2014 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (3)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team5t 31' 11"
02Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team14"
03Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Team Katusha14"
04Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Team Sky14"
05Tony Gallopin1988 France Lotto - Belisol26"
06Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol26"
07Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing26"
08Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team40"
09Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team40"
10Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step43"
11Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Team Katusha43"
12Arnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ.fr43"
13José Serpa1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida43"
14Tom Jelte Slagter1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp43"
15Anthony Roux1987 France FDJ.fr43"
16Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team43"
17Thomas Voeckler1979 France Team Europcar43"
18Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale43"
19Kristijan Durasek1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida43"
20Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Tinkoff - Saxo43"
21Steven Kruijswijk1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team49"
22Alessandro De Marchi1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling54"
23Pieter Serry1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step1' 35"
24Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE1' 35"
25Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp1' 35"
26Maxim Iglinsky [*]1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team1' 35"
27Romain Sicard1988 France Team Europcar1' 35"
28Jan Bakelants1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step1' 35"
29Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp1' 40"
30Nelson Oliveira1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida2' 05"
31Daan Olivier1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano2' 05"
32Michael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE2' 05"
33Eugenio Alafaci1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing2' 44"
34Patrick Gretsch1987 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale2' 44"
35Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo2' 59"
36Cyril Gautier1987 France Team Europcar2' 59"
37Laurent Didier1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing2' 59"
38Pello Bilbao1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2' 59"
39Jesus Herrada Lopez1990 Spain Movistar Team2' 59"
40Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing3' 10"
41Ivan Rovny1987 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo3' 10"
42Stef Clement1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team3' 25"
43Adam Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE3' 57"
44Tim Wellens1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol4' 03"
45Dennis Vanendert1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol4' 03"
46Louis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol U234' 11"
47Pavel Kochetkov1986 Russia Team Katusha4' 11"
48Igor Anton1983 Spain Movistar Team5' 29"
49Jose Herrada Lopez1985 Spain Movistar Team5' 29"
50David López1981 Spain Team Sky5' 29"
51Mikel Landa1989 Spain Astana Pro Team5' 29"
52Alberto Losada1982 Spain Team Katusha5' 29"
53Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Team Katusha5' 29"
54Andriy Grivko1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team5' 29"
55Thomas Damuseau1989 France Team Giant - Shimano5' 29"
56Mickaël Cherel1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale5' 29"
57Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team5' 29"
58Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team5' 29"
59Michal Golas1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step6' 11"
60Christian Knees1981 Germany Team Sky6' 33"
61Rinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale8' 00"
62Matteo Montaguti1984 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale8' 00"
63Fabio Sabatini1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling11' 36"
64Jesper Hansen1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo11' 36"
65Nathan Earle1988 Australia Team Sky11' 36"
66Jan Polanc1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida11' 36"
67Valerio Agnoli1985 Italy Astana Pro Team11' 36"
68Boy Van Poppel1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing11' 36"
69Markel Irizar1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing11' 36"
70Dylan Van Baarle1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp11' 36"
71Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11' 36"
72David Arroyo1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA11' 36"
73Amaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team11' 36"
74Antonio Piedra1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14' 24"
75Aleksandr Kuschynski1979 Belarus Team Katusha14' 24"
76Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14' 24"
77Tosh van der Sande1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol14' 24"
78Axel Domont1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale14' 24"
79Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano14' 24"
80Carlos Verona1992 Spain Omega Pharma-Quick Step14' 24"
81Edward Beltran1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo14' 24"
82Chad Haga1988 USA Team Giant - Shimano14' 24"
83Kenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ.fr14' 24"
84Jérémy Roy1983 France FDJ.fr14' 24"
85Dmitriy Kozontchuk1984 Russia Team Katusha14' 24"
86Yukiya Arashiro1984 Japan Team Europcar14' 24"
87Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing14' 24"
88Lawson Craddock1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano14' 24"
89Hubert Dupont1980 France Ag2r La Mondiale14' 24"
90Alexey Lutsenko1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team14' 24"
91Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano14' 24"
92Simon Geschke1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano14' 51"
93Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16' 02"
94Fernando Grijalba1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16' 02"
95Antonio Molina1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16' 02"
DNFJulian Kern1989 Germany Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFLieuwe Westra1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNFLars Boom1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFJonathan Hivert1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFJos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNFSilvan Dillier1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFPhilippe Gilbert1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFMartin Kohler1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFDaniel Oss1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNFPeter Stetina1987 USA BMC Racing Team
DNFAlberto Bettiol1993 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFMaciej Bodnar1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFMichel Koch1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFPaolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFJean-Marc Marino1983 France Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFPeter Sagan1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNFMathieu Ladagnous1984 France FDJ.fr
DNFLaurent Pichon1986 France FDJ.fr
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard1982 France FDJ.fr
DNFLachlan Morton1992 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNFRamunas Navardauskas1988 Litauen Garmin - Sharp
DNFNick Nuyens1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFElia Favilli1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFFilippo Pozzato1981 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNFRafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Lampre - Merida
DNFStig Broeckx1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFSean De Bie1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJonathan Castroviejo1987 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJavier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJosé Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNFJulian Alaphilippe1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNFGianni Meersman1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNFJulien Vermote1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNFSimon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFMathew Hayman1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFDamien Howson1992 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFJens Mouris1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFSimon Yates1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz1984 France Team Europcar
DNFBryan Nauleau1988 France Team Europcar
DNFAlexandre Pichot1983 France Team Europcar
DNFPerrig Quemeneur1984 France Team Europcar
DNFBrian Bulgac1988 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNFVladimir Gusev1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNFIan Boswell1991 USA Team Sky
DNFVasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA Team Sky
DNFXabier Zandio1977 Spain Team Sky
DNFSergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFMichael Rogers1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFMichael Valgren1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNFFränk Schleck1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing
Info
RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance219.2 km
DateAugust 2nd
Edition2014
Classification1.WT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Alejandro Valverde

Manager results
1 Green Bullet Cycling
2 Under 19 Zone
3 Uståsen
4 Team Dahls
5 Coolpool