2005 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir5t 24' 18''
02Joaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 31''
03Eddy Mazzoleni1973 Italy Lampre - Caffita+ 31''
04Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi+ 31''
05Jon Bru1977 Spain Kaiku+ 31''
06David Moncoutié1975 France Cofidis+ 31''
07Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 31''
08Unai Yus1974 Spain Bouygues Telecom+ 40''
09Leonardo Bertagnolli [*]1978 Italy Cofidis+ 40''
10Samuel Sánchez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 43''
11Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 43''
12Chris Horner1971 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir+ 43''
13Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Gerolsteiner+ 43''
14Paolo Valoti1971 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 43''
15Xabier Zandio1977 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 43''
16Cadel Evans1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto+ 43''
17Damiano Cunego1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita+ 43''
18Carlos Sastre1975 Spain Team CSC+ 43''
19Denis Menchov1978 Russia Rabobank+ 43''
20Luis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spain Cofidis+ 43''
21Jose Miguel Galindo1977 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 43''
22Luca Solari1979 Italy Domina Vacanze+ 43''
23Moisés Dueñas Nevado1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 43''
24Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne+ 43''
25Aitor Gonzalez1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 43''
26Levi Leipheimer1973 USA Gerolsteiner1' 06"
27Patxi Vila1975 Spain Lampre - Caffita2' 39"
28Steffen Wesemann1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team2' 39"
29Michele Scarponi1979 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2' 39"
30Tom Danielson1978 USA Discovery Channel2' 39"
31Sébastien Joly1979 France Crédit Agricole3' 44"
32Giovanni Visconti1983 Italy Domina Vacanze3' 55"
33Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner3' 55"
34Alexandr Kolobnev1981 Russia Rabobank3' 55"
35Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Gerolsteiner3' 55"
36Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto3' 55"
37George Hincapie1973 USA Discovery Channel3' 55"
38Jorge García Marín1980 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda3' 55"
39Andrea Moletta1979 Italy Gerolsteiner3' 55"
40Dariusz Baranowski1972 Poland Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3' 55"
41Manuele Mori1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir3' 55"
42José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3' 55"
43Christian Vande Velde1976 USA Team CSC3' 55"
44Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux3' 55"
45Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita3' 55"
46Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole3' 55"
47Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Française des Jeux3' 55"
48Didier Rous1970 France Bouygues Telecom3' 55"
49Anthony Geslin1980 France Bouygues Telecom3' 55"
50Vladimir Miholjevic1974 Croatia Liquigas - Bianchi3' 55"
51Luca Celli1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir3' 55"
52Luis Pasamontes1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda3' 55"
53Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Quick Step3' 55"
54Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Domina Vacanze3' 55"
55Eric Leblacher1978 France Crédit Agricole3' 55"
56Pablo Lastras1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne3' 55"
57Giampaolo Caruso1980 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3' 55"
58Israel Nunez Baticon1979 Spain Kaiku3' 55"
59Koos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto3' 55"
60Tadej Valjavec1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems3' 55"
61Joseba Albizu Lizaso1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 55"
62Sergej Ivanov1975 Russia T-Mobile Team3' 55"
63Patrick Calcagni1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi3' 55"
64Luis Perez Romero1980 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda3' 55"
65Michael Barry1975 Canada Discovery Channel3' 55"
66Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 55"
67Bingen Fernández Bustinza1972 Spain Cofidis3' 55"
68Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo3' 55"
69Vincenzo Nibali1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo3' 55"
70Javier Pascual Llorente1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana3' 55"
71Manuel Calvente1976 Spain Team CSC3' 55"
72Juan Miguel Mercado1978 Spain Quick Step3' 55"
73Andrea Noè1969 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi3' 55"
74Rafael Casero Moreno1976 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir3' 55"
75Thomas Dekker1984 Netherlands Rabobank3' 55"
76Óscar Pereiro Sio1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems3' 55"
77Mauricio Ardila Cano1979 Colombia Davitamon - Lotto3' 55"
78Jose Antonio Pecharroman1978 Spain Quick Step3' 55"
79Christophe Moreau1971 France Crédit Agricole3' 55"
80Daniel Atienza1974 Spain Cofidis3' 55"
81Xavier Florencio1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda3' 55"
82Javier Rodriguez1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana3' 55"
83David Herrero1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi3' 55"
84Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria Team CSC3' 55"
85David Latasa Lasa1974 Spain Comunidad Valenciana3' 55"
86Massimo Giunti1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo3' 55"
87Ronny Scholz1978 Germany Gerolsteiner3' 55"
88Francisco Cabello1969 Spain Comunidad Valenciana3' 55"
89Ángel Casero1972 Spain Comunidad Valenciana3' 55"
90Ezequiel Mosquera1975 Spain Kaiku3' 55"
91Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo3' 55"
92Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita3' 55"
93Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto3' 55"
94Danilo Di Luca1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi3' 55"
95Franco Pellizotti1978 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi3' 55"
96Ruben Lobato Elvira1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir3' 55"
97Pietro Caucchioli1975 Italy Crédit Agricole3' 55"
98Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Quick Step3' 55"
