2005 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 5t 24' 18''
02 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 31''
03 Eddy Mazzoleni 1973 Italy Lampre - Caffita + 31''
04 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi + 31''
05 Jon Bru 1977 Spain Kaiku + 31''
06 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis + 31''
07 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 31''
08 Unai Yus Kerejeta 1974 Spain Bouygues Telecom + 40''
09 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Cofidis + 40''
10 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43''
11 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Team Barloworld - Valsir + 43''
12 Chris Horner 1971 USA Saunier Duval - Prodir + 43''
13 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 43''
14 Paolo Valoti 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze + 43''
15 Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 43''
16 Cadel Evans 1977 Australia Davitamon - Lotto + 43''
17 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Lampre - Caffita + 43''
18 Carlos Sastre 1975 Spain Team CSC + 43''
19 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Rabobank + 43''
20 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Spain Cofidis + 43''
21 Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda + 43''
22 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze + 43''
23 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda + 43''
24 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne + 43''
25 Aitor Gonzalez 1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43''
26 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Gerolsteiner 1' 06"
27 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre - Caffita 2' 39"
28 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Switzerland T-Mobile Team 2' 39"
29 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 2' 39"
30 Tom Danielson 1978 USA Discovery Channel 2' 39"
31 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Crédit Agricole 3' 44"
32 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Domina Vacanze 3' 55"
33 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner 3' 55"
34 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Rabobank 3' 55"
35 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner 3' 55"
36 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 3' 55"
37 George Hincapie 1973 USA Discovery Channel 3' 55"
38 Jorge García Marín 1980 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 3' 55"
39 Andrea Moletta 1979 Italy Gerolsteiner 3' 55"
40 Dariusz Baranowski 1972 Poland Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3' 55"
41 Manuele Mori 1980 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 3' 55"
42 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 3' 55"
43 Christian Vande Velde 1976 USA Team CSC 3' 55"
44 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Française des Jeux 3' 55"
45 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Lampre - Caffita 3' 55"
46 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Crédit Agricole 3' 55"
47 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden Française des Jeux 3' 55"
48 Didier Rous 1970 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 55"
49 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 3' 55"
50 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Liquigas - Bianchi 3' 55"
51 Luca Celli 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 3' 55"
52 Luis Pasamontes 1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 3' 55"
53 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Italy Quick Step 3' 55"
54 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze 3' 55"
55 Eric Leblacher 1978 France Crédit Agricole 3' 55"
56 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 3' 55"
57 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 3' 55"
58 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 Spain Kaiku 3' 55"
59 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto 3' 55"
60 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 55"
61 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 55"
62 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 3' 55"
63 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Liquigas - Bianchi 3' 55"
64 Luis Perez Romero 1980 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 3' 55"
65 Michael Barry 1975 Canada Discovery Channel 3' 55"
66 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 55"
67 Bingen Fernández Bustinza 1972 Spain Cofidis 3' 55"
68 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo 3' 55"
69 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Fassa Bortolo 3' 55"
70 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 3' 55"
71 Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Team CSC 3' 55"
72 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 Spain Quick Step 3' 55"
73 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 3' 55"
74 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 3' 55"
75 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Rabobank 3' 55"
76 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 55"
77 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia Davitamon - Lotto 3' 55"
78 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Spain Quick Step 3' 55"
79 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole 3' 55"
80 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Cofidis 3' 55"
81 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 3' 55"
82 Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 3' 55"
83 David Herrero 1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 55"
84 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Team CSC 3' 55"
85 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 3' 55"
86 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 3' 55"
87 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 3' 55"
88 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 3' 55"
89 Ángel Casero 1972 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 3' 55"
90 Ezequiel Mosquera 1975 Spain Kaiku 3' 55"
91 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo 3' 55"
92 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 3' 55"
93 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 3' 55"
94 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 3' 55"
