2018 Vuelta a Antioquia

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 José Serpa 1979 Colombia GW - Shimano 13t 13' 59"
02 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 20"
03 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 Colombia EPM-Scott 49"
04 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Medellin - Inder 1' 02"
05 Rafael Anibal Montiel 1981 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 1' 08"
06 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder 1' 14"
07 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder 1' 38"
08 Danny Osorio 1988 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 1' 39"
09 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Ecuador Medellin - Inder 1' 45"
10 Walter Pedraza 1981 Colombia GW - Shimano 2' 31"
11 Robinson Armando Ortega Avila 1996 Colombia Boyacá Raza de Campeones 3' 13"
12 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 3' 15"
13 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 Colombia EPM-Scott 3' 18"
14 Freddy Montana 1982 Colombia EPM-Scott 3' 42"
15 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 3' 45"
16 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder 3' 53"
17 Oscar Javier Rivera 1989 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 3' 59"
18 Daniel Muñoz 1996 Colombia EPM-Scott 4' 19"
19 Juan Diego Alba 1997 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 4' 34"
20 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia EPM-Scott 6' 06"
21 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 6' 21"
22 Jefferson Rueda Tobon 1990 Colombia Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral 7' 34"
23 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia EPM-Scott 7' 43"
24 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 8' 20"
25 Edwin Arango 1995 Colombia EPM-Scott 10' 02"
26 Jhon Anderson Rodriguez 1996 Colombia Ind-Col 11' 05"
27 Angel Alexander Gil 1992 Colombia EPM-Scott 11' 15"
28 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 11' 46"
29 Carlos Quintero 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 12' 56"
30 Jose Tito Hernandez 1994 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 14' 13"
31 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia GW - Shimano 14' 53"
32 Javier Eduardo Gomez 1991 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 16' 22"
33 Wilson Cardona 1995 Colombia GW - Shimano 16' 41"
34 Luis Miguel Martinez 1993 Colombia EPM-Scott 16' 59"
35 Diego Andres Camargo 1998 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 17' 01"
36 Alejandro Serna Toro 1984 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 19' 57"
37 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia GW - Shimano 20' 32"
38 Nicolas Castro 1988 Colombia EPM-Scott 20' 34"
39 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder 20' 48"
40 Yerzon Sanchez 1977 Colombia Betplay 21' 02"
41 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 21' 52"
42 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 22' 12"
43 Arley de Jesús Montoya 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 22' 33"
44 Juan Camilo Galvis - Colombia Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral 24' 20"
45 Jose Jimenez 1989 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 24' 38"
46 Marco Tulio Suesca 1994 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 25' 03"
47 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 25' 15"
48 Ivan Dario Bothia 1990 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 26' 21"
49 Mateo Jaramillo - Colombia Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral 28' 01"
50 Esteban Ruiz - Colombia Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral 28' 38"
51 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez 1999 Colombia Banco AV Villas 28' 45"
52 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 28' 48"
53 Camilo Andres Castro Pulido 1999 Colombia Banco AV Villas 29' 08"
54 Juan Pablo Rendon 1989 Colombia GW - Shimano 29' 31"
55 Jhon Edilberto Martinez 1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 29' 35"
56 Diego Mancipe 1993 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 29' 57"
57 Carlos Andres Parra 1992 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 30' 38"
58 Diego Fernando Ruiz Rojas 1994 Colombia Betplay 32' 41"
59 Dalivier Ospina 1985 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 33' 19"
60 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder 35' 15"
61 Yeison Chaparro 1991 Colombia Boyacá es para Vivirla 38' 06"
62 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 41' 59"
63 Wbeimar Gaviria 1996 Colombia Agt.Antioqueño-Idea 44' 20"
64 Juan Esteban Martinez - Colombia Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral 44' 27"
65 Jairo Alonso Cano 1984 Colombia EPM-Scott 45' 36"
66 Mateo Uribe 1996 Colombia Betplay 46' 04"
67 Juan Martin Mesa 1992 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 46' 21"
68 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder 49' 50"
69 Edison Muñoz 1995 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 50' 05"
70 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland Team Illuminate 50' 47"
71 Sebastian Molano 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 51' 44"
72 Camilo Castiblanco 1988 Colombia Team Illuminate 53' 12"
73 Mauricio Orozco Restrepo 1996 Colombia Coldeportes-B 54' 59"
74 Jordan Parra 1994 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team 57' 38"
75 Juan Esteban Villada - Colombia Orgullo Paisa 1t 04' 32"
76 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 Colombia Orgullo Paisa 1t 04' 41"
77 Norberto Wilches 1983 Colombia Betplay 1t 07' 47"
78 Cristian Stiven Ruiz Peláez 1997 Colombia Banco AV Villas 1t 11' 10"
79 Jose Miguel Cano Betancourt - Colombia Pasta el Dorado-Smartex 1t 12' 41"
80 Walter Vargas 1992 Colombia Medellin - Inder 1t 13' 41"
81 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez 1997 Colombia Banco AV Villas 1t 19' 17"
82 Carlos Ramirez 1994 Colombia GW - Shimano 1t 19' 30"
83 Jhonatan Ospina 1993 Colombia GW - Shimano 1t 26' 33"
84 Daniel Alejandro Largo 1997 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo 1t 27' 06"
85 Carlos Alberto Uran 1980 Colombia Betplay 1t 29' 43"
86 Juan David Echavarria - Colombia Pasta el Dorado-Smartex 1t 31' 10"
87 Carlos Mauricio Cifuentes 1994 Colombia JB Ropa Deportiva 1t 39' 14"
88 Nicolas David Garcia 1993 Colombia Betplay 1t 52' 24"
DNF Jose Aguirre - Colombia -
DNF Gildardo Arboleda - Colombia -
DNF Agustin Blanco - Colombia -
DNF Deninson Tabares 1997 Colombia -
DNF Julian Vizcaino - Colombia -
DNF Alejandro Posada - Colombia Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral
DNF Brayan Baez 1995 Colombia Betplay
DNF Ferney de Jesus Restrepo 1984 Colombia Betplay
DNF Jeferson Perez 1993 Colombia Bicicletas Strongman
DNF Edison Osorio 1995 Colombia Orgullo Paisa
DNF Sergio Martinez 1995 Colombia GW - Shimano
DNF Cristian Talero 1990 Colombia GW - Shimano
DNF Camilo Andres Sanchez - Colombia Ind-Antioquia
DNF Freddy Pacheco 1998 Colombia Ind-Col
DNF Janier Alexis Acevedo 1985 Colombia UnitedHealthcare

Info

RaceVuelta a Antioquia
Nation Colombia
DateJuly 23rd-27th
Edition2018
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four

José Serpa