2004 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 5t 18' 35''
02 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon + 0''
03 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Gerolsteiner + 0''
04 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros + 0''
05 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain Relax - Bodysol + 0''
06 Ivan Basso 1977 Italy Team CSC + 6''
07 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Gerolsteiner + 6''
08 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo + 1' 19''
09 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir + 1' 35''
10 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Gerolsteiner + 1' 39''
11 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Rabobank + 1' 39''
12 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Cofidis + 1' 39''
13 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Fassa Bortolo + 1' 39''
14 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Alessio - Bianchi + 1' 39''
15 Xavier Florencio 1979 Spain Relax - Bodysol + 1' 39''
16 Tadej Valjavec 1977 Slovenia Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 39"
17 Richard Virenque 1969 France Quick Step - Davitamon 1' 39"
18 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Saeco 1' 39"
19 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 39"
20 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 1' 39"
21 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Saeco 1' 39"
22 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Team CSC 1' 39"
23 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 1' 39"
24 David Herrero 1979 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 1' 39"
25 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 1' 39"
26 Christophe Oriol 1973 France AG2R Prévoyance 1' 39"
27 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Lotto - Domo 1' 39"
28 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy Liberty Seguros 1' 39"
29 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo 1' 39"
30 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 39"
31 Benjamin Noval 1979 Spain US Postal p/b Berry Floor 4' 28"
32 Gianluca Sironi 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 5' 24"
33 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 5' 24"
34 Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg Team CSC 5' 24"
35 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 5' 24"
36 Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 5' 24"
37 Paolo Bossoni 1976 Italy Lampre 5' 24"
38 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Gerolsteiner 5' 24"
39 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 5' 24"
40 Patxi Vila 1975 Spain Lampre 5' 24"
41 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 5' 24"
42 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Spain Cafe Baque 5' 24"
43 David López 1981 Spain Cafe Baque 5' 24"
44 Johann Tschopp 1982 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 5' 24"
45 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 5' 24"
46 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 5' 24"
47 Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems 5' 24"
48 Allan Davis 1980 Australia Liberty Seguros 5' 24"
49 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 5' 24"
50 Jose Antonio Pecharroman 1978 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 5' 24"
51 Patrik Sinkewitz 1980 Germany Quick Step - Davitamon 5' 24"
52 Daniel Rincon 1975 Colombia US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5' 24"
53 Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance 5' 24"
54 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Cofidis 5' 24"
55 David Moncoutié 1975 France Cofidis 5' 24"
56 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5' 24"
57 José Azevedo 1973 Portugal US Postal p/b Berry Floor 5' 24"
58 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy Saeco 5' 24"
59 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Russia Saeco 5' 24"
60 Aitor Gonzalez 1975 Spain Fassa Bortolo 5' 24"
61 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 5' 24"
62 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 5' 24"
63 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany T-Mobile Team 9' 33"
64 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Relax - Bodysol 9' 33"
65 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 9' 33"
66 Levi Leipheimer 1973 USA Rabobank 9' 33"
67 Laurent Brochard 1968 France AG2R Prévoyance 9' 33"
68 Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 9' 33"
69 Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Alessio - Bianchi 9' 33"
70 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy T-Mobile Team 9' 33"
71 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 9' 33"
72 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine AG2R Prévoyance 9' 33"
73 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 9' 33"
74 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 9' 33"
75 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Denmark Rabobank 9' 33"
76 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto 9' 33"
77 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto 9' 33"
78 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Spain Saeco 9' 33"
79 Luca Paolini 1977 Italy Quick Step - Davitamon 9' 33"
80 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 11' 14"
81 Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia T-Mobile Team 11' 14"
82 Roberto Sgambelluri 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 14"
83 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve 1976 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 14"
84 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 11' 14"
85 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado 1972 Spain Relax - Bodysol 11' 14"
86 Alessandro Bertolini 1971 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 11' 14"
87 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany Gerolsteiner 11' 14"
