2018 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Edgar Pinto1985 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack09:21:14
02Fabio Duarte1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 00
03Jonathan Caicedo1993 Ecuador Medellin - Inder+ 00
04Jaime Roson1993 Spain Movistar Team+ 00
05Xuban Errazquin Pérez1996 Spain Vito - Feirense - Blackjack+ 00
06Cesar Fonte1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 00
07Pablo Torres Muino1987 Spain Burgos - BH+ 00
08German Enrique Chaves1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 00
09Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Russia Lokosphinx+ 00
10Ricardo Mestre1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 00
11Alexander Evtushenko1993 Russia Lokosphinx+ 00
12Henrique Casimiro1986 Portugal Efapel+ 00
13Mikel Iturria1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 00
14Gustavo César Veloso1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto+ 00
15Robigzon Oyola1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 00
16Julio Alexis Camacho1990 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 00
17Alex Cano Ardila1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 00
18Omar Mendoza1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 00
19Carlos Barbero1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 37
20Enrique Sanz Unzue1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 37
21Luis Mendonça1986 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 37
22Egoitz Fernandez1992 Spain Team Euskadi+ 37
23Jetse Bol1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team+ 37
24Johan Antonio Colon1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 37
25Benjamin Prades1983 Spain Team Ukyo+ 37
26Domingos Goncalves1989 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 40
27Luis Mas Bonet1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 40
28Jonathan Lastra1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 40
29Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Spain Burgos - BH+ 40
30Dmitry Sokolov1988 Russia Lokosphinx+ 40
31Jesus Del Pino1990 Spain Efapel+ 40
32Hernan Aguirre1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 40
33Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 40
34Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Spain Team Euskadi+ 40
35Hernando Bohorquez1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 40
36Rui Vinhas1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 40
37Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Medellin - Inder+ 01:05
38Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 01:05
39Robinson Chalapud1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 01:17
40Hector Carretero1995 Spain Movistar Team+ 02:01
41Sergio Pardilla1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 02:13
42Rafael Silva1990 Portugal Efapel+ 02:29
43Alexander Vdovin1993 Russia Lokosphinx+ 02:29
44Daniel Mestre1986 Portugal Efapel+ 02:29
45Hugo Nunes1996 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 02:29
46Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Inteja - MMR+ 02:29
47Luis Felipe Laverde1979 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 02:29
48Cristhian Montoya Giraldo1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 02:29
49Samuel Caldeira1985 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 02:29
50Raymond Kreder1989 Netherlands HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:34
51Miguel Angel Rubiano1984 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo+ 02:54
52David Rodrigues1991 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 02:54
53Artem Samolenkov1993 Russia Lokosphinx+ 03:08
54Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Spain Burgos - BH+ 03:57
55Antonio Carvalho1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 03:58
56David de la Fuente1981 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 04:03
57Óscar Pelegrí1994 Spain RP - Boavista+ 06:09
58Sergio Higuita1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 06:09
59Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar1994 Spain Team Euskadi+ 07:04
60Oscar Pujol1983 Spain Team Ukyo+ 07:34
61Jesus Ezquerra Muela1990 Spain Burgos - BH+ 07:57
62Nuno Meireles1991 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 07:57
63Benat Txoperena1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 08:13
64Ricardo Garcia Ambroa1988 Spain Team Euskadi+ 08:13
65Luis Gomes1994 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 08:21
66Sergio Paulinho1980 Portugal Efapel+ 08:22
67Oscar Rodriguez1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 08:52
68Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Spain Team Ukyo+ 09:31
69Adrian Gonzalez1992 Spain Burgos - BH+ 10:44
70Soufiane Haddi1991 Morocco O.C.Khouribga+ 11:09
71Filipe Cardoso1984 Portugal RP - Boavista+ 13:11
72Nelson Andres Soto1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 13:11
73Marc Buades Ferriol1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 13:39
74Ibai Salas1991 Spain Burgos - BH+ 14:07
75Fabricio Ferrari1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 14:07
76David Arroyo1980 Spain Efapel+ 14:43
77Vicente Garcia de Mateos1988 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 19:22
78Marcos Jurado Rodriguez1991 Spain Efapel+ 19:34
79Jaime Castrillo1996 Spain Movistar Team+ 19:36
80Daniele Bennati1980 Italy Movistar Team+ 20:39
81Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder+ 21:24
82Sergio Rodriguez Reche1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias+ 22:08
83Joao Matias1991 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack+ 24:11
84Jorge Magalhaes1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 24:11
85Mikel Alonso Flores1996 Spain Team Euskadi+ 24:11
86Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto+ 25:35
87Rafael Reis1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 26:38
88Luis Afonso1990 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack+ 26:38
89Nuno Bico1994 Portugal Movistar Team+ 26:38
90Juan Pablo Villegas1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team+ 27:07
91Luis Fernandes1987 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 27:23
92William Guzman1992 Dom. Rep Asocipe-Moca+ 27:42
93Goncalo Carvalho1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 30:10
94Mikel Elorza1991 Spain Inteja - MMR+ 32:37
95Daniel Lopez Parada1994 Spain Burgos - BH+ 33:33
96Francisco Campos1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 33:33
97Joao Rocha1998 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua+ 34:17
Info
RaceVuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
DateMay 4th-6th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader E.Pinto
Youth X.Errazquin Pérez
Points C.Barbero
Mountain J.Roson
Sprint M.Jurado Rodriguez
ExtraCompare top four

Edgar Pinto