2018 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 04:08:160104:08:16
02 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Medellin - Inder + 0002+ 00
03 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0003+ 00
04 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 0004+ 00
05 Jaime Roson 1993 Movistar Team + 0005+ 00
06 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0006+ 00
07 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0007+ 00
08 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0008+ 00
09 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0009+ 00
10 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 0010+ 00
11 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0011+ 00
12 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0012+ 00
13 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0013+ 00
14 Omar Mendoza 1989 Medellin - Inder + 0014+ 00
15 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0015+ 00
16 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0016+ 00
17 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 3719+ 37
18 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 3720+ 37
19 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 3721+ 37
20 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 3722+ 37
21 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 3723+ 37
22 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 3724+ 37
23 Luis Mendonça 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 3725+ 37
24 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4026+ 40
25 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4027+ 40
26 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 4028+ 40
27 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Inder + 4029+ 40
28 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 4030+ 40
29 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 4031+ 40
30 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4032+ 40
31 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4033+ 40
32 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 4034+ 40
33 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 4035+ 40
34 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 4036+ 40
35 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 4037+ 40
36 Luis Mas 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4038+ 40
37 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 4039+ 40
38 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 4040+ 40
39 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4541+ 45
40 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Medellin - Inder + 4542+ 45
41 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 4843+ 48
42 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0017+ 00
43 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Inder + 0018+ 00
44 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 02:2944+ 02:29
45 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Inder + 02:2945+ 02:29
46 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:2946+ 02:29
47 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 02:2947+ 02:29
48 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:2948+ 02:29
49 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 02:2949+ 02:29
50 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:2950+ 02:29
51 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 02:2951+ 02:29
52 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2952+ 02:29
53 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:2953+ 02:29
54 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 02:2954+ 02:29
55 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 02:2955+ 02:29
56 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 02:2956+ 02:29
57 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 02:2957+ 02:29
58 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 02:3458+ 02:34
59 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:3459+ 02:34
60 Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 06:0960+ 06:09
61 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 06:0961+ 06:09
62 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 06:0962+ 06:09
63 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:0963+ 06:09
64 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:0964+ 06:09
65 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 06:0965+ 06:09
66 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:0966+ 06:09
67 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 06:0967+ 06:09
68 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 06:0968+ 06:09
69 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 07:5769+ 07:57
70 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 07:5770+ 07:57
71 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 07:5771+ 07:57
72 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 07:5772+ 07:57
73 Weimar Roldan 1985 Medellin - Inder + 07:5773+ 07:57
74 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 07:5774+ 07:57
75 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 07:5775+ 07:57
76 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 07:5776+ 07:57
77 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 10:4477+ 10:44
78 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 10:4478+ 10:44
79 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 10:4479+ 10:44
80 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10:4480+ 10:44
81 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Team Euskadi + 10:4481+ 10:44
82 Soufiane Haddi 1991 O.C.Khouribga + 10:4482+ 10:44
83 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 10:4483+ 10:44
84 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 10:4484+ 10:44
85 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 13:1185+ 13:11
86 Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR + 13:1186+ 13:11
87 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 13:1187+ 13:11
88 Jon Ander Insausti 1992 Team Euskadi + 13:1188+ 13:11
89 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:1189+ 13:11
90 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:1190+ 13:11
91 David Arroyo 1980 Efapel + 13:1191+ 13:11
92 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 13:1192+ 13:11
93 Joao Rocha 1998 Miranda - Mortagua + 13:1193+ 13:11
94 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 13:1194+ 13:11
95 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 14:0795+ 14:07
96 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 14:0796+ 14:07
97 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:0797+ 14:07
98 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista + 14:0798+ 14:07
99 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 14:0799+ 14:07
100 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 14:07100+ 14:07
101 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 14:07101+ 14:07
102 William Guzman 1992 Asocipe-Moca + 14:15102+ 14:15
103 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 19:22103+ 19:22
104 Andre Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 19:22104+ 19:22
105 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 20:15105+ 20:15
106 Ander Barrenetxea 1992 Euskadi - Murias + 20:15106+ 20:15
107 Francisco Moreira 1999 RP - Boavista + 30:09107+ 30:09
108 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 San Cristobal-BMC + 30:09108+ 30:09
109 Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo + 30:09109+ 30:09
110 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR + 30:09110+ 30:09
DNF Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR 999
DNF Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx 999
DNF Antonio Barbio 1993 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Marc De Maar 1984 Team Ukyo 999
DNF Leonel Coutinho 1992 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 175.4 km
StartManzanares El Real
FinishManzanares El Real
DateMay 4th (2018)
Leader E.Pinto
Youth X.Errazquin Pérez
Points E.Pinto
Mountain J.Roson
Sprint S.Rodriguez Reche

Edgar Pinto