2012 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Luis León Sánchez1983 Spain Rabobank5t 55' 34"
02Simon Gerrans1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE07"
03Gianni Meersman1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol07"
04Christophe Le Mével1980 France Garmin - Sharp07"
05Bauke Mollema1986 Netherlands Rabobank07"
06Mauro Santambrogio1984 Italy BMC Racing Team07"
07Mads Christensen1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff07"
08Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Katusha Team07"
09Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Katusha Team07"
10Diego Ulissi1989 Italy Lampre - ISD07"
11Igor Anton1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi07"
12Andrew Talansky1988 USA Garmin - Sharp07"
13Greg Van Avermaet1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team07"
14Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain RadioShack - Nissan07"
15Rafal Majka1989 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff07"
16Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland Ag2r La Mondiale07"
17Daniele Ratto1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale07"
18Daniel Martin1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp07"
19Rafael Valls Ferri1987 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM07"
20Sergio Luis Henao1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling07"
21Jesús Hernández1981 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff07"
22Rigoberto Uran1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling07"
23Daniel Moreno1981 Spain Katusha Team07"
24Richie Porte1985 Australia Sky ProCycling07"
25Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE07"
26Alejandro Valverde1980 Spain Movistar Team07"
27Robert Gesink1986 Netherlands Rabobank07"
28Tiago Machado1985 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan11"
29Jelle Vanendert1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol25"
30Cristiano Salerno1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale35"
31Mikel Astarloza1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 42"
32Rémi Pauriol1982 France FDJ - BigMat3' 42"
33Romain Bardet1990 France Ag2r La Mondiale3' 42"
34Andre Cardoso1984 Portugal Caja Rural3' 42"
35Alexandre Vinokourov1973 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana3' 42"
36Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 42"
37Paul Martens1983 Germany Rabobank3' 42"
38Cayetano Jose Sarmiento1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale3' 42"
39Przemyslaw Niemiec1980 Poland Lampre - ISD3' 42"
40Gorka Izagirre1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 42"
41Simon Clarke1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE3' 42"
42Alberto Losada1982 Spain Katusha Team3' 42"
43Angel Vicioso1977 Spain Katusha Team3' 42"
44Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff3' 42"
45Zdenek Stybar1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step3' 42"
46Vicente Reynčs1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol4' 52"
47Romain Sicard1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi4' 52"
48Hernani Broco1981 Portugal Caja Rural4' 52"
49Yury Trofimov1984 Russia Katusha Team4' 52"
50Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Sky ProCycling4' 52"
51Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM4' 52"
52Bart De Clercq1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol4' 52"
53Tomasz Marczynski1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM4' 52"
54Dario Cataldo1985 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step4' 52"
55Francesco Gavazzi1984 Italy Pro Team Astana4' 52"
56Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank4' 52"
57Bruno Silva Pires1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff6' 08"
58Winner Anacona1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD8' 10"
59Tiziano Dall'Antonia1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale8' 10"
60Marco Pinotti1976 Italy BMC Racing Team9' 58"
61Amets Txurruka1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 58"
62Arthur Vichot1988 France FDJ - BigMat9' 58"
63Mikel Landa1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi9' 58"
64Amaël Moinard1982 France BMC Racing Team9' 58"
65Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Pro Team Astana9' 58"
66Javier Moreno1984 Spain Movistar Team11' 16"
67Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Movistar Team11' 16"
68Juan José Cobo1981 Spain Movistar Team12' 40"
69Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM14' 05"
70Christian Meier1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE14' 05"
71Jose Vicente Toribio1985 Spain Andalucia 14' 05"
72Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step14' 05"
73Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff14' 05"
74Michael Rogers1979 Australia Sky ProCycling14' 05"
75Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM14' 05"
76Bert-Jan Lindeman1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM14' 05"
77Alexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana14' 05"
78Adrian Palomares1976 Spain Andalucia 17' 14"
79Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez1990 Spain Andalucia 17' 14"
80Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Caja Rural17' 14"
81Andrey Zeits1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana17' 14"
82Marcos Garcia1986 Spain Caja Rural17' 14"
83Nairo Quintana1990 Colombia Movistar Team17' 14"
84Jesus Rosendo Prado1982 Spain Andalucia 17' 14"
85Antonio Cabello Baena1990 Spain Andalucia 17' 28"
86Javier Chacon Quesada1985 Spain Andalucia 17' 28"
DNFJulien Berard1987 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFBen Gastauer1987 Luxembourg Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFBlel Kadri1986 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFSébastien Minard1982 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFRinaldo Nocentini1977 Italy Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFChristophe Riblon1981 France Ag2r La Mondiale
DNFGustavo Cesar Veloso1980 Spain Andalucia
DNFJavier Ramirez1978 Spain Andalucia
DNFStephen Cummings1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNFYannick Eijssen1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFKlaas Lodewyck1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNFDanilo Wyss1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNFManuel Cardoso1983 Portugal Caja Rural
DNFDavid de la Fuente1981 Spain Caja Rural
DNFAitor Galdos1979 Spain Caja Rural
DNFDanail Petrov1978 Bulgaria Caja Rural
DNFSamuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFSandy Casar1979 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFArnaud Courteille1989 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFKenny Elissonde1991 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFPierrick Fedrigo1978 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFArnold Jeannesson1986 France FDJ - BigMat
DNFJussi Veikkanen1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat
DNFThomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp
DNFMichel Kreder1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNFThomas Peterson1986 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNFFabian Wegmann1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNFJoan Sebastian Horrach Ripoll1974 Spain Katusha Team
DNFPetr Ignatenko1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNFDavide Cimolai1989 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFDamiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFOleksandr Kvachuk1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNFMarco Marzano1980 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFMorris Possoni1984 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNFEros Capecchi1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFMauro Da Dalto1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFMaciej Paterski1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFElia Viviani1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNFJens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJurgen Van De Walle1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFJurgen Van den Broeck1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFFrederik Willems1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNFAndrey Amador1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team
DNFDavid López1981 Spain Movistar Team
DNFGiovanni Visconti1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNFMarco Bandiera1984 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFSylvain Chavanel1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFDries Devenyns1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNFMichael Albasini1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFAllan Davis1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFTravis Meyer1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFWesley Sulzberger1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNFAssan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNFKevin Seeldraeyers1986 Belgium Pro Team Astana
DNFEgor Silin1988 Russia Pro Team Astana
DNFMatti Breschel1984 Denmark Rabobank
DNFJuan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Rabobank
DNFGrischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank
DNFDaniele Bennati1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan
DNFLaurent Didier1984 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan
DNFMarkel Irizar1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan
DNFYaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan
DNFGregory Rast1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan
DNFHayden Roulston1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan
DNFDavide Appollonio1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNFChristian Knees1981 Germany Sky ProCycling
DNFLars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNFDaniel Navarro1983 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFNicki Sřrensen1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNFPim Ligthart1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNFFredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
Info
RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance234 km
DateAugust 14th
Edition2012
Classification1.WT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Luis León Sánchez

Manager results
1 Green Bullet Cycling
2 Trygdekontoret
3 Jedi Warrior`s
4 Skjelstadmark IL
5 BMC