2011 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto 5t 48' 52''
02 Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Rabobank + 12''
03 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 14''
04 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Katusha Team + 14''
05 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Quick Step + 14''
06 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Leopard Trek + 14''
07 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Team RadioShack + 14''
08 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14''
09 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Sky ProCycling + 14''
10 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto + 50''
11 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia Sky ProCycling + 2' 05''
12 Simone Ponzi 1987 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale + 2' 05''
13 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark Rabobank + 2' 05''
14 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Lampre - ISD + 2' 05''
15 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Movistar Team + 2' 05''
16 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Garmin-Cervélo + 2' 05''
17 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Geox-TMC + 2' 05''
18 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Quick Step + 2' 05''
19 Ryder Hesjedal 1980 Canada Garmin-Cervélo + 2' 05''
20 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 2' 05''
21 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD + 2' 05''
22 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 05''
23 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale + 2' 05''
24 Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard + 2' 05''
25 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM + 2' 05''
26 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Katusha Team 2' 05"
27 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 2' 05"
28 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Katusha Team 2' 05"
29 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Rabobank 2' 05"
30 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Leopard Trek 2' 08"
31 David López 1981 Spain Movistar Team 2' 08"
32 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia Katusha Team 2' 08"
33 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Geox-TMC 2' 08"
34 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale 2' 08"
35 Jerome Pineau 1980 France Quick Step 2' 36"
36 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Sky ProCycling 4' 16"
37 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Astana 4' 16"
38 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 4' 16"
39 Joost Van Leijen 1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil - DCM 4' 16"
40 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 27"
41 Jose Herrada Lopez 1985 Spain Caja Rural 5' 04"
42 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Movistar Team 5' 31"
43 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Team RadioShack 6' 33"
44 Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team HTC - Highroad 6' 33"
45 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD 6' 33"
46 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain Geox-TMC 6' 33"
47 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 6' 33"
48 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Lampre - ISD 6' 33"
49 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 6' 33"
50 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Leopard Trek 6' 33"
51 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural 6' 33"
52 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Sky ProCycling 6' 33"
53 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - ISD 6' 33"
54 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Astana 6' 33"
55 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland BMC Racing Team 6' 33"
56 Yury Trofimov 1984 Russia Katusha Team 6' 33"
57 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands BMC Racing Team 9' 08"
58 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Movistar Team 9' 08"
59 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Astana 9' 08"
60 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand Garmin-Cervélo 9' 08"
61 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 08"
62 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Italy Vacansoleil - DCM 9' 08"
63 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Astana 9' 08"
64 Fumiyuki Beppu 1983 Japan Team RadioShack 9' 08"
65 Fabio Felline 1990 Italy Geox-TMC 9' 08"
66 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 08"
67 Blel Kadri 1986 France AG2R La Mondiale 9' 08"
68 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland Team RadioShack 9' 08"
69 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 08"
70 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank 9' 08"
71 Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada 9' 08"
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jose Alberto Benitez 1981 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF José Luis Roldán 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Eloy Ruiz Pinto 1989 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium BMC Racing Team
DNF Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 France BMC Racing Team
DNF Simon Zahner 1983 Switzerland BMC Racing Team
DNF Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Egoitz Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Igor Romero Etxebarria 1986 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Caja Rural
DNF Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre 1987 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan José Oroz 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Garmin-Cervélo
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Gabriel Rasch 1976 Norway Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Matthew Wilson 1977 Australia Garmin-Cervélo
DNF Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Geox-TMC
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Geox-TMC
DNF David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Geox-TMC
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Geox-TMC
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Katusha Team
DNF Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Katusha Team
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Denys Kostyuk 1982 Ukraine Lampre - ISD
DNF Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Lampre - ISD
DNF Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Lampre - ISD
DNF Jakob Fuglsang 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek
DNF Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Leopard Trek
DNF Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Leopard Trek
DNF Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Leopard Trek
DNF Mauro Da Dalto 1981 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Rui Costa 1986 Portugal Movistar Team
DNF José Vicente García 1972 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Gert Dockx 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Maarten Neyens 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Allan Davis 1980 Australia Astana
DNF Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Astana
DNF Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan Astana
DNF Marco Bandiera 1984 Italy Quick Step
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Rabobank
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Richie Porte 1985 Australia Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF André Steensen 1987 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Saxo Bank - SunGard
DNF Davide Appollonio 1989 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Sky ProCycling
DNF Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Sky ProCycling
DNF Christian Knees 1981 Germany Sky ProCycling
DNF Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Bert Grabsch 1975 Germany Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 New Zealand Team HTC - Highroad
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium Team RadioShack
DNF Jason McCartney 1973 USA Team RadioShack
DNF Bjorn Selander 1988 USA Team RadioShack
DNF Maxim Belkov 1985 Russia Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Vacansoleil - DCM

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 234 km
DateJuly 30th
Edition2011
Classification1.WT2
Extra Compare top four

Philippe Gilbert