2018 GP de Plumelec - Morbihan

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4t 27' 42"
02 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00"
03 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
04 Arthur Vichot 1988 France Groupama - FDJ 00"
05 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 00"
06 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03"
07 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 10"
08 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 14"
09 Sergey Firsanov 1982 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 17"
10 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18"
11 Thomas Joly 1995 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 18"
12 Victor Lafay 1996 France Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme 18"
13 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Vital Concept 18"
14 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22"
15 Roman Maikin 1990 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 22"
16 Guillaume Martin 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25"
17 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 25"
18 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 27"
19 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 30"
20 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence 32"
21 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 32"
22 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 32"
23 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias 34"
24 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39"
25 Tanguy Turgis 1998 France Vital Concept 39"
26 Kevin Reza 1988 France Vital Concept 39"
27 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 39"
28 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 39"
29 Jeremy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie 43"
30 Marlon Gaillard 1996 France Vendée U 43"
31 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 43"
32 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 48"
33 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 51"
34 Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 51"
35 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 57"
36 Josu Zabala 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57"
37 Fabien Doubey 1993 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 57"
38 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 57"
39 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept 57"
40 Lucas De Rossi 1995 France Delko Marseille - Provence 57"
41 Julien Trarieux 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence 57"
42 Maxim Rusnac 1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch 1' 00"
43 Valentin Madouas 1996 France Groupama - FDJ 1' 05"
44 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie 1' 05"
45 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 05"
46 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie 1' 05"
47 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 1' 18"
48 Andrea Garosio 1993 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord 1' 27"
49 Igor Boev 1989 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 1' 27"
50 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi - Murias 1' 27"
51 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ 1' 27"
52 Yoann Offredo 1986 France Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 29"
53 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1' 29"
54 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 1' 29"
55 Iuri Filosi 1992 Italy Delko Marseille - Provence 1' 29"
56 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 1' 29"
57 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 29"
58 Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 29"
59 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1' 29"
60 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias 1' 42"
61 Damien Touze 1996 France St. Michel - Auber 93 1' 51"
62 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 1' 51"
63 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 2' 06"
64 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 2' 14"
65 Johan Le Bon 1990 France Vital Concept 2' 14"
66 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 2' 23"
67 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 2' 24"
68 Hugo Hofstetter 1994 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 30"
69 Mauricio Moreira 1995 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2' 32"
70 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic 2' 37"
71 Evgeny Kobernyak 1995 Russia Gazprom - RusVelo 2' 50"
72 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 2' 52"
73 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2' 52"
74 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie 2' 52"
75 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 2' 52"
76 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Groupama - FDJ 2' 56"
77 Maxime Jarnet 1998 France Team Probikeshop St.Etienne 3' 00"
78 Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch 4' 32"
79 Nicolas Samparisi 1992 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord 4' 32"
80 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 4' 32"
81 Romain Feillu 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 4' 32"
82 Alan Riou 1997 France Team Pays de Dinan 4' 35"
83 Clement Chevrier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale 4' 35"
84 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Groupama - FDJ 4' 35"
85 Alvaro Cuadros 1995 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 35"
86 Justin Mottier 1993 France Vital Concept 4' 35"
87 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias 5' 03"
88 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 03"
89 Simon Sellier 1995 France Direct Energie 6' 06"
90 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil 7' 42"
91 Larry Valvasori 1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 8' 38"
92 Fabien Rondeau 1997 France V.C.Rouen 76 8' 49"
93 Simon Guglielmi 1997 France CR4C Roanne 8' 49"
94 Jeremy Bellicaud 1998 France Océane Top 16 8' 49"
95 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias 8' 52"
96 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale 8' 52"
97 Ettore Carlini 1989 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord 8' 52"
DNF Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Francesco Bettini 1995 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Emanuele Onesti 1995 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Raffaele 1991 Italy D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Damien Gaudin 1986 France Direct Energie
DNF Axel Journiaux 1995 France Direct Energie
DNF Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Norway Groupama - FDJ
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Marc Fournier 1994 France Vital Concept

Info

RaceGP de Plumelec - Morbihan
Nation France
Distance 182 km
DateMay 26th
Edition2018
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Andrea Pasqualon