FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Picardie
UCI, Stage race, 2nd stage, 14th May 1994, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1939
1938
1937
1936
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Andorra
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Netherlands
Poland
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
Banesto
Castorama
Catanava
Chazal-MBK-König
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
Espace Card - SEFB
Festina - Lotus
Gan - Lemond
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
Lotto - Mavic
Motorola
ONCE
Rotator Company
Saxon - Selle Italia
TVM - Bison Kit
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
ZG Mobili
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Dufaux
Laurent
1969
ONCE
04:22:21
02
De Clercq
Mario
1966
Lotto - Mavic
+ 07
03
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
Castorama
+ 07
04
Capiot
Johan
1964
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 07
05
Smetanine
Sergej
1973
Rotator Company
+ 07
06
Heynderyckx
Jean-Pierre
1965
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
+ 07
07
De Wilde
Etienne
1958
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
+ 07
08
Capelle
Christophe
1967
Gan - Lemond
+ 07
09
Dierckxsens
Ludo
1964
Saxon - Selle Italia
+ 07
10
Omloop
Wim
1971
Lotto - Mavic
+ 07
11
van Bon
Léon
1972
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 07
12
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 07
13
Le Roscouet
Christophe
1971
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 07
14
Nijdam
Jelle
1963
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 07
15
Mattan
Nico
1971
Lotto - Mavic
+ 07
16
Dekker
Erik
1970
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 07
17
Marie
Thierry
1963
Castorama
+ 07
18
de Vos
Wim
1968
-
+ 07
19
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 07
20
Verstrepen
Johan
1967
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
+ 07
21
Koerts
Jans
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 07
22
Lesniewski
Marek
1963
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 07
23
Schur
Jan
1962
Motorola
+ 07
24
Zamana
Cezary
1967
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 07
25
Redant
Hendrik
1962
ZG Mobili
+ 07
26
Roux
Laurent
1972
Castorama
+ 07
27
Kelly
Sean
1956
Catanava
+ 07
28
van Steen
Martin
1969
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 07
29
Vermey
Marco
1965
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 14
30
van den Akker
John
1966
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
+ 14
31
Alvis
Norman
1963
Motorola
+ 14
32
Sunderland
Scott
1966
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 14
33
Durand
Jacky
1967
Castorama
+ 14
34
Seigneur
Eddy
1969
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
35
Gorgos
Aisar
1972
Rotator Company
+ 14
36
Rojas
Mariano
1973
ONCE
+ 14
37
Indurain
Prudencio
1968
Banesto
+ 14
38
Nelyubin
Dmitri
1971
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 14
39
Garcia
Francisco Jose
1968
ONCE
+ 14
40
Gouvenou
Thierry
1969
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
41
Sherwin
Leith
1972
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 14
42
Frison
Herman
1961
Lotto - Mavic
+ 14
43
Indurain
Miguel
1964
Banesto
+ 14
44
Moreau
Francis
1965
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
45
Ledanois
Yvon
1969
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 14
46
Knaven
Servais
1971
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 14
47
Chanteur
Pascal
1968
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 14
48
Kozlitine
Oleg
1969
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 14
49
Uriarte
José Ramón
1967
Banesto
+ 14
50
Desmet
Tom
1969
Lotto - Mavic
+ 14
51
Maier
Harald
1960
Festina - Lotus
+ 14
52
Mejia
Alvaro
1967
Motorola
+ 14
53
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
+ 14
54
Wauters
Marc
1969
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 14
55
Smith
