Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
USA RR
National Championships, One-day race, 30th August 2009, USA
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Cuba
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Hincapie
George
1973
Team Columbia - HTC
04:33:36
02
Bajadali
Andrew
1973
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01
03
Louder
Jeff
1977
BMC Racing Team
+ 03
04
Bookwalter
Brent
1984
BMC Racing Team
+ 07
05
Busche
Matthew
1985
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 07
06
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 13
07
Jones
Christopher
1979
Team Type 1
+ 13
08
Zajicek
Phil
[*]
1979
Fly V Australia
+ 23
09
Bowman
Dan
1982
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:10
10
Milne
Shawn
1981
Team Type 1
+ 01:19
11
Shirley
Neil
1978
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 01:25
12
Creed
Michael
1981
Team Type 1
+ 01:26
13
Donald
Jason
1980
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 01:27
14
Jenkins
Max
1986
Glud & Marstrand - Horsens
+ 01:28
15
Swindlehurst
Burke
1973
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 01:29
16
White
Bradley
1982
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 01:30
17
Pate
Danny
1979
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 02:09
18
McCartney
Jason
1973
Team Saxo Bank
+ 02:09
19
Rytlewski
Jake
1982
Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy
+ 06:54
20
Guptill
Andy
1983
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking
+ 06:54
21
Jacques-Maynes
Ben
1978
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 06:54
22
Johnson
Tim
1977
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 06:54
23
Cruz
Antonio
1971
BMC Racing Team
+ 06:54
24
Candelario
Alex
1975
Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 06:54
25
Murphy
John
1984
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 06:54
26
Duggan
Timothy
1982
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 06:54
27
Lewis
Craig
1985
Team Columbia - HTC
+ 06:54
28
Peterson
Thomas
1986
Garmin-Slipstream
+ 06:54
29
King
Edward
1983
Cervelo TestTeam
+ 08:19
30
Reijnen
Kiel
1986
Jelly Belly
+ 08:19
31
Talansky
Andrew
1988
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
+ 08:20
32
Garcia
Jonathan
1981
BMC Racing Team
+ 08:20
33
Landis
Floyd
1975
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 08:21
34
Jacques-Maynes
Andy
1978
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 37:22
35
Kem
Omer
1982
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 37:22
36
Schmitt
Morgan
1985
Bissell Pro Cycling Team
+ 37:22
37
Kilun
Roman
1981
OUCH p/b Maxxis
+ 37:22
38
Vaillancourt
Daniel
1982
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking
+ 37:22
39
Wren
Tyler
1981
Colavita - Sutter Home p/b Cooking
+ 37:22
40
Marzot
Charles
-
-
+ 37:22
41
Dugan
William
1987
Team Type 1
+ 37:22
42
Dominguez
Ivan
1976
Rock Racing
+ 37:22
43
Camut
James
1986
Land Rover - Orbea
+ 37:22
Information
USA RR
Greenville
30th August 2009
CN | 177.0 km