You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2013 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Tony Gallopin 1988 France RadioShack - Leopard 5t 39' 02"
02 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 28"
03 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Team Saxo - Tinkoff 28"
04 Mikel Nieve 1984 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 28"
05 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Saxo - Tinkoff 29"
06 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 36"
07 Moreno Moser 1990 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 51"
08 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 51"
09 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 51"
10 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ.fr 51"
11 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step 51"
12 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 51"
13 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 51"
14 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 51"
15 Wout Poels 1987 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 51"
16 Bob Jungels 1992 Luxembourg RadioShack - Leopard 53"
17 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 17"
18 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 1' 55"
19 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 1' 55"
20 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 1' 55"
21 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Katusha Team 1' 55"
22 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 2' 22"
23 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia Lampre - Merida 2' 22"
24 John Gadret 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale 2' 22"
25 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 2' 22"
26 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2' 31"
27 Brian Bulgac 1988 Netherlands Lotto - Belisol 2' 44"
28 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 3' 12"
29 Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 12"
30 Pavel Brutt 1982 Russia Katusha Team 3' 12"
31 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM 3' 12"
32 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 13"
33 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France FDJ.fr 3' 16"
34 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 19"
35 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal RadioShack - Leopard 3' 19"
36 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 3' 20"
37 Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Astana Pro Team 3' 20"
38 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 05"
39 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 05"
40 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Sky ProCycling 4' 05"
41 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale 4' 05"
42 Francois Parisien 1982 Canada Team Argos - Shimano 4' 40"
43 Caleb Fairly 1987 USA Garmin - Sharp 4' 40"
44 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana Pro Team 4' 40"
45 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France Team Argos - Shimano 4' 40"
46 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 40"
47 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff 4' 40"
48 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Orica - GreenEDGE 4' 40"
49 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4' 40"
50 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - Merida 4' 40"
51 Carlos Verona 1992 Spain Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4' 40"
52 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4' 40"
53 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4' 40"
54 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain RadioShack - Leopard 4' 40"
55 Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 40"
56 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 40"
57 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 40"
58 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium RadioShack - Leopard 4' 40"
59 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 4' 40"
60 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Katusha Team 4' 40"
61 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Katusha Team 4' 40"
62 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team 4' 40"
63 Anthony Roux 1987 France FDJ.fr 6' 34"
64 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ.fr 6' 34"
65 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Leopard 6' 34"
66 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 6' 34"
67 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp 6' 34"
68 Stefano Agostini 1989 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 6' 34"
69 Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 6' 34"
70 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 6' 34"
71 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6' 34"
72 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6' 34"
73 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 6' 34"
74 Egor Silin 1988 Russia Astana Pro Team 6' 34"
75 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Movistar Team 6' 34"
76 Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 6' 34"
77 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 6' 34"
78 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 6' 34"
79 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale 6' 34"
80 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 6' 34"
81 Fabio Aru 1990 Italy Astana Pro Team 12' 24"
82 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling 13' 14"
83 Matthias Krizek 1988 Austria Cannondale Pro Cycling 13' 14"
84 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp 13' 14"
85 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 13' 14"
86 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 13' 14"
87 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13' 14"
88 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Lampre - Merida 13' 14"
89 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 13' 14"
90 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13' 14"
91 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 13' 14"
92 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 13' 14"
93 Ian Boswell 1991 USA Sky ProCycling 13' 14"
94 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Argos - Shimano 13' 14"
95 Joe Dombrowski 1991 USA Sky ProCycling 13' 14"
96 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 17' 48"
97 Rohan Dennis 1990 Australia Garmin - Sharp 17' 48"
98 Luca Wackermann 1992 Italy Lampre - Merida 20' 10"
99 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo - Tinkoff 21' 23"
100 Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 21' 23"
101 Thierry Hupond 1984 France Team Argos - Shimano 21' 23"
102 Tim Wellens 1991 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 21' 23"
DNS Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Astana Pro Team
DNF Jack Bobridge 1989 Australia Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team
DNF Steve Morabito 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France FDJ.fr
DNF Laurent Pichon 1986 France FDJ.fr
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France FDJ.fr
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ.fr
DNF Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin - Sharp
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Luca Dodi 1987 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Massimo Graziato 1988 Italy Lampre - Merida
DNF Sander Cordeel 1987 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Benat Intxausti 1986 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Joshua Edmondson 1992 Great Britain Sky ProCycling
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Australia Sky ProCycling
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Sky ProCycling
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling
DNF William Clarke 1985 Australia Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Yann Huguet 1984 France Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson 1991 Sweden Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 232 km
DateJuly 27th
Edition2013
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Tony Gallopin

Manager results

1 Horrorshow
2 Joaquin
3 Wevelgem TestTeam
4 Second Coming
5 BookhouseBoys