You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2000 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 5t 16' 01''
02 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco + 4''
03 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec + 4''
04 Paolo Bettini 1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step + 4''
05 Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step + 4''
06 David Canada 1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank + 4''
07 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata + 4''
08 Andrei Kivilev 1973 Kazakhstan Ag2r - Décathlon + 4''
09 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali + 4''
10 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis + 4''
11 Igor Pugaci 1975 Moldova Saeco - Valli & Valli + 4''
12 Unai Etxebarria Arana 1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi + 4''
13 David Clinger 1977 USA Festina - Lotus + 4''
14 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin + 4''
15 Aitor Osa 1973 Spain Banesto + 4''
16 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 04"
17 Marco Serpellini 1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin 04"
18 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria ONCE - Deutsche Bank 04"
19 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 04"
20 Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Cofidis 04"
21 Raimondas Rumsas 1972 Lithuania Fassa Bortolo 04"
22 Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 04"
23 Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Kazakhstan Liquigas - Pata 04"
24 Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 04"
25 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 04"
26 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 04"
27 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Spain Festina - Lotus 04"
28 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo 04"
29 Gianni Faresin 1965 Italy Liquigas - Pata 04"
30 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli 04"
31 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 04"
32 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 04"
33 Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo 1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 04"
34 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo 04"
35 Richard Virenque 1969 France Team Polti 04"
36 Pascal Hervé 1964 France Team Polti 04"
37 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 04"
38 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Spain Banesto 04"
39 Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo 04"
40 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 04"
41 Kurt Van de Wouwer 1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 04"
42 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 04"
43 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain Banesto 04"
44 José Joaquin Castelblanco 1969 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca 04"
45 Igor González de G. 1973 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 04"
46 Santiago Blanco 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 04"
47 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 04"
48 Ángel Casero 1972 Spain Festina - Lotus 04"
49 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin 04"
50 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 04"
51 Wladimir Belli 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo 04"
52 Ricardo Otxoa Palacios 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 04"
53 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca 04"
54 Ellis Rastelli 1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata 38"
55 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
56 Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis 4' 02"
57 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
58 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux 4' 02"
59 George Hincapie 1973 USA US Postal Service 4' 02"
60 Markus Zberg 1974 Switzerland Rabobank 4' 02"
61 Bo Hamburger 1970 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 4' 02"
62 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 4' 02"
63 Yvon Ledanois 1969 France La Française des Jeux 4' 02"
64 Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola 1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 4' 02"
65 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4' 02"
66 Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera 1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4' 02"
67 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Farm Frites 4' 02"
68 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France La Française des Jeux 4' 02"
69 Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA US Postal Service 4' 02"
70 Marc Lotz 1973 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 02"
71 Massimiliano Lelli 1967 Italy Cofidis 4' 02"
72 Mario Aerts 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 4' 02"
73 Daniel Clavero 1968 Spain Team Polti 4' 02"
74 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 4' 02"
75 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 4' 02"
76 Geert Verheyen 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 4' 02"
77 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands Rabobank 4' 02"
78 Jörg Jaksche 1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
79 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 4' 02"
80 Kevin Livingston 1973 USA US Postal Service 4' 02"
81 Cristiano Frattini 1973 Italy Liquigas - Pata 4' 02"
82 Martin Rittsel 1971 Sweden Memory Card-Jack&Jones 4' 02"
83 Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 Norway US Postal Service 4' 02"
84 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Team Polti 4' 02"
85 Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Lampre - Daikin 4' 02"
86 Marcello Siboni 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 4' 02"
87 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA US Postal Service 4' 02"
88 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 4' 02"
89 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
90 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
91 Daniele De Paoli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 4' 02"
92 Igor Astarloa 1976 Spain Mercatone Uno - Albacom 4' 02"
93 Xavier Jan 1970 France La Française des Jeux 4' 02"
94 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank 4' 02"
95 Unai Osa 1975 Spain Banesto 4' 02"
96 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin 4' 02"
97 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 4' 02"
