2016 Grote Prijs Wase Polders Verrebroek

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 3t 33' 22"
02 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 00"
03 Jef Van Meirhaege 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 12"
04 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
05 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
06 Tiesj Benoot 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 16"
07 Jens Adams 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 16"
08 Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16"
09 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
10 Tim Merlier 1992 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 16"
11 Johan Hemroulle 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 16"
12 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
13 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 16"
14 Floris De Tier 1992 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
15 Kobe Goossens 1996 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 16"
16 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Superano Ham - Isorex 16"
17 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
18 Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 16"
19 Kevin Suarez 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 16"
20 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
21 Fabrice Mels 1992 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 16"
22 Maximilien Picoux 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 16"
23 Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 16"
24 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 16"
25 Jari Heyse 1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 16"
26 Cedric Raymackers 1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 16"
27 Arno De Wilde 1997 Belgium Individueel-Bel 16"
28 Kyle De Proost 1995 Belgium - 16"
29 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16"
30 Corne Van Kessel 1991 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea 16"
31 Jurgen Cop 1992 Belgium DCR Cycling Team 16"
32 Stefan Schneider 1994 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 16"
33 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16"
34 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
35 Eli Iserbyt 1997 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 16"
36 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium DCR Cycling Team 16"
37 Jori Van Steenberghen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 16"
38 Wannes Roels 1997 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 16"
39 Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction 16"
40 Lander Loockx 1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT 16"
41 Marc Goos 1990 Netherlands Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16"
42 Dario Kloeck 1996 Belgium - 16"
43 Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 16"
44 Tristan Timmermans 1993 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 16"
45 Oliver Kent-Spark 1992 Australia An Post - Chainreaction 16"
46 Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 16"
47 Jens Gys 1989 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team 16"
48 Kurt Geysen 1979 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 16"
49 Dieter Claus 1994 Belgium Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT 16"
50 Davy Van Bossuyt 1980 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 16"
51 Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 16"
52 Ruben Pols 1994 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
53 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Team Sauerland NRW 16"
54 Michael Goolaerts 1994 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 16"
55 Matthias Onghena 1987 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 16"
56 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 16"
57 Sander Helven 1990 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen 16"
58 Simon Pellaud 1992 Switzerland IAM Cycling 16"
59 Gregory Franckaert 1988 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 16"
60 Nicolas Cleppe 1995 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 16"
61 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 16"
62 Jelle Schuermans 1996 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice 16"
63 Jim Aernouts 1989 Belgium Telenet - Fidea 16"
64 Sven Wielandt 1986 Belgium DCR Cycling Team 16"
65 Thijs Van Amerongen 1986 Netherlands Telenet - Fidea 16"
66 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton 16"
67 Davy De Scheemaeker 1987 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team 16"
68 Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 16"
69 Alexander De Keersmaeker 1990 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 16"
DNF Jelle Leus 1996 Belgium -
DNF Mathias Van den Branden 1990 Belgium -
DNF Jari Vercauteren 1996 Belgium -
DNF Gianni Vermeiren 1996 Italy -
DNF Kevin De Roeck 1987 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Jens Macharis 1996 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Yam Poliak 1996 Israel Asfra Racing Team
DNF Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team
DNF Olivier Courtens 1991 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Ruben Dillen 1997 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Kevin Callebaut 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Frederique Robert 1989 Belgium Crelan - Vastgoedservice
DNF Michiel Breugelmans 1997 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Lawrence Tibackx 1996 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Gianni Van Donink 1996 Belgium Cycling.be-Alphamotorhomes CT
DNF Tony Heirbaut 1980 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Bryan Maes 1996 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Mattias Nys 1981 Belgium DCR Cycling Team
DNF Sven De Witte 1997 Belgium Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF Glenn Marin 1997 Belgium Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF Joran Meys 1994 Belgium Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF Danny Peeters 1974 Belgium Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF Robin Verschueren 1996 Belgium Papillon-Rudyco-Janatrans CT
DNF Nick Wynants 1992 Belgium Profel United CT
DNF Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Willem De Greyt 1986 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Bart Van Damme 1975 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Nico Verhoeven 1980 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Quincy Vens 1986 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Jerome Kerf 1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Tunahan Aytekin 1997 Turkey Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Fabian Fritz 1994 Germany Team Sauerland NRW
DNF Yenzo Bolle 1993 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Kristof D'Hollander 1988 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Niels Persyn 1994 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Gianni Quintelier 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jochem Smet 1990 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jelle Verheyen 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jari Vandenbussche 1996 Belgium Tops Antiek CT-Atom6
DNF Amaury Capiot 1993 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen
DNF David Fransen 1997 Belgium Vérandas Willems - Crabbe
DNF Tom Bosmans 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza
DNF Jarne De Ost 1995 Belgium Wielerclub de Sprinters Malderen

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Wase Polders Verrebroek
Nation Belgium
Distance177.6 km
DateMay 22nd
Edition2016
ClassificationKP
Extra Compare top four

Timothy Stevens