2017 Grote Prijs Wase Polders Verrebroek

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 3t 35' 00"
02 Laurens Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 04"
03 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 06"
04 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 08"
05 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 08"
06 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic 08"
07 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22"
08 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac 22"
09 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22"
10 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Belgium Team Katusha 22"
11 Thijs Aerts 1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 22"
12 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 22"
13 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 22"
14 Michael Boros 1992 Czech Republic Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 22"
15 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 22"
16 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 22"
17 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic 22"
18 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 22"
19 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22"
20 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 22"
21 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 22"
22 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 22"
23 Vincent Baestaens 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 22"
24 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 22"
25 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 22"
26 Stan Godrie 1993 Netherlands Veranda's Willems 22"
27 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 22"
28 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22"
29 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 22"
30 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 22"
31 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions 22"
32 Piet Allegaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22"
33 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22"
34 Daan Soete 1994 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 22"
35 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 45"
36 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 45"
37 Arne De Groote 1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 4' 45"
38 Christophe Premont 1989 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4' 45"
39 Diether Sweeck 1993 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 4' 45"
40 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 4' 45"
41 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems 4' 45"
42 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 4' 45"
43 David Van Der Poel 1992 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon 4' 45"
44 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 4' 45"
45 Toon Aerts 1993 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 4' 45"
46 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions 4' 45"
47 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Belgium Beobank - Corendon 4' 45"
48 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 4' 45"
49 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4' 45"
50 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 4' 45"
DNF Jenko Bonne 1997 Belgium -
DNF Michiel Breugelmans 1997 Belgium -
DNF Bram De Koker 1980 Belgium -
DNF Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium -
DNF Stefano Museeuw 1997 Belgium -
DNF Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium -
DNF Jimmy Segers 1991 Belgium -
DNF Lawrence Tibackx 1996 Belgium -
DNF Ingmar Uytdewilligen 1991 Belgium -
DNF Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 Belgium -
DNF Nick Van de Kerckhove 1996 Belgium -
DNF Thomas Van De Velde 1996 Belgium -
DNF Sam Van Gansen 1989 Belgium -
DNF Pieter Van Roosbroeck 1996 Belgium -
DNF Matthias Van Rooy 1992 Belgium -
DNF David Van Steenberge 1989 Belgium -
DNF Omkar Jadhav 1988 India Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Alder Martz 1990 USA Attaque Team Gusto
DNF Thomas Gibbons 1989 USA Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Matthias Onghena 1987 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Maxim Trio 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Stijn Caluwe 1996 Belgium Beobank - Corendon
DNF Jens Dekker 1998 Netherlands Beobank - Corendon
DNF Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Beobank - Corendon
DNF Marcel Meisen 1989 Germany Beobank - Corendon
DNF Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic Beobank - Corendon
DNF Philip Walsleben 1987 Germany Beobank - Corendon
DNF Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jurgen Cop 1992 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Maes 1996 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Glenn Marin 1997 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Robby Meul 1981 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Davy Peirsman 1979 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Sven Wielandt 1986 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Wannes Roels 1997 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Braam Merlier 1994 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Gert Smets 1997 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Hendrik Sweeck 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus
DNF Maxim Andrieu 1997 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Niels Merckx 1994 Belgium Hand in Hand Baal
DNF Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Tim Nerinckx 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Goran Van De Walle 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Tom Wirtgen 1996 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Yarne Driesen 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Thomas Joseph 1996 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Kevin Pauwels 1984 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Tijl Pauwels 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Gianni Siebens 1998 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Dieter Vanthourenhout 1985 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Michael Vanthourenhout 1993 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Klaas Vantornout 1982 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Christian Mencía Morales 1997 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Belgium Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Marc Vilanova 1987 Spain Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Niels Derveaux 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Jelle Schuermans 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Sieben Wouters 1996 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Glenn Broekmans 1992 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Stijn Siemons 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Quick-Step Floors
DNF Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Steff Van Genechten 1994 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNF Antoine Didier 1992 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex (B)
DNF Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Kristof D'Hollander 1988 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jarne De Ost 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Lars Haverals 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Guillaume Van De Velde 1998 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jelle Verheyen 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Quinten Hermans 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Lars Van Der Haar 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea Lions
DNF Robin Haubruge 1993 Belgium V.C.Blancs Gilets
DNF Thomas Huyberechts 1996 Belgium V.C.Blancs Gilets
DNF Timmy Diependaele 1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNF Jappe Jaspers 1998 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems
DNF Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems
DNF Jonas Cornelis 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Wesley Kreder 1990 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe
DNF Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium WB Veranclassic
DNF Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Wase Polders Verrebroek
Nation Belgium
Distance168 km
DateMay 14th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Gianni Marchand