98 Cristian Moreni 1972 Italy Liquigas - Pata 4' 02"
99 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4' 02"
100 Massimo Donati 1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 4' 02"
101 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Liquigas - Pata 4' 02"
102 Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
103 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal Service 4' 02"
104 Matthias Kessler 1979 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom 4' 02"
105 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Banesto 4' 02"
106 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo 4' 02"
107 Guido Trentin 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 4' 02"
108 Massimiliano Mori 1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli 4' 02"
109 Giuliano Figueras 1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 4' 02"
110 Francesco Secchiari 1972 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli 4' 02"
111 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Banesto 4' 02"
112 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Spain Team Polti 4' 02"
113 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Saeco - Valli & Valli 4' 02"
114 Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 4' 02"
115 José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 4' 02"
116 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 4' 02"
117 Fabrizio Guidi 1972 Italy La Française des Jeux 10' 17"
118 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia 1976 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 10' 17"
119 Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Ag2r - Décathlon 11' 18"
120 Ricardo Valdez Prieto 1976 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 11' 18"
121 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Farm Frites 11' 18"
122 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 11' 18"
123 Gines Salmeron Martinez 1972 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 11' 18"
124 Chris Peers 1970 Belgium Cofidis 11' 18"
125 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France US Postal Service 11' 18"
126 Hernan Dario Munoz 1973 Colombia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 11' 18"
127 Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Spain Team Polti 14' 32"
128 Juan Manuel Garate 1976 Spain Lampre - Daikin 14' 32"
129 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 14' 32"
130 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 14' 32"
131 Rene Jørgensen 1975 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 14' 32"
132 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands Rabobank 14' 32"
133 Miquel Van Kessel 1975 Netherlands Farm Frites 14' 32"
134 Luca Scinto 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step 14' 32"
135 Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Rabobank 14' 32"
136 Michael Blaudzun 1973 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 14' 32"
137 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 14' 32"
138 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 14' 32"
139 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata 14' 32"
140 Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland La Française des Jeux 14' 32"
141 Roland Meier 1967 Switzerland Cofidis 14' 32"
142 Massimo Cigana 1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom 14' 32"
143 Pedro Diaz Lobato 1973 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 14' 32"
144 Eduardo Hernandez Bailo 1973 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 14' 32"
145 Alberto Lopez 1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 14' 32"
146 Grzegorz Gwiazdowski 1974 Poland La Française des Jeux 14' 32"
147 Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria 14' 32"
148 Andres Bermejo Siller 1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 14' 32"
149 Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 14' 32"
150 Mikael Holst Kyneb 1972 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones 14' 32"
151 Mariano Piccoli 1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin 14' 32"
152 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r - Décathlon 14' 32"
153 David Delrieu 1971 France Ag2r - Décathlon 14' 32"
154 Wim Vansevenant 1971 Belgium Farm Frites 14' 32"
155 Gilles Maignan 1968 France Ag2r - Décathlon 14' 32"
156 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 14' 32"
157 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 14' 32"
158 Benoît Salmon 1974 France Ag2r - Décathlon 14' 32"
159 Andreas Klier 1976 Germany Farm Frites 14' 32"
160 Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Farm Frites 14' 32"
DNF José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain Banesto
DNF Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Banesto
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNF Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNF Pieter Vries 1975 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNF Marco Fincato 1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo
DNF Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Giuseppe Di Grande 1973 Italy Festina - Lotus
DNF Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Ivan Sastre 1977 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNF Antonio Colom 1978 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Fabio Roscioli 1965 Italy Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Mario Traversoni 1972 Italy Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Cyril Saugrain 1973 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Serhiy Honchar 1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata
DNF Sebastien Demarbaix 1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Paolo Lanfranchi 1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNF Massimo Podenzana 1961 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNF Íñigo Cuesta 1969 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Abraham Olano 1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNF Salvatore Commesso 1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Armin Meier 1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNF Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNF Mirko Crepaldi 1972 Italy Team Polti
DNF Lance Armstrong [*] 1971 USA US Postal Service
DNF Sandro Giacomelli 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNF Matthew White 1974 Australia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 232 km
DateAugust 12th
Edition2000
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Erik Dekker