2012 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist CommentsManager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Rabobank 5t 55' 34"
02 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 07"
03 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 07"
04 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Garmin - Sharp 07"
05 Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 07"
06 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Italy BMC Racing Team 07"
07 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 07"
08 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team 07"
09 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Katusha Team 07"
10 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD 07"
11 Igor Anton 1983 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 07"
12 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA Garmin - Sharp 07"
13 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team 07"
14 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain RadioShack - Nissan 07"
15 Rafal Majka 1989 Poland Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 07"
16 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale 07"
17 Daniele Ratto 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 07"
18 Daniel Martin 1986 Ireland Garmin - Sharp 07"
19 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Vacansoleil - DCM 07"
20 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 07"
21 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 07"
22 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling 07"
23 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team 07"
24 Richie Porte 1985 Australia Sky ProCycling 07"
25 Cameron Meyer 1988 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 07"
26 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 07"
27 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank 07"
28 Tiago Machado 1985 Portugal RadioShack - Nissan 11"
29 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 25"
30 Cristiano Salerno 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 35"
31 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 42"
32 Rémi Pauriol 1982 France FDJ - BigMat 3' 42"
33 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 3' 42"
34 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal Caja Rural 3' 42"
35 Alexandre Vinokourov 1973 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 3' 42"
36 Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 42"
37 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Rabobank 3' 42"
38 Cayetano Jose Sarmiento 1987 Colombia Liquigas-Cannondale 3' 42"
39 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Lampre - ISD 3' 42"
40 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 42"
41 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE 3' 42"
42 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team 3' 42"
43 Angel Vicioso 1977 Spain Katusha Team 3' 42"
44 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 3' 42"
45 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Omega Pharma - Quick Step 3' 42"
46 Vicente Reynčs 1981 Spain Lotto - Belisol 4' 52"
47 Romain Sicard 1988 France Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 52"
48 Hernani Broco 1981 Portugal Caja Rural 4' 52"
49 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 4' 52"
50 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 4' 52"
51 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 52"
52 Bart De Clercq 1986 Belgium Lotto - Belisol 4' 52"
53 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 52"
54 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step 4' 52"
55 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Pro Team Astana 4' 52"
56 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 52"
57 Bruno Silva Pires 1981 Portugal Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 6' 08"
58 Winner Anacona 1988 Colombia Lampre - ISD 8' 10"
59 Tiziano Dall'Antonia 1983 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 8' 10"
60 Marco Pinotti 1976 Italy BMC Racing Team 9' 58"
61 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 58"
62 Arthur Vichot 1988 France FDJ - BigMat 9' 58"
63 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 58"
64 Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team 9' 58"
65 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Pro Team Astana 9' 58"
66 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team 11' 16"
67 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Movistar Team 11' 16"
68 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Movistar Team 12' 40"
69 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM 14' 05"
70 Christian Meier 1985 Canada Orica - GreenEDGE 14' 05"
71 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Andalucia 14' 05"
72 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step 14' 05"
73 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff 14' 05"
74 Michael Rogers 1979 Australia Sky ProCycling 14' 05"
75 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Vacansoleil - DCM 14' 05"
76 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 14' 05"
77 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 14' 05"
78 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Andalucia 17' 14"
79 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Spain Andalucia 17' 14"
80 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 17' 14"
81 Andrey Zeits 1986 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana 17' 14"
82 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural 17' 14"
83 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia Movistar Team 17' 14"
84 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Spain Andalucia 17' 14"
85 Antonio Cabello Baena 1990 Spain Andalucia 17' 28"
86 Javier Chacon Quesada 1985 Spain Andalucia 17' 28"
DNF Julien Berard 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Andalucia
DNF Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Andalucia
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Danilo Wyss 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Manuel Cardoso 1983 Portugal Caja Rural
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Aitor Galdos 1979 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Danail Petrov 1978 Bulgaria Caja Rural
DNF Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arnaud Courteille 1989 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Kenny Elissonde 1991 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France FDJ - BigMat
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland FDJ - BigMat
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Garmin - Sharp
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp
DNF Thomas Peterson 1986 USA Garmin - Sharp
DNF Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Garmin - Sharp
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Eros Capecchi 1986 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jurgen Van den Broeck 1983 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Lotto - Belisol
DNF Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica Movistar Team
DNF David López 1981 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team
DNF Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Travis Meyer 1989 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Wesley Sulzberger 1986 Australia Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan Pro Team Astana
DNF Kevin Seeldraeyers 1986 Belgium Pro Team Astana
DNF Egor Silin 1988 Russia Pro Team Astana
DNF Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Rabobank
DNF Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Rabobank
DNF Grischa Niermann 1975 Germany Rabobank
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Laurent Didier 1984 Luxembourg RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Markel Irizar 1980 Spain RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand RadioShack - Nissan
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Sky ProCycling
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Nicki Sřrensen 1975 Denmark Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff
DNF Pim Ligthart 1988 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 234 km
DateAugust 14th
Edition2012
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Luis León Sánchez

Manager results

1 Green Bullet Cycling
2 Trygdekontoret
3 Jedi Warrior`s
4 Skjelstadmark IL
5 BMC