2000 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank5t 16' 01''
02Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco+ 4''
03Romans Vainsteins1973 Latvia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+ 4''
04Paolo Bettini1974 Italy Mapei - Quick Step+ 4''
05Óscar Freire1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step+ 4''
06David Canada1975 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank+ 4''
07Davide Rebellin1971 Italy Liquigas - Pata+ 4''
08Andrei Kivilev1973 Kazakhstan Ag2r - Décathlon+ 4''
09Miguel Ángel Perdiguero1972 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+ 4''
10Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Cofidis+ 4''
11Igor Pugaci1975 Moldova Saeco - Valli & Valli+ 4''
12Unai Etxebarria Arana1972 Venezuela Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 4''
13David Clinger1977 USA Festina - Lotus+ 4''
14Oscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Lampre - Daikin+ 4''
15Aitor Osa1973 Spain Banesto+ 4''
16Gabriele Missaglia1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin04"
17Marco Serpellini1972 Italy Lampre - Daikin04"
18Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria ONCE - Deutsche Bank04"
19David Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank04"
20Nico Mattan1971 Belgium Cofidis04"
21Raimondas Rumsas1972 Litauen Fassa Bortolo04"
22Francesco Casagrande1970 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec04"
23Andrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Liquigas - Pata04"
24Gorka Gerrikagoitia1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi04"
25Javier Pascual Llorente1971 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca04"
26José Alberto Martinez1975 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi04"
27Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain Festina - Lotus04"
28Andrea Peron1971 Italy Fassa Bortolo04"
29Gianni Faresin1965 Italy Liquigas - Pata04"
30Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli04"
31Haimar Zubeldia1977 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi04"
32Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca04"
33Jose-Manuel Vazquez Palomo1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada04"
34Volodymir Gustov1977 Ukraine Fassa Bortolo04"
35Richard Virenque1969 France Team Polti04"
36Pascal Hervé1964 France Team Polti04"
37Juan Antonio Flecha1977 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada04"
38Eladio Jiménez1976 Spain Banesto04"
39Dario Frigo1973 Italy Fassa Bortolo04"
40Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Mapei - Quick Step04"
41Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium Lotto - Adecco04"
42Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank04"
43Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain Banesto04"
44José Joaquin Castelblanco1969 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca04"
45Igor González de G.1973 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali04"
46Santiago Blanco1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali04"
47Michele Bartoli1970 Italy Mapei - Quick Step04"
48Ángel Casero1972 Spain Festina - Lotus04"
49Massimo Codol1973 Italy Lampre - Daikin04"
50Ramón González Arrieta1967 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi04"
51Wladimir Belli1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo04"
52Ricardo Otxoa Palacios1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca04"
53Félix Cárdenas1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca04"
54Ellis Rastelli1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata38"
55Erik Zabel1970 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
56Jo Planckaert1970 Belgium Cofidis4' 02"
57Giovanni Lombardi1969 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
58Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux4' 02"
59George Hincapie1973 USA US Postal Service4' 02"
60Markus Zberg1974 Switzerland Rabobank4' 02"
61Bo Hamburger1970 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones4' 02"
62Nacor Burgos Rojo1977 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4' 02"
63Yvon Ledanois1969 France La Française des Jeux4' 02"
64Imanol Ayestraran Odriozola1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4' 02"
65Pedro Horrillo1974 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4' 02"
66Juan Carlos Vicario Barbera1971 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4' 02"
67Peter Van Petegem1970 Belgium Farm Frites4' 02"
68Stéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux4' 02"
69Tyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service4' 02"
70Marc Lotz1973 Netherlands Rabobank4' 02"
71Massimiliano Lelli1967 Italy Cofidis4' 02"
72Mario Aerts1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco4' 02"
73Daniel Clavero1968 Spain Team Polti4' 02"
74José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca4' 02"
75Mauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4' 02"
76Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco4' 02"
77Maarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands Rabobank4' 02"
78Jörg Jaksche1976 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
79Marco Velo1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 02"
80Kevin Livingston1973 USA US Postal Service4' 02"
81Cristiano Frattini1973 Italy Liquigas - Pata4' 02"
82Martin Rittsel1971 Sweden Memory Card-Jack&Jones4' 02"
83Steffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway US Postal Service4' 02"
84Oscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Team Polti4' 02"
85Gilberto Simoni1971 Italy Lampre - Daikin4' 02"
86Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 02"
87Frankie Andreu1966 USA US Postal Service4' 02"
88Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 02"
89Udo Bölts1966 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
90Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
91Daniele De Paoli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 02"
92Igor Astarloa1976 Spain Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 02"
93Xavier Jan1970 France La Française des Jeux4' 02"
94Isidro Nozal Vega1977 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank4' 02"
95Unai Osa1975 Spain Banesto4' 02"
96Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Lampre - Daikin4' 02"
97Oscar Mason1975 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom4' 02"
98Cristian Moreni1972 Italy Liquigas - Pata4' 02"
99Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4' 02"
100Massimo Donati1967 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4' 02"
101Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Liquigas - Pata4' 02"
