2024
2023
2022
2021
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1945
1942
1941
1939
1938
1936
1935
1934
1931
1930
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1912
1909
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
2024
1.Pro
Information
-
-
-
2023
1.Pro
Results
Godon
Dorian
Johannessen
Tobias Halland
Vermeersch
Florian
2022
1.1
Results
Trentin
Matteo
Rochas
Rémy
Vercher
Mattéo
2021
1.1
Results
Meurisse
Xandro
Trentin
Matteo
Dainese
Alberto
2012
1.1
Results
Gatto
Oscar
Valencia
Juan Pablo
Sella
Emanuele
2010
1.1
Results
Oss
Daniel
Sagan
Peter
Modolo
Sacha
2009
1.HC
Results
Pozzato
Filippo
Scognamiglio
Carlo
Paolini
Luca
2008
1.HC
Results
Ginanni
Francesco
Honchar
Serhiy
Masciarelli
Andrea
2007
1.HC
Results
Bertolini
Alessandro
Stalder
Florian
Nardello
Daniele
2006
1.HC
Results
Nocentini
Rinaldo
Ferrara
Raffaele
Marinangeli
Sergio
2005
1.HC
Results
Mazzoleni
Eddy
Commesso
Salvatore
Honchar
Serhiy
2004
1.1
Results
Simoni
Gilberto
Tosatto
Matteo
Giunti
Massimo
2003
1.1
Results
Moreni
Cristian
Bartoli
Michele
Di Luca
Danilo
2002
1.1
Results
Di Luca
Danilo
Dufaux
Laurent
Rebellin
Davide
2001
1.1
Results
Figueras
Giuliano
Di Luca
Danilo
Rebellin
Davide
2000
1.1
Results
Rebellin
Davide
Casagrande
Francesco
Tonetti
Gianluca
1999
1.1
Results
Rebellin
Davide
Casagrande
Francesco
Ferrigato
Andrea
1998
1.1
Results
Rebellin
Davide
Faresin
Gianni
Simeoni
Filippo
1996
1.1
Results
Bartoli
Michele
Tafi
Andrea
Gianetti
Mauro
1995
1.2
Results
Vanzella
Flavio
Faresin
Gianni
Donati
Massimo
1994
1.2
Results
Bortolami
Gianluca
Bartoli
Michele
Sciandri
Maximilian
1993
1.2
Results
Sciandri
Maximilian
Furlan
Giorgio
Chiappucci
Claudio
1992
1.2
Results
Ghirotto
Massimo
Elli
Alberto
Cassani
Davide
1991
1.2
Results
Pagnin
Roberto
Bontempi
Fabrizio
Martinello
Silvio
1990
1.2
Results
Ghirotto
Massimo
Richard
Pascal
Ballerini
Franco
1989
1.HC
Results
Pagnin
Roberto
Fondriest
Maurizio
Tchmil
Andrei
1988
1.HC
Results
Argentin
Moreno
Cenghialta
Bruno
Bugno
Gianni
1987
1.HC
Results
Zadrobilek
Gerhard
Amadori
Marino
Vandelli
Maurizio
1986
1.HC
Results
Rossi
Maurizio
Volpi
Alberto
Moroni
Ezio
1985
CN
Results
Corti
Claudio
Colagè
Stefano
Giuliani
Stefano
1984
1.HC
Results
Argentin
Moreno
Moroni
Ezio
Corti
Claudio
1983
1.HC
Results
Worre
Jesper
Pedersen
Dag Erik
Cassani
Davide
1982
1.HC
Results
Gavazzi
Pierino
Vanotti
Ennio
Petito
Giuseppe
1981
1.HC
Results
Mantovani
Giovanni
Gavazzi
Pierino
Contini
Silvano
1980
1.HC
Results
Barone
Carmelo
Gavazzi
Pierino
Contini
Silvano
1979
1.HC
Results
Moser
Francesco
Battaglin
Giovanni
Contini
Silvano
1978
1.HC
Results
Lualdi
Valerio
Gavazzi
Pierino
Johansson
Bernt
1977
1.HC
Results
Saronni
Giuseppe
De Vlaeminck
Roger
Johansson
Bernt
1976
1.HC
Results
Vandi
Alfio
Polidori
Giancarlo
Fontanelli
Sigfrido
1975
1.HC
Results
Salm
Roland
Polidori
Giancarlo
Panizza
Wladimiro
1974
1.HC
Results
De Vlaeminck
Roger
Conti
Costantino
Battaglin
Giovanni
1973
1.HC
Results
Bitossi
Franco
Paolini
