FIRSTCYCLING
Amateur
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Vuelta a Antioquia
Amateur, 4th stage, 26th July 2018, Colombia
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Colombia
Ecuador
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
-
Agt.Antioqueño-Idea
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
Banco AV Villas
Betplay
Bicicletas Strongman
Boyacá es para Vivirla
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
Coldeportes-B
EPM-Scott
GW - Shimano
Ind-Antioquia
Ind-Col
JB Ropa Deportiva
Manzana - Postobon Team
Medellin - Inder
Orgullo Paisa
Pasta el Dorado-Smartex
Team Illuminate
UnitedHealthcare
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Serpa
José
1979
GW - Shimano
43:28
02
Duarte
Fabio
1986
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 02
03
Reyes
Aldemar
1995
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 03
04
Garcia
Jhojan
1998
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 21
05
Tejada
Harold
1997
EPM-Scott
+ 30
06
Paredes
Wilmar
1996
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 47
07
Suarez
Juan Pablo
1985
EPM-Scott
+ 49
08
Hernandez
Jose
1994
Orgullo Paisa
+ 51
09
Sevilla
Oscar
1976
Medellin - Inder
+ 54
10
Caicedo
Jonathan
1993
Medellin - Inder
+ 55
11
Montiel
Rafael Anibal
1981
Orgullo Paisa
+ 01:00
12
Quintero
Carlos
1986
Orgullo Paisa
+ 01:05
13
Mendoza
Omar
1989
Medellin - Inder
+ 01:16
14
Muñoz
Daniel
1996
EPM-Scott
+ 01:23
15
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 01:24
16
Osorio
Danny
1988
Orgullo Paisa
+ 01:26
17
Paredes
Nicolas
1992
Medellin - Inder
+ 01:30
18
Munoz
Cristian
1996
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 01:33
19
Parra
Heiner
1991
GW - Shimano
+ 01:43
20
Suaza
Bernardo
1992
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 01:55
21
Chalapud
Robinson
1984
Medellin - Inder
+ 02:03
22
Vargas
Walter
1992
Medellin - Inder
+ 02:04
23
Gil
Alexander
1992
EPM-Scott
+ 02:05
24
Pedraza
Walter
1981
GW - Shimano
+ 02:09
25
Acevedo
Janier
1985
UnitedHealthcare
+ 02:12
26
Colon
Johan
1995
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:21
27
Carvajal
Edwin
1983
EPM-Scott
+ 02:24
28
Ortega
Robinson
1996
Boyacá Raza de Campeones
+ 02:26
29
Buitrago
Santiago
1999
Banco AV Villas
+ 02:29
30
Ospina
Dalivier
1985
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:31
31
Alba
Juan Diego
1997
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:35
32
Camargo
Diego
1998
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 02:35
33
Martinez
Luis Miguel
1993
EPM-Scott
+ 02:40
34
Beltran
Edward
1990
EPM-Scott
+ 02:44
35
Montana
Freddy
1982
EPM-Scott
+ 02:49
36
Ortiz Caro
Edward Stiver
1980
Orgullo Paisa
+ 02:54
37
Cano
Jairo Alonso
1984
EPM-Scott
+ 02:54
38
Jimenez
Jose
1989
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 02:55
39
Higuita
Sergio
1997
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 02:55
40
Ospina
Jhonatan
1993
GW - Shimano
+ 02:57
41
Rueda Tobon
Jefferson
1990
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 02:59
42
Cardona
Wilson
1995
GW - Shimano
+ 03:03
43
Gomez
Javier Eduardo
1991
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 03:07
44
Serna Toro
Alejandro
1984
Orgullo Paisa
+ 03:11
45
Rivera
Oscar Javier
1989
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 03:15
46
Montoya
Cristhian
1989
Medellin - Inder
+ 03:22
47
Montoya
Arley de Jesús
1986
Orgullo Paisa
+ 03:23
48
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
Medellin - Inder
+ 03:25
49
Ramirez
Carlos
1994
GW - Shimano
+ 03:25
50
Arango
Edwin
1995
EPM-Scott
+ 03:36
51
Talero
Cristian
1990
GW - Shimano
+ 03:44
52
Sanchez
Yerzon
1977
Betplay
+ 03:52
53
Rodriguez
Jhon Anderson
1996
-
+ 04:01
54
Chaparro
Yeison
1991
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 04:04
55
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
Team Illuminate
+ 04:10
56
Ruiz Rojas
Diego Fernando
1994
Betplay
+ 04:17
57
Bothia
Ivan Dario
1990
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 04:21
58
Parra
Carlos Andres
1992
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 04:30
59
Mesa
Juan Martin
1992
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 04:31
60
Orozco Restrepo
Mauricio
1996
Coldeportes-B
+ 04:37
61
Osorio
Alejandro
1998
GW - Shimano
+ 04:42
62
Castro
Camilo Andres
1999
Banco AV Villas
+ 04:52
63
Muñoz
Edison
1995
Orgullo Paisa
+ 05:07
64
Martinez
Jhon Edilberto
1983
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 05:10
65
Ruiz Peláez
Cristian Stiven
1997
Banco AV Villas
+ 05:10
66
Molano
Sebastian
1994
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 05:11
67
Chia
Luis Carlos
1997
Banco AV Villas
+ 05:12
68
Cano Betancur
Jose Miguel
1996
Pasta el Dorado-Smartex
+ 05:13
69
Sarmiento
Jose Cayetano
1987
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 05:19
70
Galvis
Juan Camilo
-
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 05:19
71
Pellaud
Simon
1992
Team Illuminate
+ 05:22
72
Mancipe
Diego
1993
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 05:28
73
Roldan
Weimar
1985
Medellin - Inder
+ 05:28
74
Jaramillo
Mateo
1999
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 05:29
75
Castaneda
Jaime Alberto
1986
Orgullo Paisa
+ 05:31
76
Parra
Jordan
1994
Manzana - Postobon Team
+ 05:35
77
Ruiz
Esteban
1999
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 05:36
78
Gaviria
Wbeimar
1996
Agt.Antioqueño-Idea
+ 05:37
79
Suesca
Marco Tulio
1994
Boyacá es para Vivirla
+ 05:45
80
Villada
Juan Esteban
1998
Orgullo Paisa
+ 05:59
81
Largo
Daniel Alejandro
1997
Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo
+ 06:18
82
Uribe
Mateo
1996
Betplay
+ 06:45
83
Baez
Brayan
1995
Betplay
+ 06:50
84
Wilches
Norberto
1983
Betplay
+ 06:57
85
Rendon
Juan Pablo
1989
GW - Shimano
+ 07:09
86
Castro
Nicolas
1988
EPM-Scott
+ 08:03
87
Garcia
Nicolas David
1993
Betplay
+ 08:07
88
Martinez
Juan Esteban
1999
Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
+ 08:31
89
Uran
Carlos
1980
Betplay
+ 08:36
90
Echavarria
Juan David
1999
Pasta el Dorado-Smartex
+ 10:03
91
Cifuentes
Carlos Mauricio
1994
JB Ropa Deportiva
+ 10:17
92
Restrepo
Ferney de Jesus
1984
Betplay
+ 10:22
DNF
Martinez
Sergio
1995
GW - Shimano
DNF
Aguirre
Jose
-
-
Information
Vuelta a Antioquia
Colombia
4th stage | 27.5 km
Santa Isabel
->
Vegachi
NE
J.Serpa
| Leader