95 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Liquigas - Bianchi 3' 55"
96 Ruben Lobato Elvira 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 3' 55"
97 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Crédit Agricole 3' 55"
98 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Quick Step 3' 55"
99 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 3' 55"
99 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 3' 55"
100 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine Domina Vacanze 3' 55"
101 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine Discovery Channel 3' 55"
102 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita 4' 05"
103 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Lampre - Caffita 4' 05"
104 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 6' 08"
105 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain T-Mobile Team 8' 06"
106 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 8' 06"
107 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Cofidis 8' 34"
108 Victor Hugo Pena 1974 Colombia Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 08"
109 Oscar Laguna 1978 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 11' 08"
110 Imanol Erviti 1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 11' 08"
111 Iker Leonet Iza 1983 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 11' 08"
112 Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC 11' 08"
113 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo 11' 08"
114 Sandy Casar 1979 France Française des Jeux 11' 08"
115 Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France Française des Jeux 11' 08"
116 Manuel Lloret 1981 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 11' 08"
117 Jose Luis Martinez 1979 Spain Comunidad Valenciana 11' 08"
118 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Liquigas - Bianchi 11' 08"
119 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 11' 08"
120 Andrea Tonti 1976 Italy Lampre - Caffita 11' 08"
121 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 11' 08"
122 Stefano Cavallari 1978 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir 11' 08"
123 Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 11' 08"
124 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 11' 08"
125 Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis 11' 08"
126 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 08"
127 Anthony Charteau 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 11' 08"
128 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 11' 15"
129 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 15"
130 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 15"
131 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team 11' 15"
132 Franck Renier 1974 France Bouygues Telecom 12' 23"
133 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto 12' 23"
134 Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 12' 23"
135 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 12' 23"
136 Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium Discovery Channel 12' 23"
137 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Crédit Agricole 12' 23"
138 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France Bouygues Telecom 12' 23"
139 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia Crédit Agricole 12' 23"
140 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Bouygues Telecom 12' 23"
141 Iban Mayoz 1981 Spain Relax - Fuenlabarda 15' 37"
142 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Rabobank 16' 04"
143 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 Spain Kaiku 16' 04"
144 Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Kaiku 16' 04"
145 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team 16' 04"
146 Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne 16' 04"
147 Kjell Carlström 1976 Finland Liquigas - Bianchi 16' 04"
148 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 16' 04"
149 Ruslan Ivanov 1973 Moldova Domina Vacanze 16' 04"
DNF Matthew White 1974 Australia Cofidis
DNF Agustin Alonso Fernandez 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana
DNF Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Michael Creed 1981 USA Discovery Channel
DNF Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Discovery Channel
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Discovery Channel
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic Discovery Channel
DNF Sergio Ghisalberti 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Rafael Nuritdinov 1977 Uzbekistan Domina Vacanze
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabio Sacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Christophe Detilloux 1974 Belgium Française des Jeux
DNF Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux
DNF Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria Gerolsteiner
DNF Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF José Luis Carrasco Gamiz 1982 Spain Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Andoni Aranaga Akzune 1979 Spain Kaiku
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Kaiku
DNF Adrian Palomares 1976 Spain Kaiku
DNF Aaron Kemps 1983 Australia Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Jose Antonio Redondo 1985 Spain Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF Martin Elmiger 1978 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Sascha Urweider 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step
DNF Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Spain Quick Step
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Quick Step
DNF Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Niels Scheuneman 1983 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Francisco José Lara 1977 Spain T-Mobile Team
DNF Christian Werner 1979 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Roger Beuchat 1972 Switzerland Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Matteo Carrara 1979 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Darren Lill 1982 South Africa Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Antonio Salomone 1976 Italy Team Barloworld - Valsir
DNF Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Brian Vandborg 1981 Denmark Team CSC

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 227 km
DateAugust 13th
Edition2005
Classification1.PT2
Extra Compare top four

Constantino Zaballa