99Daniele Nardello1972 Italy T-Mobile Team3' 55"
99Daniele Nardello1972 Italy T-Mobile Team3' 55"
100Serhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Domina Vacanze3' 55"
101Yaroslav Popovych1980 Ukraine Discovery Channel3' 55"
102Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita4' 05"
103Salvatore Commesso1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita4' 05"
104Karsten Kroon1976 Netherlands Rabobank6' 08"
105Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain T-Mobile Team8' 06"
106Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France Bouygues Telecom8' 06"
107Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Cofidis8' 34"
108Victor Hugo Pena1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems11' 08"
109Oscar Laguna1978 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda11' 08"
110Imanol Erviti1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne11' 08"
111Iker Leonet Iza1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne11' 08"
112Nicki Sørensen1975 Denmark Team CSC11' 08"
113Mauro Facci1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo11' 08"
114Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux11' 08"
115Cyrille Monnerais1983 France Française des Jeux11' 08"
116Manuel Lloret1981 Spain Comunidad Valenciana11' 08"
117Jose Luis Martinez1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana11' 08"
118Charles Wegelius1978 Great Britain Liquigas - Bianchi11' 08"
119David de la Fuente1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir11' 08"
120Andrea Tonti1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita11' 08"
121Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir11' 08"
122Stefano Cavallari1978 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir11' 08"
123Javier Ramirez1978 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team11' 08"
124Allan Davis1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team11' 08"
125Dmitry Fofonov1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis11' 08"
126Iñaki Isasi1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi11' 08"
127Anthony Charteau1979 France Bouygues Telecom11' 08"
128Francisco Ventoso1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir11' 15"
129Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems11' 15"
130Roberto Laiseka1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi11' 15"
131David Etxebarria1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team11' 15"
132Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom12' 23"
133Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto12' 23"
134Steve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems12' 23"
135Benoît Poilvet1976 France Crédit Agricole12' 23"
136Stijn Devolder1979 Belgium Discovery Channel12' 23"
137Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Crédit Agricole12' 23"
138Thomas Voeckler1979 France Bouygues Telecom12' 23"
139Alexandre Botcharov1975 Russia Crédit Agricole12' 23"
140Walter Bénéteau1972 France Bouygues Telecom12' 23"
141Iban Mayoz1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda15' 37"
142Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Rabobank16' 04"
143Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua1975 Spain Kaiku16' 04"
144Ricardo Serrano1978 Spain Kaiku16' 04"
145Matthias Kessler1979 Germany T-Mobile Team16' 04"
146Antonio Tauler Llull1974 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne16' 04"
147Kjell Carlström1976 Finland Liquigas - Bianchi16' 04"
148Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux16' 04"
149Ruslan Ivanov1973 Moldova Domina Vacanze16' 04"
DNFMatthew White1974 Australia Cofidis
DNFAgustin Alonso Fernandez1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana
DNFSerge Baguet1969 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFJohan Vansummeren1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNFMichael Creed1981 USA Discovery Channel
DNFAndreas Klier1976 Germany Discovery Channel
DNFJonathan Patrick McCarty1982 USA Discovery Channel
DNFPavel Padrnos1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel
DNFSergio Ghisalberti1979 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNFRafael Nuritdinov1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze
DNFKim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo
DNFFabio Sacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFChristophe Detilloux1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNFChristophe Mengin1968 France Française des Jeux
DNFPeter Wrolich1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNFBeat Zberg1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNFJosé Luis Carrasco Gamiz1982 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNFAndoni Aranaga Akzune1979 Spain Kaiku
DNFJose Antonio Lopez Gil1976 Spain Kaiku
DNFAdrian Palomares1976 Spain Kaiku
DNFAaron Kemps1983 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFJose Antonio Redondo Ramos1985 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNFMartin Elmiger1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFSascha Urweider1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFPaolo Bettini1974 Italy Quick Step
DNFKevin De Weert1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNFJose Antonio Garrido1975 Spain Quick Step
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNFBram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFNiels Scheuneman1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFThorwald Veneberg1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFFrancisco José Lara1977 Spain T-Mobile Team
DNFChristian Werner1979 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNFRoger Beuchat1972 Switzerland Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFMatteo Carrara1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFDarren Lill1982 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFAntonio Salomone1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNFThomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Denmark Team CSC
DNFBrian Vandborg1981 Denmark Team CSC
Info
RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance227 km
DateAugust 13th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT2
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Constantino Zaballa