2018 Vuelta a Antioquia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 03:55:35
02 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
03 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05
04 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 05
05 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 05
06 Danny Osorio 1988 Orgullo Paisa + 05
07 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM-Scott + 05
08 Walter Pedraza 1981 GW - Shimano + 05
09 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05
10 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05
11 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Inder + 05
12 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 05
13 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Orgullo Paisa + 05
14 José Serpa 1979 GW - Shimano + 05
15 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 05
16 Edwin Arango 1995 EPM-Scott + 05
17 Edwin Carvajal 1983 EPM-Scott + 05
18 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 EPM-Scott + 05
19 Heiner Parra 1991 GW - Shimano + 05
20 Wilson Cardona 1995 GW - Shimano + 05
21 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 EPM-Scott + 05
22 Daniel Muñoz 1996 EPM-Scott + 05
23 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Orgullo Paisa + 05
24 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 05
25 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Betplay + 05
26 Freddy Montana 1982 EPM-Scott + 05
27 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 16
28 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Banco AV Villas + 16
29 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 16
30 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 16
31 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 21
32 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21
33 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21
34 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Boyacá Raza de Campeones + 32
35 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Orgullo Paisa + 32
36 Jefferson Rueda Tobon 1990 Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 32
37 Nicolas Castro 1988 EPM-Scott + 32
38 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Ind-Col + 45
39 Mateo Jaramillo - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 58
40 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Banco AV Villas + 01:07
41 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:09
42 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 GW - Shimano + 01:19
43 Juan Esteban Martinez - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 01:21
44 Cristian Talero 1990 GW - Shimano + 01:23
45 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:31
46 Esteban Ruiz - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 01:31
47 Diego Mancipe 1993 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:31
48 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:31
49 Jose Jimenez 1989 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 01:31
50 Edward Beltran 1990 EPM-Scott + 01:31
51 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Betplay + 01:35
52 Juan Camilo Galvis - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 01:44
53 Carlos Quintero 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 02:45
54 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:53
55 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:53
56 Alejandro Osorio 1998 GW - Shimano + 04:13
57 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 04:13
58 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 EPM-Scott + 04:24
59 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 05:01
60 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 05:01
61 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 05:24
62 Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 UnitedHealthcare + 05:28
63 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:10
64 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 06:10
65 Sebastian Molano 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:55
66 Simon Pellaud 1992 Team Illuminate + 09:24
67 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Team Illuminate + 09:24
68 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 09:24
69 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 09:24
70 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Orgullo Paisa + 09:24
71 Sergio Martinez 1995 GW - Shimano + 14:30
72 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Orgullo Paisa + 16:31
73 Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Betplay + 16:31
74 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 16:31
75 Mateo Uribe 1996 Betplay + 16:31
76 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 EPM-Scott + 16:31
77 Jhonatan Ospina 1993 GW - Shimano + 18:40
78 Carlos Ramirez 1994 GW - Shimano + 18:40
79 Wbeimar Gaviria 1996 Agt.Antioqueño-Idea + 19:35
80 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Coldeportes-B + 19:35
81 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 19:35
82 Jose Aguirre - - + 19:35
83 Juan Esteban Villada - Orgullo Paisa + 19:35
84 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Inder + 19:35
85 Edison Muñoz 1995 Orgullo Paisa + 19:35
86 Juan David Echavarria - Pasta el Dorado-Smartex + 26:51
87 Jose Miguel Cano Betancourt - Pasta el Dorado-Smartex + 26:59
88 Daniel Alejandro Largo 1997 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 27:12
89 Norberto Wilches 1983 Betplay + 27:16
90 Carlos Alberto Uran 1980 Betplay + 27:16
91 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Banco AV Villas + 27:22
92 Brayan Baez 1995 Betplay + 38:53
93 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Betplay + 38:53
94 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 JB Ropa Deportiva + 40:55
DNF Agustin Blanco - -
DNF Gildardo Arboleda - -
DNF Julian Vizcaino - -
DNF Deninson Tabares 1997 -
DNF Alejandro Posada - Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
DNF Jeferson Perez 1993 Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Edison Osorio 1995 Orgullo Paisa
DNF Camilo Andres Sanchez - Ind-Antioquia
DNF Freddy Pacheco 1998 Ind-Col

Info

Race Vuelta a Antioquia
Nation Colombia
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 130 km
StartAmalfi
FinishRemedios
DateJuly 25th (2018)
Leader R.Chalapud