2014 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (3)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 5t 31' 11"
02 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 14"
03 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Team Katusha 14"
04 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Team Sky 14"
05 Tony Gallopin 1988 France Lotto - Belisol 26"
06 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 26"
07 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Trek Factory Racing 26"
08 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 40"
09 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team 40"
10 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step 43"
11 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team Katusha 43"
12 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr 43"
13 José Serpa 1979 Colombia Lampre - Merida 43"
14 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 43"
15 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ.fr 43"
16 Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia Astana Pro Team 43"
17 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Team Europcar 43"
18 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 43"
19 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 43"
20 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Tinkoff - Saxo 43"
21 Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 49"
22 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 54"
23 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 35"
24 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE 1' 35"
25 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp 1' 35"
26 Maxim Iglinskiy [*] 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 1' 35"
27 Romain Sicard 1988 France Team Europcar 1' 35"
28 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1' 35"
29 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Garmin - Sharp 1' 40"
30 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal Lampre - Merida 2' 05"
31 Daan Olivier 1992 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 2' 05"
32 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE 2' 05"
33 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Italy Trek Factory Racing 2' 44"
34 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany AG2R La Mondiale 2' 44"
35 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 2' 59"
36 Cyril Gautier 1987 France Team Europcar 2' 59"
37 Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing 2' 59"
38 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2' 59"
39 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 2' 59"
40 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 3' 10"
41 Ivan Rovny 1987 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo 3' 10"
42 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3' 25"
43 Adam Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 57"
44 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 03"
45 Dennis Vanendert 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 03"
46 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Belgium Lotto - Belisol U23 4' 11"
47 Pavel Kochetkov 1986 Russia Team Katusha 4' 11"
48 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Movistar Team 5' 29"
49 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 5' 29"
50 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky 5' 29"
51 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Astana Pro Team 5' 29"
52 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Team Katusha 5' 29"
53 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Team Katusha 5' 29"
54 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 5' 29"
55 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Giant - Shimano 5' 29"
56 Mickaël Cherel 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 5' 29"
57 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5' 29"
58 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA BMC Racing Team 5' 29"
59 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6' 11"
60 Christian Knees 1981 Germany Team Sky 6' 33"
61 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 8' 00"
62 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 8' 00"
63 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 11' 36"
64 Jesper Hansen 1990 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo 11' 36"
65 Nathan Earle 1988 Australia Team Sky 11' 36"
66 Jan Polanc 1992 Slovenia Lampre - Merida 11' 36"
67 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 11' 36"
68 Boy Van Poppel 1988 Netherlands Trek Factory Racing 11' 36"
69 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek Factory Racing 11' 36"
70 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 11' 36"
71 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11' 36"
72 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11' 36"
73 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 11' 36"
74 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14' 24"
75 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Team Katusha 14' 24"
76 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14' 24"
77 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 14' 24"
78 Axel Domont 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 14' 24"
79 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Giant - Shimano 14' 24"
80 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Omega Pharma-Quick Step 14' 24"
81 Edward Beltran 1990 Colombia Tinkoff - Saxo 14' 24"
82 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Giant - Shimano 14' 24"
83 Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ.fr 14' 24"
84 Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr 14' 24"
85 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Team Katusha 14' 24"
86 Yukiya Arashiro 1984 Japan Team Europcar 14' 24"
87 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek Factory Racing 14' 24"
88 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA Team Giant - Shimano 14' 24"
89 Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale 14' 24"
90 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 14' 24"
91 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano 14' 24"
92 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany Team Giant - Shimano 14' 51"
93 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16' 02"
94 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16' 02"
95 Antonio Molina 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16' 02"
DNF Julian Kern 1989 Germany AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lieuwe Westra 1982 Netherlands Astana Pro Team
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 Italy BMC Racing Team
DNF Peter Stetina 1987 USA BMC Racing Team
DNF Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Michel Koch 1991 Germany Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France FDJ.fr
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ.fr
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ.fr
DNF Lachlan Morton 1992 Australia Garmin - Sharp
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Lithuania Garmin - Sharp
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin - Sharp
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Elia Favilli 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Lampre - Merida
DNF Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Sean De Bie 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team
DNF José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Damien Howson 1992 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris 1980 Netherlands Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Yates 1992 Great Britain Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau 1988 France Team Europcar
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Team Europcar
DNF Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Team Europcar
DNF Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano
DNF Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Team Katusha
DNF Ian Boswell 1991 USA Team Sky
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Belarus Team Sky
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Sky
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Team Sky
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Michael Valgren 1992 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Trek Factory Racing

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 219.2 km
DateAugust 2nd
Edition2014
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde

Manager results

1 Green Bullet Cycling
2 Under 19 Zone
3 Team Dahls
4 Uståsen
5 Big Numbers