88 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Saeco 11' 14"
89 Mikel Elgezabal Fernandez 1979 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 11' 14"
90 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 11' 14"
91 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Cofidis 11' 14"
92 Andrej Hauptman 1975 Slovenia Lampre 11' 14"
93 Vladimir Miholjevic 1974 Croatia Alessio - Bianchi 11' 14"
94 Francisco Palacios San Emeterio 1978 Spain Cafe Baque 11' 14"
95 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 14"
96 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Domina Vacanze 11' 14"
97 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 14"
98 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon 11' 14"
99 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Relax - Bodysol 11' 14"
100 Mikel Astarloza 1979 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 11' 14"
101 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze 11' 14"
102 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Relax - Bodysol 11' 14"
103 Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Spain Cofidis 11' 14"
104 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 14"
105 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 11' 14"
106 Ronny Scholz 1978 Germany Gerolsteiner 11' 14"
107 Pietro Caucchioli 1975 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 11' 14"
108 Michele Scotto D'Abusco 1983 Italy Lampre 11' 14"
109 Jonathan Gonzalez Rios 1981 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 11' 14"
110 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 14"
111 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Lotto - Domo 11' 14"
112 Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 11' 14"
113 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Gerolsteiner 11' 14"
114 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 11' 14"
115 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 14"
116 Alexandre Moos 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 11' 14"
117 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands Rabobank 11' 14"
118 Iñigo Landaluze 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 14"
119 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 11' 14"
120 Luis León Sánchez 1983 Spain Liberty Seguros 11' 14"
121 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy T-Mobile Team 11' 14"
122 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol 11' 14"
123 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo 11' 14"
124 Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco 11' 14"
125 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 14"
126 Aitor Perez Arrieta 1977 Spain Cafe Baque 15' 57"
127 David Canada 1975 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 15' 57"
128 Ion Del Rio 1978 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 15' 57"
129 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Saeco 15' 57"
130 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 15' 57"
131 Jokin Ormaetxea 1980 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 15' 57"
132 Santiago Botero 1972 Colombia T-Mobile Team 15' 57"
133 Massimo Iannetti 1982 Italy Domina Vacanze 15' 57"
134 Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France AG2R Prévoyance 15' 57"
135 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Italy Alessio - Bianchi 15' 57"
136 Dario Cioni 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 15' 57"
137 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Domina Vacanze 15' 57"
138 José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 15' 57"
139 Mauro Zinetti 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 15' 57"
DNF Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain Brioches La Boulangère
DNF Jorge García Marín 1980 Spain Cafe Baque
DNF Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain Cafe Baque
DNF Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Cafe Baque
DNF Fernando Torres Martin 1978 Spain Cafe Baque
DNF Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain Cofidis
DNF Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Dmitry Fofonov 1976 Kazakhstan Cofidis
DNF Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Lander Euba Ziarrusta 1977 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina
DNF Alexandre Bazhenov 1981 Russia Domina Vacanze
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Domina Vacanze
DNF Timothy Jones 1975 Zimbabwe Domina Vacanze
DNF David Etxebarria 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Samuel Sánchez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Fabian Cancellara 1981 Switzerland Fassa Bortolo
DNF Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg Fassa Bortolo
DNF Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland Gerolsteiner
DNF Jose Antonio Lopez Gil 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Aitor Osa 1973 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre
DNF Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Lampre
DNF Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Javier Ramirez 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Thierry Marichal 1973 France Lotto - Domo
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Lotto - Domo
DNF Gregory Rast 1980 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Jose Antonio Garrido 1975 Spain Quick Step - Davitamon
DNF Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Andreas Klöden 1975 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Spain Team CSC
DNF Bekim Christensen 1973 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Team CSC
DNF Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Team CSC
DNF Nicki Sørensen 1975 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Damon Kluck 1977 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Pavel Padrnos 1970 Czech Republic US Postal p/b Berry Floor
DNF Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 227 km
DateAugust 7th
Edition2004
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Miguel Ángel Perdiguero