You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 CN USA RR

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jonathan Brown 1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 4t 41' 11"
02 Robin Carpenter 1992 USA Rally Cycling 45"
03 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1' 17"
04 Gavin Mannion 1991 USA UnitedHealthcare 1' 21"
05 Benjamin King 1989 USA Dimension Data 2' 41"
06 Kiel Reijnen 1986 USA Trek - Segafredo 2' 41"
07 Brent Bookwalter 1984 USA BMC Racing Team 2' 42"
08 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA Aqua Blue Sport 2' 44"
09 Thomas Revard 1997 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon 2' 48"
10 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA Rally Cycling 3' 24"
11 Joey Rosskopf 1989 USA BMC Racing Team 7' 53"
12 Chad Haga 1988 USA Team Sunweb 7' 59"
13 Alex Howes 1988 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac 8' 03"
14 Kevin Girkins 1989 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 8' 03"
15 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 USA Interpro Stradalli Cycling 8' 09"
16 Emerson Oronte 1990 USA Rally Cycling 8' 27"
17 Alex Hoehn 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling 9' 45"
18 George Simpson 1993 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 9' 57"
19 Kyle Murphy 1991 USA Rally Cycling 9' 58"
20 Neilson Powless 1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo 9' 59"
21 Travis McCabe 1989 USA UnitedHealthcare 9' 59"
22 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 9' 59"
23 Samuel Boardman 1995 USA Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut 9' 59"
24 Jarret Oldham - USA First Internet Bank CT 9' 59"
25 Eric Brunner 1998 USA 303 Project 9' 59"
26 Scott McGill 1998 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 9' 59"
27 Lance Haidet 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling 9' 59"
28 Ryan Knapp - USA First Internet Bank CT 10' 02"
29 Stephen Bassett 1995 USA Silber Pro Cycling Team 10' 02"
30 Noah Granigan 1996 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 10' 02"
31 Corey Davis 1992 USA Cyclus Sports 10' 02"
32 Justin Mauch 1994 USA Marc Pro Cycling 10' 02"
33 Nicholas Torraca 1995 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling 10' 02"
34 Dennis Ramirez Mejia 1992 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 02"
35 Ben Schmutte - USA First Internet Bank CT 10' 02"
36 Kent Ross - USA Hedrick Racing 10' 02"
37 Griffin Easter 1991 USA 303 Project 10' 02"
38 Austin Gomes 1998 USA Project Echelon Racing 10' 02"
39 Gavin Murray 1992 USA Marc Pro Cycling 10' 02"
40 Kyle Stoffan Thornton - USA Hedrick Racing 10' 02"
41 Brecht Wachtendorf 1993 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 02"
42 Curtis White 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10' 02"
43 Gage Hecht 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling 10' 02"
44 Grant Ellwood 1996 USA 303 Project 10' 02"
45 Connor Sallee 1990 USA Cyclus Sports 10' 02"
46 Sean Gardner 1994 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 02"
47 Quinten Kirby 1996 USA Marc Pro Cycling 10' 04"
48 Evan Huffman 1990 USA Rally Cycling 10' 04"
49 Tim Savre 1990 USA Rio Grande Elite 10' 04"
50 John McCann 1995 USA First Internet Bank CT 10' 04"
51 Tyler Stites 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling 10' 04"
52 Evan Bausbacher 1998 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 04"
53 Eric Hill 1988 USA Project Echelon Racing 10' 04"
54 Evan Hartig 1995 USA Project Echelon Racing 10' 04"
55 Andrew Giniat 1991 USA Cyclus Sports 10' 04"
56 Patrick Collins 1995 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri 10' 04"
57 Cory Lockwood 1988 USA Pacific Premier Bank 10' 04"
58 Spencer Downing - USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 04"
59 Matthew Zimmer 1993 USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 04"
60 Franklin Deese 1991 USA Cyclus Sports 10' 04"
61 Ricky Randall 1992 USA Cyclus Sports 10' 04"
62 Evan Bybee 1989 USA Holowesko - Citadel 10' 04"
63 Daniel Lausin - USA Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 10' 04"
DNS Richard Arnopol 1992 USA Project Echelon Racing
DNS Ryan O'Boyle 1992 USA Project Echelon Racing
DNF Dillon Caldwell 1989 USA 303 Project
DNF Charles Mac Cassin 1991 USA 303 Project
DNF Maxx Chance 1996 USA 303 Project
DNF Andrew Clemence 1989 USA 303 Project
DNF Cullen Easter 1987 USA 303 Project
DNF Isaiah Newkirk 1990 USA 303 Project
DNF Jake Silverberg 1996 USA 303 Project
DNF Austin Stephens 1993 USA 303 Project
DNF Taylor Warren 1992 USA 303 Project
DNF Michael Hernandez 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling
DNF Nick McKey 1999 USA Aevolo Cycling
DNF Imeh Nsek 1998 USA Aevolo Cycling
DNF Jason Saltzman 1997 USA Aevolo Cycling
DNF Denzel Stephenson 1999 USA Aevolo Cycling
DNF Gabriel Mendez 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Spencer Petrov 1998 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Conor Schunk 1999 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Jake Sitler 1989 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Cooper Willsey 1997 USA CCB Foundation - Sicleri
DNF Winston David 1987 USA Cyclus Sports
DNF Oliver Flautt 1993 USA Cyclus Sports
DNF Michael Gearren 1987 USA Cyclus Sports
DNF Parker Kyzer 1992 USA Cyclus Sports
DNF Ben Renkema 1987 USA Cyclus Sports
DNF Sam Bassetti 1991 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Gavin Hoover 1997 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Cory Williams 1993 USA Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Kirk Albers 1969 USA First Internet Bank CT
DNF John Becker - USA First Internet Bank CT
DNF Robert Sroka 1995 USA First Internet Bank CT
DNF Edward Anderson 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Sean Bennett 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Christopher Blevins 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Cole Davis 1999 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Ian Garrison 1998 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Zeke Mostov 1996 USA Hagens Berman - Axeon
DNF Chaz Hogenauer - USA Hedrick Racing
DNF Lewis Whiley - USA Hedrick Racing
DNF Miguel Bryon 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Andrew Dahlheim 1988 USA Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Taylor Eisenhart 1994 USA Holowesko - Citadel
DNF John Murphy 1984 USA Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Brendan Rhim 1995 USA Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Morgan Schmitt 1985 USA Holowesko - Citadel
DNF Tyler Williams 1994 USA Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Steve Fisher 1990 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Keegan Swirbul 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Benjamin Wolfe 1993 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Charles Bradley Huff 1979 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Colin Joyce 1994 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Ty Magner 1991 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Eric Young 1989 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Nathan Brown 1991 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Logan Owen 1995 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac
DNF Chris Horner 1971 USA Team Illuminate
DNF Daniel Eaton 1993 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Adrian Hegyvari 1984 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Eric Marcotte 1980 USA UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tanner Putt 1992 USA UnitedHealthcare

Info

RaceCN USA RR
Where Knoxville
Nation USA
Distance 193.1 km
DateJune 24th
Edition2018
ClassificationCN
Extra Compare top four

Jonathan Brown