You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

1997 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy La Française des Jeux 5t 47' 22''
02 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 0''
03 Stefano Colage 1962 Italy Refin - Mobivetta + 0''
04 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Italy Cofidis + 0''
05 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Italy Festina - Lotus + 0''
06 Rolf Sørensen 1965 Denmark Rabobank + 0''
07 Beat Zberg 1971 Switzerland Mercatone Uno + 0''
08 Jens Heppner 1964 Germany Telekom + 0''
09 Richard Virenque 1969 France Festina - Lotus + 0''
10 Giuseppe Tartaggia 1971 Italy Batik Del Monte + 0''
11 Christophe Mengin 1968 France La Française des Jeux + 0''
12 Jon Odriozola Mugarza 1970 Spain Batik Del Monte + 0''
13 Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - GB + 0''
14 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux + 0''
15 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Asics + 0''
16 Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Casino - Ag2R 00"
17 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Festina - Lotus 00"
18 Erik Dekker 1970 Netherlands Rabobank 00"
19 Laurent Jalabert 1968 France ONCE 00"
20 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Belgium Mapei - GB 00"
21 Yvon Ledanois 1969 France Gan 00"
22 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus 00"
23 Fabrice Gougot 1971 France Casino - Ag2R 00"
24 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 00"
25 Andrea Peron 1971 Italy La Française des Jeux 00"
26 Laurent Roux 1972 France TVM - Farm Frites 00"
27 Mikel Zarrabeitia 1970 Spain ONCE 00"
28 Udo Bölts 1966 Germany Telekom 00"
29 Gianluca Valoti 1973 Italy Team Polti 00"
30 Fernando Escartín 1968 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 00"
31 Georg Totschnig 1971 Austria Telekom 00"
32 Thomas Fleischer 1971 Germany Lotto - Isoglass 00"
33 Stéphane Heulot 1971 France La Française des Jeux 00"
34 Ángel Casero 1972 Spain Banesto 00"
35 Aitor Garmendia 1968 Spain ONCE 00"
36 Abraham Olano 1970 Spain Banesto 00"
37 Felix Manuel Garcia 1968 Spain Festina - Lotus 00"
38 Roberto Petito 1971 Italy Saeco 00"
39 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Italy Mercatone Uno 00"
40 Didier Rous 1970 France Festina - Lotus 00"
41 Roberto Conti 1964 Italy Mercatone Uno 07"
42 Michael Boogerd 1972 Netherlands Rabobank 1' 41"
43 Neil Stephens 1963 Australia Festina - Lotus 3' 57"
44 Manuel Beltrán 1971 Spain Banesto 4' 38"
45 Patrick Jonker 1969 Australia Rabobank 4' 58"
46 Eddy Gragus 1968 USA US Postal Service 5' 06"
47 Mirko Celestino 1974 Italy Team Polti 9' 13"
48 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Gan 9' 13"
49 José Luis Santamaria 1968 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf 9' 13"
50 Frankie Andreu 1966 USA Cofidis 9' 13"
51 Gerard Rue 1965 France Gan 9' 13"
52 Michael Andersson 1967 Sweden TVM - Farm Frites 9' 13"
53 Pascal Chanteur 1968 France Casino - Ag2R 9' 13"
54 Inigo Chaurreau 1973 Spain Team Polti 9' 13"
55 Flavio Vanzella 1964 Italy La Française des Jeux 9' 13"
56 Enrico Zaina 1967 Italy Asics 9' 13"
57 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Italy Asics 9' 13"
58 Oscar Lopez Uriarte 1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi 9' 13"
59 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Mercatone Uno 9' 13"
60 Bobby Julich 1971 USA Cofidis 9' 13"
61 Axel Merckx 1972 Belgium Team Polti 9' 13"
62 Bruno Cenghialta 1962 Italy Batik Del Monte 9' 13"
63 Erik Breukink 1964 Netherlands Rabobank 9' 13"
64 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 9' 13"
65 Paul Van Hyfte 1972 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass 9' 13"
66 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France US Postal Service 9' 13"
67 Stefano Cattai 1967 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili 9' 13"
68 Stefano Checchin 1967 Italy Mercatone Uno 9' 13"
69 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca 9' 13"
70 Daniel Atienza 1974 Spain Team Polti 9' 13"
71 Inaki Ayarzagüena Urkidi 1969 Spain Equipo-Euskadi 9' 13"
72 Peter Luttenberger 1972 Austria Rabobank 9' 13"
73 David Etxebarria 1973 Spain ONCE 9' 13"
74 Roberto Laiseka 1969 Spain Equipo-Euskadi 9' 13"
75 Andrea Ferrigato 1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili 9' 13"
76 Oscar Pozzi 1971 Italy Asics 9' 13"
77 Daniele Nardello 1972 Italy Mapei - GB 9' 13"
78 Simone Borgheresi 1968 Italy Mercatone Uno 9' 13"
79 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Isoglass 9' 13"
80 Michele Bartoli 1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 9' 13"
81 Luca Scinto 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 9' 13"
82 Giuseppe Calcaterra 1964 Italy Saeco 14' 25"
83 Sergio Barbero 1969 Italy Mercatone Uno 14' 25"
84 Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez 1969 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf 14' 25"
85 Darren Baker 1967 USA US Postal Service 14' 25"
86 Nicola Loda 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym 14' 25"
87 Chris Boardman 1968 Great Britain Gan 14' 25"
88 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Russia Estepona Cafes Toscaf 14' 25"
89 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Italy Batik Del Monte 14' 25"
90 Marcello Siboni 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno 14' 25"
91 Carlo-Marino Bianchi 1970 Italy Asics 14' 25"
92 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Italy Casino - Ag2R 14' 25"
93 Philipp Buschor 1971 Switzerland Saeco 14' 25"
94 Christian Salvato 1971 Italy Refin - Mobivetta 14' 25"
DNF Marco Bellini 1969 Italy Asics
DNF Alexandre Chefer 1971 Kazakhstan Asics
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Asics