102Kai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
103Viatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service4' 02"
104Matthias Kessler1979 Germany Team Deutsche Telekom4' 02"
105José Vicente García1972 Spain Banesto4' 02"
106Paolo Tiralongo1977 Italy Fassa Bortolo4' 02"
107Guido Trentin1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4' 02"
108Massimiliano Mori1974 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli4' 02"
109Giuliano Figueras1976 Italy Mapei - Quick Step4' 02"
110Francesco Secchiari1972 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli4' 02"
111Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Banesto4' 02"
112Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez1969 Spain Team Polti4' 02"
113Daniel Atienza1974 Spain Saeco - Valli & Valli4' 02"
114Elia Aggiano1972 Italy Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali4' 02"
115José Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca4' 02"
116Roberto Laiseka1969 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi4' 02"
117Fabrizio Guidi1972 Italy La Française des Jeux10' 17"
118Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia1976 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria10' 17"
119Pascal Chanteur1968 France Ag2r - Décathlon11' 18"
120Ricardo Valdez Prieto1976 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria11' 18"
121Guinnadi Mikhailov1974 Russia Farm Frites11' 18"
122Álvaro González de G.1970 Spain Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali11' 18"
123Gines Salmeron Martinez1972 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria11' 18"
124Chris Peers1970 Belgium Cofidis11' 18"
125Cédric Vasseur1970 France US Postal Service11' 18"
126Hernan Dario Munoz1973 Colombia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada11' 18"
127Rafael Mateos Perez1976 Spain Team Polti14' 32"
128Juan Manuel Garate1976 Spain Lampre - Daikin14' 32"
129Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank14' 32"
130Léon van Bon1972 Netherlands Rabobank14' 32"
131Rene Jørgensen1975 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones14' 32"
132Bram de Groot1974 Netherlands Rabobank14' 32"
133Miquel Van Kessel1975 Netherlands Farm Frites14' 32"
134Luca Scinto1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step14' 32"
135Marc Wauters1969 Belgium Rabobank14' 32"
136Michael Blaudzun1973 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones14' 32"
137Allan Johansen1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones14' 32"
138Glenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco14' 32"
139Alessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Liquigas - Pata14' 32"
140Daniel Schnider1973 Switzerland La Française des Jeux14' 32"
141Roland Meier1967 Switzerland Cofidis14' 32"
142Massimo Cigana1974 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom14' 32"
143Pedro Diaz Lobato1973 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada14' 32"
144Eduardo Hernandez Bailo1973 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada14' 32"
145Alberto Lopez1972 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi14' 32"
146Grzegorz Gwiazdowski1974 Poland La Française des Jeux14' 32"
147Eleuterio Anguita1969 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria14' 32"
148Andres Bermejo Siller1974 Spain Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada14' 32"
149Jakob Piil1973 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones14' 32"
150Mikael Holst Kyneb1972 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones14' 32"
151Mariano Piccoli1970 Italy Lampre - Daikin14' 32"
152Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Ag2r - Décathlon14' 32"
153David Delrieu1971 France Ag2r - Décathlon14' 32"
154Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Farm Frites14' 32"
155Gilles Maignan1968 France Ag2r - Décathlon14' 32"
156Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Adecco14' 32"
157Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Adecco14' 32"
158Benoît Salmon1974 France Ag2r - Décathlon14' 32"
159Andreas Klier1976 Germany Farm Frites14' 32"
160Geert Van Bondt1970 Belgium Farm Frites14' 32"
DNFJosé Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Banesto
DNFLeonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Banesto
DNFDavid Millar1977 Great Britain Cofidis
DNFTxema Del Olmo1973 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFKoos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFPieter Vries1975 Netherlands Farm Frites
DNFMarco Fincato1970 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFDimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Fassa Bortolo
DNFJoseba Beloki1973 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFRafael Casero Moreno1976 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFGiuseppe Di Grande1973 Italy Festina - Lotus
DNFJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran1972 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFIvan Sastre1977 Spain Festina - Lotus
DNFAntonio Colom1978 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNFFabio Roscioli1965 Italy Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNFCarlos Torrent Tarres1974 Spain Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNFMario Traversoni1972 Italy Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNFFrancisco Cabello1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFCyril Saugrain1973 France La Française des Jeux
DNFSerhiy Honchar1970 Ukraine Liquigas - Pata
DNFSebastien Demarbaix1973 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNFPaolo Lanfranchi1968 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNFNicolaj Bo Larsen1971 Denmark Memory Card-Jack&Jones
DNFMassimo Podenzana1961 Italy Mercatone Uno - Albacom
DNFÍñigo Cuesta1969 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFIván Gutiérrez1978 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFAbraham Olano1970 Spain ONCE - Deutsche Bank
DNFSalvatore Commesso1975 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFArmin Meier1969 Switzerland Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFPaolo Savoldelli1973 Italy Saeco - Valli & Valli
DNFAlberto Elli1964 Italy Team Deutsche Telekom
DNFMirko Crepaldi1972 Italy Team Polti
DNFLance Armstrong [*]1971 USA US Postal Service
DNFSandro Giacomelli1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
DNFMatthew White1974 Australia Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
Info
RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance232 km
DateAugust 12th
Edition2000
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Erik Dekker