2007 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Liquigas 5t 12' 42''
02 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Quick Step - Innergetic + 0''
03 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Caisse d'Epargne + 18''
04 Alessandro Ballan 1979 Italy Lampre - Fondital + 18''
05 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Quick Step - Innergetic + 18''
06 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18''
07 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC + 18''
08 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 28''
09 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Bouygues Telecom + 28''
10 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic + 37''
11 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 37''
12 Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Unibet.com + 37''
13 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands Rabobank + 37''
14 Juan José Cobo 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 37''
15 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Team CSC + 37''
16 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Liquigas + 37''
17 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain AG2R Prévoyance + 37''
18 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 37''
19 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Spain Relax - GAM + 37''
20 Jesús Hernández 1981 Spain Relax - GAM + 37''
21 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas + 37''
22 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 39''
23 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 41''
24 Jurgen Van De Walle 1974 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic + 43''
25 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic + 1' 36''
26 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 1' 36"
27 Rigoberto Uran 1987 Colombia Unibet.com 1' 36"
28 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden Unibet.com 3' 41"
29 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 3' 54"
30 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre - Fondital 3' 54"
31 Andriy Grivko 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 4' 51"
32 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 5' 25"
33 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 5' 25"
34 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 5' 25"
35 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Italy AG2R Prévoyance 5' 25"
36 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Discovery Channel 5' 25"
37 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Liquigas 5' 25"
38 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 5' 25"
39 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Milram 5' 25"
40 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas 5' 25"
41 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 5' 25"
42 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Crédit Agricole 5' 25"
43 William Walker 1985 Australia Rabobank 5' 25"
44 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 5' 25"
45 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Crédit Agricole 5' 25"
46 Matej Jurco 1984 Slovakia Team Milram 5' 25"
47 Roman Troncoso Sobrino 1981 Spain Karpin-Galicia 5' 25"
48 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 5' 25"
49 Carl Naibo 1982 France AG2R Prévoyance 5' 25"
50 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre - Fondital 5' 25"
51 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 5' 25"
52 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Fondital 5' 25"
53 David Herrero 1979 Spain Karpin-Galicia 5' 25"
54 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Rabobank 5' 25"
55 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 5' 25"
56 Riccardo Riccò 1983 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 5' 25"
57 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 5' 25"
58 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Team CSC 5' 25"
59 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 25"
60 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 5' 25"
61 Janez Brajkovic 1983 Slovenia Discovery Channel 5' 25"
62 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Unibet.com 5' 25"
63 René Mandri 1984 Estonia AG2R Prévoyance 8' 46"
64 Matthias Russ 1983 Germany Gerolsteiner 10' 34"
65 Matthew Lloyd 1983 Australia Predictor - Lotto 10' 34"
66 David López 1981 Spain Caisse d'Epargne 10' 34"
67 Iker Leonet Iza 1983 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 10' 34"
68 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Spain Relax - GAM 10' 34"
69 Daniel Moreno 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 10' 34"
70 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 10' 34"
71 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic 10' 34"
72 David García Dapena 1977 Spain Karpin-Galicia 10' 34"
73 Mikel Artetxe 1976 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 10' 34"
74 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia T-Mobile Team 10' 34"
75 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 10' 34"
76 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 10' 34"
77 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Relax - GAM 10' 34"
78 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 10' 34"
79 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Lampre - Fondital 12' 26"
80 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Liquigas 12' 26"
81 Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Team Milram 12' 26"
82 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Team Milram 12' 26"
83 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium Cofidis 12' 26"
84 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 12' 26"
85 Angel Vallejo 1981 Spain Relax - GAM 12' 26"
86 Scott Davis 1979 Australia T-Mobile Team 12' 26"
87 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 12' 26"
88 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain Karpin-Galicia 12' 26"
89 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy T-Mobile Team 12' 26"
90 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Unibet.com 12' 26"
91 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Lampre - Fondital 12' 26"
92 Murilo Fischer 1979 Brazil Liquigas 12' 26"
93 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus Liquigas 12' 26"
94 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia AG2R Prévoyance 12' 26"
95 Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Team CSC 12' 26"
96 Marco Marzano 1980 Italy Lampre - Fondital 12' 26"
97 Jon Bru 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 19"
98 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway Crédit Agricole 15' 19"
99 Carlos Castaño 1979 Spain Karpin-Galicia 15' 19"
100 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia Française des Jeux 18' 21"
101 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain T-Mobile Team 18' 21"
102 Iker Camaño 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 18' 21"
103 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 18' 21"
104 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Crédit Agricole 18' 21"
105 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 18' 21"
106 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Predictor - Lotto 18' 21"
107 Rubén Pérez Moreno 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 18' 21"
108 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 18' 21"
109 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 18' 21"
110 Julien Loubet 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance 18' 21"
111 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain Karpin-Galicia 18' 21"
112 Gil Suray 1984 Belgium Unibet.com 18' 21"
113 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia Karpin-Galicia 18' 21"
114 Rodrigo Garcia Rena 1980 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias 18' 21"
115 Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Relax - GAM 18' 21"
116 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 18' 21"
117 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Cofidis 18' 21"
DNF John Gadret 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Bouygues Telecom
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Andy Flickinger 1978 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France Bouygues Telecom
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Joan Horrach 1974 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Frederic Bessy 1972 France Cofidis
DNF Francesco Bellotti 1979 Italy Crédit Agricole
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Tom Danielson 1978 USA Discovery Channel
DNF John Devine 1975 USA Discovery Channel
DNF Trent Lowe 1984 Australia Discovery Channel
DNF José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Discovery Channel
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Discovery Channel
DNF Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Française des Jeux
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France Française des Jeux
DNF Iker Flores 1976 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias
DNF Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias
DNF Eladio Sanchez Prado 1984 Spain Fuerteventura - Canarias
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Tim Klinger 1984 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Volker Ordowski 1973 Germany Gerolsteiner
DNF Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Serafín Martinez 1984 Spain Karpin-Galicia
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy Lampre - Fondital
DNF Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller Rabobank
DNF Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank
DNF Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Francisco Jose Terciado 1981 Spain Relax - GAM
DNF David Canada 1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Michael Barry 1975 Canada T-Mobile Team
DNF Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg T-Mobile Team
DNF Bobby Julich 1971 USA Team CSC
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Team CSC
DNF Andy Schleck 1985 Luxembourg Team CSC
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Team Milram
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Team Milram
DNF Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia Unibet.com
DNF Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Russia Unibet.com

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 225 km
DateAugust 4th
Edition2007
Classification1.PT2
Extra Compare top four

Leonardo Bertagnolli