Brian
1967
Motorola
+ 14
56
Ortegon Duarte
Julio-Cesar
1968
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 14
57
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 14
58
Sapronov
Valery
1967
Rotator Company
+ 14
59
Sypytkowski
Andrzej
1963
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 14
60
Llaneras Rosello
Joan
1969
ONCE
+ 14
61
Dzuba
Igor
1972
Rotator Company
+ 14
62
Currit
Jean-Christophe
1969
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
63
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Mavic
+ 14
64
Pontier
Frederic
1970
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 14
65
Rooks
Steven
1960
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 14
66
Lemarchand
François
1960
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
67
Nijboer
Erwin
1964
Banesto
+ 14
68
Tukhvatulline
Rustam
1969
Rotator Company
+ 14
69
Virenque
Richard
1969
Festina - Lotus
+ 14
70
Thibout
Bruno
1969
Castorama
+ 14
71
Madouas
Laurent
1967
Castorama
+ 14
72
Duclos-Lassalle
Gilbert
1954
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
73
Rué
Gérard
1965
Banesto
+ 14
74
Boardman
Chris
1968
Gan - Lemond
+ 14
75
Arrieta
José Luis
1971
Banesto
+ 14
76
Mourachko
Dimitri
1973
Rotator Company
+ 14
77
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
TVM - Bison Kit
+ 14
78
Ayarzagüena Urkidi
Inaki
1969
ONCE
+ 14
79
Madiot
Yvon
1962
Catanava
+ 14
80
Pineau
Franck
1963
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 14
81
Philipot
Fabrice
1965
Chazal-MBK-König
+ 14
82
Martinez
Miguel Angel
1967
ONCE
+ 14
83
Casero
Ángel
1972
Banesto
+ 14
84
Triana
Augusto
1967
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 14
85
Jiménez
José María
1971
Banesto
+ 14
86
Garcia
Marcelino
1971
ONCE
+ 14
87
Moreels
Sammie
1965
WordPerfect - Colnago - Decca
+ 14
88
Gaumont
Philippe
1973
Castorama
+ 14
89
Aldanondo Luzuriaqa
Xavier
1967
ONCE
+ 14
90
Boucanville
Franck
1966
Catanava
+ 14
91
Auger
Ludovic
1971
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 04:12
92
Perez Font
Xavier
1968
Festina - Lotus
+ 12:30
93
Niño
Libardo
1968
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
+ 12:30
94
Boussard
Hervé
1966
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 12:30
95
Van Slycke
Rik
1963
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
+ 26:05
OOT
Cornelisse
Michel
1965
TVM - Bison Kit
OOT
Peers
Chris
1970
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
OOT
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Motorola
OOT
Rampollo
Gabriele
1968
Motorola
OOT
Locatelli
Martial
1971
Chazal-MBK-König
OOT
Teyssier
Francisque
1969
Festina - Lotus
OOT
Vidal Martinez
Jose Angel
1969
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
OOT
Chiotti
Jerome
1972
Catanava
OOT
Caruso
Roberto
1967
ZG Mobili
OOT
Fontanelli
Fabiano
1965
ZG Mobili
OOT
Herygers
Paul
1962
Saxon - Selle Italia
OOT
Jolidon
Jacques
1969
Saxon - Selle Italia
OOT
Menegotto
Roberto
1968
ZG Mobili
OOT
Khamiduline
Pavel
1971
Rotator Company
OOT
Tsaiger
Sergej
1964
Rotator Company
OOT
Baars
Henk
1960
-
OOT
Janssens
Marc
1968
Espace Card - SEFB
OOT
Kools
Huub
1961
Espace Card - SEFB
OOT
Van den Abeele
Peter
1966
Espace Card - SEFB
OOT
Van der Borght
Alain
1970
Espace Card - SEFB
DNF
Jarno
Franck
1970
Catanava
DNF
Chaubet
Christian
1961
Catanava
DNF
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1966
Lotto - Mavic
DNF
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Festina - Lotus
DNF
Muñoz Fernandez
Federico
1963
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde
DNF
Larsen
Steve
1970
Motorola
DNF
Bloy
Jean-Christophe
1969
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF
Masdupuy
Jean-Luc
1969
Catanava
DNF
Bresset
Jean-Francois
1966
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF
Bernal
Jahir Humberto
1968
Kelme - Avianca - Gios
DNF
Madiot
Marc
1959
Catanava
DNF
Jolidon
Jocelyn
1962
Saxon - Selle Italia
Information
Tour de Picardie
France
2nd stage | 191.5 km
Beauvais
->
Noyon
2.2
E.Magnien
| Leader