You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2014 Tour de Picardie

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare 1991 France FDJ.fr 11:59:57
02 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 13
03 Bryan Coquard 1992 France Team Europcar + 21
04 Gianni Meersman 1985 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 26
05 Rudy Barbier 1992 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 27
06 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
07 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 28
08 Maxime Daniel 1991 France AG2R La Mondiale + 28
09 Kevin Reza 1988 France Team Europcar + 28
10 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 29
11 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30
12 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 Norway Bretagne + 30
13 Romain Feillu 1984 France Bretagne + 31
14 Florian Senechal 1993 France Cofidis + 31
15 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 31
16 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy MTN - Qhubeka + 31
17 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 31
18 Lloyd Mondory 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 31
19 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 Lithuania AG2R La Mondiale + 31
20 Flavien Dassonville 1991 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 31
21 Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 31
22 Petr Vakoc 1992 Czech Republic Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 31
23 Victor Campenaerts 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 40
24 Clement Saint-Martin 1991 France La Pomme Marseille 13 + 43
25 Yoann Offredo 1986 France FDJ.fr + 52
26 Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 55
27 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 59
28 Sébastien Turgot 1984 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:09
29 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:12
30 Jonas Ahlstrand 1990 Sweden Team Giant - Shimano + 01:17
31 Dries Devenyns 1983 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano + 01:17
32 Sébastien Minard 1982 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:22
33 David Boucher 1980 Belgium FDJ.fr + 01:22
34 Mickaël Delage 1985 France FDJ.fr + 01:22
35 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:34
36 Stephane Poulhies 1985 France Cofidis + 01:37
37 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 01:37
38 Steve Chainel 1983 France AG2R La Mondiale + 01:44
39 Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:44
40 Yohann Gène 1981 France Team Europcar + 01:48
41 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:50
42 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 01:50
43 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 01:55
44 Andrea Guardini 1989 Italy Astana Pro Team + 02:02
45 Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:17
46 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:30
47 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis + 03:04
48 Justin Jules 1986 France La Pomme Marseille 13 + 03:33
49 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Bretagne + 03:33
50 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 03:33
51 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:33
52 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:45
53 Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne + 03:45
54 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:49
55 Alo Jakin 1986 Estonia BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:03
56 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 04:06
57 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany BMC Racing Team + 04:12
58 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:19
59 Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 04:24
60 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 04:24
61 Florent Mottet 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:50
62 Benjamin Le Montagner 1988 France Bretagne + 04:50
63 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 04:54
64 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team + 04:57
65 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team + 05:32
66 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05:58
67 William Bonnet 1982 France FDJ.fr + 06:36
68 Alexis Gougeard 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale + 07:51
69 Ruslan Tleubayev 1987 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 08:27
70 Romain Hardy 1988 France Cofidis + 08:32
71 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:38
72 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 08:45
73 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team + 08:45
74 Tim De Troyer 1990 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:06
75 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 10:23
76 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:47
77 Yoann Paillot 1991 France La Pomme Marseille 13 + 10:48
78 Steven Tronet 1986 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 10:53
79 Frederic Brun Jr. 1988 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 11:01
80 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:14
81 Martin Wesemann 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 11:14
82 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen + 11:18
83 Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 11:21
84 Theo Vimpere 1990 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 11:21
85 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France La Pomme Marseille 13 + 11:26
86 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France FDJ.fr + 11:26
87 Romain Pillon 1989 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:40
88 Franck Vermeulen 1976 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 11:40
89 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha 1983 Eritrea MTN - Qhubeka + 11:40
90 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia Cofidis + 11:46
91 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team + 11:47
92 Julian Kern 1989 Germany AG2R La Mondiale + 12:52
93 Yannis Yssaad 1993 France BigMat - Auber 93 + 13:21
94 Thomas Rostollan 1986 France La Pomme Marseille 13 + 13:54
95 Cheng Ji 1987 China Team Giant - Shimano + 14:00
96 Julien Duval 1990 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14:15
97 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 14:18
98 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Cofidis + 14:20
99 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium Cofidis + 14:56
100 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Team Europcar + 15:00
101 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Team Europcar + 15:54
102 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Canada Team Europcar + 16:08
103 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Belgium Wallonie Bruxelles + 16:59
104 Danilo Napolitano 1981 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:59
105 Clement Koretzky 1990 France Bretagne + 18:10
106 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis + 20:35
107 Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier 1993 France FDJ.fr + 21:07
108 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Team Europcar + 21:37
109 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 France Team Europcar + 21:42
110 Sea Keong Loh 1986 Malaysia Team Giant - Shimano + 22:08
111 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania La Pomme Marseille 13 + 25:39
112 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France FDJ.fr + 31:26

Info

RaceTour de Picardie
Nation France
DateMay 16th-18th
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader A.Démare
Points A.Démare
Mountain P.Gilbert
Extra Compare top four

Arnaud Démare