Enrico
Panizza
Wladimiro
1972
1.HC
Results
Paolini
Enrico
Giuliani
Donato
Varini
Giovanni
1971
1.HC
Results
Polidori
Giancarlo
Zilioli
Italo
Giuliani
Donato
1970
CN
Results
Bitossi
Franco
Gimondi
Felice
Basso
Marino
1969
1.HC
Results
Denti
Mino
Dancelli
Michele
Polidori
Giancarlo
1968
1.HC
Results
Della Torre
Alberto
Mealli
Bruno
Schiavon
Silvano
1967
1.HC
Results
Galbo
Luciano
Basso
Marino
Vicentini
Flaviano
1966
1.HC
Results
Dancelli
Michele
Vicentini
Flaviano
Passuello
Adriano
1965
1.HC
Results
Dancelli
Michele
Zilioli
Italo
Motta
Gianni
1964
1.HC
Results
Zilioli
Italo
De Rosso
Guido
Motta
Gianni
1963
1.HC
Results
Zilioli
Italo
De Rosso
Guido
Balmamion
Franco
1962
1.HC
Results
Soler
Angelino
Cribiori
Franco
De Rosso
Guido
1961
1.HC
Results
Defilippis
Nino
Mealli
Bruno
Conterno
Angelo
1960
1.HC
Results
Ronchini
Diego
Pellegrini
Armando
Baldini
Ercole
1959
1.HC
Results
Benedetti
Rino
Zamboni
Adriano
Monti
Bruno
1958
1.HC
Results
Zamboni
Adriano
Sabbadin
Alfredo
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1957
1.HC
Results
Conterno
Angelo
Monti
Bruno
Barale
Germano
1956
1.HC
Results
Albani
Giorgio
Maule
Cleto
Boni
Guido
1955
1.HC
Results
Grosso
Adolfo
Baffi
Pierino
Serena
Walter
1954
1.HC
Results
Maggini
Luciano
Doni
Giuseppe
Barducci
Armando
1953
1.HC
Results
Magni
Fiorenzo
Maggini
Luciano
Zuliani
Aldo
1952
1.HC
Results
Grosso
Adolfo
Barozzi
Danilo
Bartolozzi
Waldemaro
1951
1.HC
Results
Bevilacqua
Antonio
Maggini
Luciano
Barozzi
Danilo
1950
1.HC
Results
Casola
Luigi
Pagliazzi
Sergio
Frosini
Luciano
1949
1.HC
Results
Coppi
Fausto
Bresci
Giulio
Leoni
Adolfo
1948
1.HC
Results
Maggini
Luciano
Bevilacqua
Antonio
Seghezzi
Vittorio
1947
1.HC
Results
Coppi
Fausto
Magni
Fiorenzo
Menon
Angelo
1945
1.1
Results
Casola
Luigi
Falsiroli
Orpheo
Magni
Giuseppe
1942
1.HC
Results
Favalli
Pierino
Bizzi
Olimpio
Bailo
Osvaldo
1941
1.HC
Results
Coppi
Fausto
Cinelli
Cino
Mollo
Enrico
1939
1.HC
Results
Leoni
Adolfo
Generati
Walter
Vignoli
Adriano
1938
1.HC
Results
Magni
Secondo
Bailo
Osvaldo
Vicini
Mario
1936
1.1
Results
Scorticati
Renato
Sbersi
Carlo
Babini
Gaspare
1935
1.HC
Results
Bergamaschi
Vasco
Fraccaroli
Antonio
Oggero
Domenico
1934
1.HC
Results
Canazza
Aldo
Di Paco
Raffaele
Rimoldi
Pietro
1931
Am
Results
Canazza
Aldo
Segato
Guglielmo
Andretta
Antonio
1930
Am
Results
Canazza
Aldo
Bergamaschi
Vasco
Scorticati
Renato
1928
1.HC
Results
Binda
Alfredo
Negrini
Antonio
Piccin
Alfonso
1927
1.HC
Results
Piccin
Alfonso
Gordini
Michele
Cattel
Livio
1926
1.HC
Results
Girardengo
Costante
Binda
Alfredo
Piemontesi
Domenico
1925
1.HC
Results
Girardengo
Costante
Zanaga
Adriano
Binda
Alfredo
1924
1.HC
Results
Girardengo
Costante
Belloni
Gaetano
Gay
Federico
1923
1.HC
Results
Girardengo
Costante
Brunero
Giovanni
Petiva
Emilio
1922
1.HC
Results
Sivocci
Alfredo
Molon
Luigi
Aimo
Bartolomeo
1912
2.1
Results
Roncon
Giovanni
Girardengo
Costante
Dalle Fusine
Antonio
1909
2.1
Results
Pogliani
Luigi
Micheletto
Giovanni
Bordin
Lauro