2008 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 5t 29' 11"
02 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 0''
03 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 0''
04 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step + 0''
05 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Liquigas + 0''
06 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank + 0''
07 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0''
08 Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R La Mondiale + 0''
09 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 2''
10 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 2''
11 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Silence - Lotto + 12"
12 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 17''
13 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom + 54''
14 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis + 1' 03''
15 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 1' 03''
16 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef + 1' 33''
17 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Lampre + 1' 33''
18 Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC - Saxo Bank + 1' 33''
19 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Caisse d'Epargne + 1' 36''
20 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Liquigas + 1' 36''
21 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Quick Step + 1' 44''
22 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Team Columbia + 1' 44''
23 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Xacobeo-Galicia + 1' 44''
24 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1' 48''
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Belarus Team Columbia + 1' 48''
26 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Astana 1' 48"
27 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 3' 31"
28 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R La Mondiale 3' 44"
29 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas 5' 17"
30 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Quick Step 8' 35"
31 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step 8' 35"
32 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Crédit Agricole 9' 23"
33 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Milram 9' 23"
34 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia 9' 34"
35 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 9' 34"
36 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre 9' 34"
37 Morris Possoni 1984 Italy Team Columbia 9' 34"
38 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Liquigas 9' 34"
39 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Liquigas 9' 34"
40 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre 9' 34"
41 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Quick Step 9' 34"
42 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 9' 34"
43 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain Astana 13' 12"
44 Alberto Losada 1982 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 15' 52"
45 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 52"
46 Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Team Milram 15' 52"
DNF Cyril Dessel 1974 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hubert Dupont 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Edaleine 1979 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Tanel Kangert 1987 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Astana
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia Astana
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Astana
DNF José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Astana
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania Astana
DNF Julien Belgy 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Dimitri Champion 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom
DNF Arnaud Labbe 1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Evgeny Sokolov 1984 Russia Bouygues Telecom
DNF Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Julien El Fares 1985 France Cofidis
DNF Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis
DNF Amaël Moinard 1982 France Cofidis
DNF Nick Nuyens 1980 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Eric Berthou 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Rémi Pauriol 1982 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Ivan Velasco 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux
DNF Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Française des Jeux
DNF Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand Française des Jeux
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland Française des Jeux
DNF Markus Fothen 1981 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Tim Klinger 1984 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre
DNF Matteo Bono 1983 Italy Lampre
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Lampre
DNF Daniele Righi 1976 Italy Lampre
DNF Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium Liquigas
DNF Carlos Barredo [*] 1981 Spain Quick Step
DNF Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank
DNF Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia Rabobank
DNF Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema 1986 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank
DNF Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Jesus Del Nero Montes 1982 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Alberto Fernandez Puebla 1984 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Scott - American Beef
DNF Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Silence - Lotto
DNF Francis De Greef 1985 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Olivier Kaisen 1983 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Silence - Lotto
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway Team Columbia
DNF Linus Gerdemann 1982 Germany Team Columbia
DNF Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team Columbia
DNF Kurt Asle Arvesen 1975 Norway Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC - Saxo Bank
DNF Luca Barla 1987 Italy Team Milram
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Team Milram
DNF Alberto Ongarato 1975 Italy Team Milram
DNF Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram
DNF Elia Rigotto 1982 Italy Team Milram
DNF Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF David Herrero 1979 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Serafín Martinez 1984 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia
DNF Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Xacobeo-Galicia

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 239 km
DateAugust 2nd
Edition2008
Classification1.PT2
Extra Compare top four

Alejandro Valverde