DNF José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain Banesto
DNF Santiago Blanco 1974 Spain Banesto
DNF José María Jiménez 1971 Spain Banesto
DNF Aitor Osa 1973 Spain Banesto
DNF José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Spain Banesto
DNF Armin Meier 1969 Switzerland Batik Del Monte
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy Batik Del Monte
DNF Andrea Stocco 1970 Italy Batik Del Monte
DNF Alberto Volpi 1962 Italy Batik Del Monte
DNF Philippe Bordenave 1969 France Casino - Ag2R
DNF David Lefevre 1972 France Casino - Ag2R
DNF Pascal Richard 1964 Switzerland Casino - Ag2R
DNF Marco Saligari 1965 Italy Casino - Ag2R
DNF Laurent Desbiens 1969 France Cofidis
DNF Kevin Livingston 1973 USA Cofidis
DNF David Plaza Romero 1970 Spain Cofidis
DNF Christophe Rinero 1973 France Cofidis
DNF Jim Van De Laer 1968 Belgium Cofidis
DNF David García Marquina 1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNF Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNF Igor González de G. 1973 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNF Inigo Gonzalez de Heredia Aranzabal 1971 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNF Cesar Solaun Solana 1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNF Eleuterio Anguita 1969 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNF Alfredo Clavero 1971 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNF Daniel Clavero 1968 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNF Junichi Kikuta 1966 Japan Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNF Sergej Smetanine 1973 Russia Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNF Pascal Hervé 1964 France Festina - Lotus
DNF Emmanuel Hubert 1970 France Gan
DNF Francois Lemarchand 1960 France Gan
DNF François Simon 1968 France Gan
DNF Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia Gan
DNF Santiago Botero 1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Arsenio González 1960 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Roberto Heras 1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF José Luis Rubiera 1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Mauro Gianetti 1964 Switzerland La Française des Jeux
DNF Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Laurent Madouas 1967 France Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Andrei Teteriouk 1967 Kazakhstan Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Marc Wauters 1969 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass
DNF Oscar Camenzind 1971 Switzerland Mapei - GB
DNF Zenon Jaskula 1962 Poland Mapei - GB
DNF Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNF Johan Museeuw 1965 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNF Pavel Tonkov 1969 Russia Mapei - GB
DNF Marco Pantani 1970 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNF Fabio Baldato 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Michele Coppolillo 1967 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Carlo Finco 1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Angelo Lecchi 1966 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Roberto Pistore 1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Spain ONCE
DNF Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 Spain ONCE
DNF Alberto Leanizbarrutia 1963 Spain ONCE
DNF Luis Pérez Rodríguez 1974 Spain ONCE
DNF Koos Moerenhout 1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNF Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Rabobank
DNF Elia Aggiano 1972 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Mauro Bettin 1968 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Felice Puttini 1967 Switzerland Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Tobias Steinhauser 1972 Germany Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Sergei Uslamin 1963 Russia Refin - Mobivetta
DNF Viatscheslav Djavanin 1969 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Marco Fincato 1970 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Vitali Kokorine 1975 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Dimitri Konyshev 1966 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Daniele Sgnaolin 1970 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Marco Zen 1963 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNF Francesco Casagrande 1970 Italy Saeco
DNF Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Italy Saeco
DNF Paolo Fornaciari 1971 Italy Saeco
DNF Dario Frigo 1973 Italy Saeco
DNF Giorgio Furlan 1966 Italy Saeco
DNF Ignacio Rodriguez Molina 1971 Spain Saeco
DNF Cristiano Colleoni 1974 Italy Team Polti
DNF Mirko Gualdi 1968 Italy Team Polti
DNF Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Italy Team Polti
DNF Serguei Outschakov 1968 Ukraine Team Polti
DNF Frank Corvers 1969 Belgium Telekom
DNF Bert Dietz 1969 Germany Telekom
DNF Kai Hundertmarck 1969 Germany Telekom
DNF Mario Kummer 1962 Germany Telekom
DNF Jan Ullrich 1973 Germany Telekom
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites
DNF Sergei Ivanov 1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites
DNF Steffen Kjærgaard 1973 Norway TVM - Farm Frites
DNF Stephane Petilleau 1971 France TVM - Farm Frites
DNF Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNF Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNF Tomasz Brozyna 1970 Poland US Postal Service
DNF Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Russia US Postal Service
DNF Tyler Hamilton 1971 USA US Postal Service
DNF Marty Jemison 1965 USA US Postal Service
DNF Remigius Lupeikis 1964 Lithuania US Postal Service
DNF Sven Teutenberg 1972 Germany US Postal Service

Info

RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance 234 km
DateAugust 9th
Edition1997
ClassificationCDM
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin