1997 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Davide Rebellin1971 Italy La Française des Jeux5t 47' 22''
02Alexander Gontchenkov1970 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili+ 0''
03Stefano Colage1962 Italy Refin - Mobivetta+ 0''
04Maurizio Fondriest1965 Italy Cofidis+ 0''
05Gianluca Bortolami1968 Italy Festina - Lotus+ 0''
06Rolf Sørensen1965 Denmark Rabobank+ 0''
07Beat Zberg1971 Switzerland Mercatone Uno+ 0''
08Jens Heppner1964 Germany Telekom+ 0''
09Richard Virenque1969 France Festina - Lotus+ 0''
10Giuseppe Tartaggia1971 Italy Batik Del Monte+ 0''
11Christophe Mengin1968 France La Française des Jeux+ 0''
12Jon Odriozola Mugarza1970 Spain Batik Del Monte+ 0''
13Andrea Tafi1966 Italy Mapei - GB+ 0''
14Maximilian Sciandri1967 Great Britain La Française des Jeux+ 0''
15Andrea Noè1969 Italy Asics+ 0''
16Alberto Elli1964 Italy Casino - Ag2R00"
17Laurent Brochard1968 France Festina - Lotus00"
18Erik Dekker1970 Netherlands Rabobank00"
19Laurent Jalabert1968 France ONCE00"
20Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium Mapei - GB00"
21Yvon Ledanois1969 France Gan00"
22Laurent Dufaux1969 Switzerland Festina - Lotus00"
23Fabrice Gougot1971 France Casino - Ag2R00"
24Peter Farazijn1969 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass00"
25Andrea Peron1971 Italy La Française des Jeux00"
26Laurent Roux1972 France TVM - Farm Frites00"
27Mikel Zarrabeitia1970 Spain ONCE00"
28Udo Bölts1966 Germany Telekom00"
29Gianluca Valoti1973 Italy Team Polti00"
30Fernando Escartín1968 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca00"
31Georg Totschnig1971 Austria Telekom00"
32Thomas Fleischer1971 Germany Lotto - Isoglass00"
33Stéphane Heulot1971 France La Française des Jeux00"
34Ángel Casero1972 Spain Banesto00"
35Aitor Garmendia1968 Spain ONCE00"
36Abraham Olano1970 Spain Banesto00"
37Felix Manuel Garcia1968 Spain Festina - Lotus00"
38Roberto Petito1971 Italy Saeco00"
39Massimo Podenzana1961 Italy Mercatone Uno00"
40Didier Rous1970 France Festina - Lotus00"
41Roberto Conti1964 Italy Mercatone Uno07"
42Michael Boogerd1972 Netherlands Rabobank1' 41"
43Neil Stephens1963 Australia Festina - Lotus3' 57"
44Manuel Beltrán1971 Spain Banesto4' 38"
45Patrick Jonker1969 Australia Rabobank4' 58"
46Eddy Gragus1968 USA US Postal Service5' 06"
47Mirko Celestino1974 Italy Team Polti9' 13"
48Cédric Vasseur1970 France Gan9' 13"
49José Luis Santamaria1968 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf9' 13"
50Frankie Andreu1966 USA Cofidis9' 13"
51Gerard Rue1965 France Gan9' 13"
52Michael Andersson1967 Sweden TVM - Farm Frites9' 13"
53Pascal Chanteur1968 France Casino - Ag2R9' 13"
54Inigo Chaurreau1973 Spain Team Polti9' 13"
55Flavio Vanzella1964 Italy La Française des Jeux9' 13"
56Enrico Zaina1967 Italy Asics9' 13"
57Claudio Chiappucci1963 Italy Asics9' 13"
58Oscar Lopez Uriarte1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi9' 13"
59Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Mercatone Uno9' 13"
60Bobby Julich1971 USA Cofidis9' 13"
61Axel Merckx1972 Belgium Team Polti9' 13"
62Bruno Cenghialta1962 Italy Batik Del Monte9' 13"
63Erik Breukink1964 Netherlands Rabobank9' 13"
64Wilfried Peeters1964 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass9' 13"
65Paul Van Hyfte1972 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass9' 13"
66Jean-Cyril Robin1969 France US Postal Service9' 13"
67Stefano Cattai1967 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili9' 13"
68Stefano Checchin1967 Italy Mercatone Uno9' 13"
69Francisco Cabello1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca9' 13"
70Daniel Atienza1974 Spain Team Polti9' 13"
71Inaki Ayarzagüena Urkidi1969 Spain Equipo-Euskadi9' 13"
72Peter Luttenberger1972 Austria Rabobank9' 13"
73David Etxebarria1973 Spain ONCE9' 13"
74Roberto Laiseka1969 Spain Equipo-Euskadi9' 13"
75Andrea Ferrigato1969 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili9' 13"
76Oscar Pozzi1971 Italy Asics9' 13"
77Daniele Nardello1972 Italy Mapei - GB9' 13"
78Simone Borgheresi1968 Italy Mercatone Uno9' 13"
79Andrei Tchmil1963 Russia Lotto - Isoglass9' 13"
80Michele Bartoli1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym9' 13"
81Luca Scinto1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym9' 13"
82Giuseppe Calcaterra1964 Italy Saeco14' 25"
83Sergio Barbero1969 Italy Mercatone Uno14' 25"
84Jose Manuel Uria Gonzalez1969 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf14' 25"
85Darren Baker1967 USA US Postal Service14' 25"
86Nicola Loda1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym14' 25"
87Chris Boardman1968 Great Britain Gan14' 25"
88Andrei Zintchenko1972 Russia Estepona Cafes Toscaf14' 25"
89Andrea Chiurato1965 Italy Batik Del Monte14' 25"
90Marcello Siboni1965 Italy Mercatone Uno14' 25"
91Carlo-Marino Bianchi1970 Italy Asics14' 25"
92Rodolfo Massi1965 Italy Casino - Ag2R14' 25"
93Philipp Buschor1971 Switzerland Saeco14' 25"
94Christian Salvato1971 Italy Refin - Mobivetta14' 25"
DNFMarco Bellini1969 Italy Asics
DNFAlexandre Chefer1971 Kazakhstan Asics
DNFFilippo Simeoni1971 Italy Asics
DNFJosé Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Banesto
DNFSantiago Blanco1974 Spain Banesto
DNFJosé María Jiménez1971 Spain Banesto
DNFAitor Osa1973 Spain Banesto
DNFJosé Ramón Uriarte1967 Spain Banesto
DNFArmin Meier1969 Switzerland Batik Del Monte
DNFAlessandro Spezialetti1975 Italy Batik Del Monte
DNFAndrea Stocco1970 Italy Batik Del Monte
DNFAlberto Volpi1962 Italy Batik Del Monte
DNFPhilippe Bordenave1969 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFDavid Lefevre1972 France Casino - Ag2R
DNFPascal Richard1964 Switzerland Casino - Ag2R
DNFMarco Saligari1965 Italy Casino - Ag2R
DNFLaurent Desbiens1969 France Cofidis
DNFKevin Livingston1973 USA Cofidis
DNFDavid Plaza Romero1970 Spain Cofidis
DNFChristophe Rinero1973 France Cofidis
DNFJim Van De Laer1968 Belgium Cofidis
DNFDavid García Marquina1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNFÁlvaro González de G.1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNFIgor González de G.1973 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNFInigo Gonzalez de Heredia Aranzabal1971 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNFCesar Solaun Solana1970 Spain Equipo-Euskadi
DNFEleuterio Anguita1969 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNFAlfredo Clavero1971 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNFDaniel Clavero1968 Spain Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNFJunichi Kikuta1966 Japan Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNFSergej Smetanine1973 Russia Estepona Cafes Toscaf
DNFPascal Hervé1964 France Festina - Lotus
DNFEmmanuel Hubert1970 France Gan
DNFFrancois Lemarchand1960 France Gan
DNFFrançois Simon1968 France Gan
DNFScott Sunderland1966 Australia Gan
DNFSantiago Botero1972 Colombia Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFArsenio González1960 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFRoberto Heras1974 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJosé Luis Rubiera1973 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFMarcos Antonio Serrano1972 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFJose Angel Vidal Martinez1969 Spain Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNFMauro Gianetti1964 Switzerland La Française des Jeux
DNFFrédéric Guesdon1971 France La Française des Jeux
DNFLaurent Madouas1967 France Lotto - Isoglass
DNFJo Planckaert1970 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass
DNFAndrei Teteriouk1967 Kazakhstan Lotto - Isoglass
DNFRik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass
DNFMarc Wauters1969 Belgium Lotto - Isoglass
DNFOscar Camenzind1971 Switzerland Mapei - GB
DNFZenon Jaskula1962 Poland Mapei - GB
DNFNico Mattan1971 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNFJohan Museeuw1965 Belgium Mapei - GB
DNFPavel Tonkov1969 Russia Mapei - GB
DNFMarco Pantani1970 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNFOscar Pellicioli1965 Italy Mercatone Uno
DNFFabio Baldato1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFMichele Coppolillo1967 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFCarlo Finco1968 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFAngelo Lecchi1966 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFRoberto Pistore1970 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFGilberto Simoni1971 Italy MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNFRafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain ONCE
DNFHerminio Diaz Zabala1964 Spain ONCE
DNFAlberto Leanizbarrutia1963 Spain ONCE
DNFLuis Pérez Rodríguez1974 Spain ONCE
DNFKoos Moerenhout1973 Netherlands Rabobank
DNFArvis Piziks1969 Latvia Rabobank
DNFElia Aggiano1972 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
DNFMauro Bettin1968 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
DNFLeonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Refin - Mobivetta
DNFFelice Puttini1967 Switzerland Refin - Mobivetta
DNFTobias Steinhauser1972 Germany Refin - Mobivetta
DNFSergei Uslamin1963 Russia Refin - Mobivetta
DNFViatscheslav Djavanin1969 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNFMarco Fincato1970 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNFVitali Kokorine1975 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNFDimitri Konyshev1966 Russia Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNFDaniele Sgnaolin1970 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNFMarco Zen1963 Italy Roslotto - ZG Mobili
DNFFrancesco Casagrande1970 Italy Saeco
DNFGiovanni Fidanza1965 Italy Saeco
DNFPaolo Fornaciari1971 Italy Saeco
DNFDario Frigo1973 Italy Saeco
DNFGiorgio Furlan1966 Italy Saeco
DNFIgnacio Rodriguez Molina1971 Spain Saeco
DNFCristiano Colleoni1974 Italy Team Polti
DNFMirko Gualdi1968 Italy Team Polti
DNFGiuseppe Guerini1970 Italy Team Polti
DNFSerguei Outschakov1968 Ukraine Team Polti
DNFFrank Corvers1969 Belgium Telekom
DNFBert Dietz1969 Germany Telekom
DNFKai Hundertmarck1969 Germany Telekom
DNFMario Kummer1962 Germany Telekom
DNFJan Ullrich1973 Germany Telekom
DNFMaarten Den Bakker1969 Netherlands TVM - Farm Frites
DNFSergei Ivanov1975 Russia TVM - Farm Frites
DNFSteffen Kjærgaard1973 Norway TVM - Farm Frites
DNFStephane Petilleau1971 France TVM - Farm Frites
DNFHendrik Van Dijck1974 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNFPeter Van Petegem1970 Belgium TVM - Farm Frites
DNFTomasz Brozyna1970 Poland US Postal Service
DNFViatcheslav Ekimov1966 Russia US Postal Service
DNFTyler Hamilton1971 USA US Postal Service
DNFMarty Jemison1965 USA US Postal Service
DNFRemigius Lupeikis1964 Lithuania US Postal Service
DNFSven Teutenberg1972 Germany US Postal Service
Info
RaceClasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Nation Spain
Distance234 km
DateAugust 9th
Edition1997
ClassificationCDM
ExtraCompare top four

Davide Rebellin