2015 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (9)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 5t 30' 22"
02 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team 15"
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 15"
04 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Team Katusha 15"
05 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 15"
06 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 15"
07 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Cannondale - Garmin 15"
08 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Etixx - Quick Step 15"
09 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Giant - Alpecin 15"
10 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Etixx - Quick Step 15"
11 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 15"
12 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida 15"
13 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Tinkoff - Saxo 15"
14 Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 15"
15 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Astana Pro Team 15"
16 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sky 15"
17 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 20"
18 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain BMC Racing Team 24"
19 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 24"
20 Thibaut Pinot 1990 France FDJ 24"
21 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Astana Pro Team 24"
22 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 28"
23 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ 37"
24 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42"
25 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis 54"
26 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis 1' 57"
27 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Cannondale - Garmin 1' 57"
28 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 57"
29 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Cannondale - Garmin 1' 57"
30 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky 1' 57"
31 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 57"
32 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky 1' 57"
33 Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 1' 57"
34 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France FDJ 1' 57"
35 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Sky 1' 57"
36 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 1' 57"
37 David Tanner 1984 Australia IAM Cycling 1' 57"
38 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Etixx - Quick Step 1' 57"
39 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 57"
40 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France Cofidis 1' 57"
41 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 1' 57"
42 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 57"
43 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 1' 57"
44 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Movistar Team 1' 57"
45 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Team Katusha 1' 57"
46 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands IAM Cycling 2' 29"
47 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 29"
48 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2' 29"
49 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Team Sky 2' 29"
50 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 29"
51 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step 2' 29"
52 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Lampre - Merida 2' 29"
53 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3' 03"
54 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3' 37"
55 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland IAM Cycling 3' 46"
56 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Alpecin 3' 53"
57 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing 3' 53"
58 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 Latvia IAM Cycling 3' 53"
59 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 53"
60 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ 3' 53"
61 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Spain Cofidis 3' 53"
62 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 3' 53"
63 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Team Katusha 3' 53"
64 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Tinkoff - Saxo 4' 03"
65 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team 4' 03"
66 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Cannondale - Garmin 4' 03"
67 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida 4' 03"
68 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 4' 47"
69 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo 4' 50"
70 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 5' 01"
71 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium IAM Cycling 5' 01"
72 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy BMC Racing Team 5' 01"
73 Julian Arredondo 1988 Colombia Trek Factory Racing 5' 01"
74 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal Team Katusha 5' 58"
75 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6' 18"
76 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE 6' 18"
77 Hugo Houle 1990 Canada AG2R La Mondiale 6' 18"
78 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha 6' 53"
79 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team 6' 54"
80 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 6' 54"
81 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis 6' 54"
82 Simon Spilak 1986 Slovenia Team Katusha 6' 54"
83 Nathan Brown 1991 USA Cannondale - Garmin 7' 10"
84 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 7' 37"
85 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Team Katusha 7' 37"
86 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team 8' 12"
87 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Etixx - Quick Step 8' 12"
88 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 8' 12"
89 Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin 9' 12"
90 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 12' 01"
91 Miguel Angel Benito 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 08"
92 Nathan Haas 1989 Australia Cannondale - Garmin 12' 08"
93 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 08"
94 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 14' 40"
95 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Lampre - Merida 15' 06"
96 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 Colombia Astana Pro Team 15' 06"
DNF Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Loic Vliegen 1993 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team
DNF Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Yoann Bagot 1987 France Cofidis
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Cofidis
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ
DNF Kevin Reza 1988 France FDJ
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ
DNF Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ
DNF Thomas Degand 1986 Belgium IAM Cycling
DNF Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia IAM Cycling
DNF Mario Costa 1985 Portugal Lampre - Merida
DNF Ilia Koshevoy 1991 Belarus Lampre - Merida
DNF Luka Pibernik 1993 Slovenia Lampre - Merida
DNF Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida
DNF Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal
DNF Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNF Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Movistar Team
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 New Zealand Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Luke Durbridge 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Cannondale - Garmin
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Fredrik Ludvigsson 1994 Sweden Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Netherlands Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Nick Van der Lijke 1991 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Team Sky
DNF Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 219 km
DateAugust 1st
Edition2015
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Adam Yates

Manager results

1 Vikedal SK
2 Jspear
3 Luxembourg Finest
4 Molteni-Bianchi
5 kopvandewedstrijd
5 JuhaMieto