You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack 09:21:14
02 Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
03 Jonathan Caicedo 1993 Ecuador Medellin - Inder + 00
04 Jaime Roson 1993 Spain Movistar Team + 00
05 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Spain Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
06 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 00
07 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos - BH + 00
08 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
09 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Russia Lokosphinx + 00
10 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 00
11 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 00
12 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal Efapel + 00
13 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 00
14 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain W52 - FC Porto + 00
15 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 00
16 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
17 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 00
18 Omar Mendoza 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 00
19 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team + 37
20 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 37
21 Luis Mendonça 1986 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 37
22 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Spain Team Euskadi + 37
23 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Manzana - Postobon Team + 37
24 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 37
25 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo + 37
26 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal RP - Boavista + 40
27 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
28 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
29 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 40
30 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx + 40
31 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Efapel + 40
32 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
33 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez 1994 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 40
34 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Spain Team Euskadi + 40
35 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 40
36 Rui Vinhas 1986 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 40
37 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Medellin - Inder + 01:05
38 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 01:05
39 Robinson Chalapud 1984 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 01:17
40 Hector Carretero 1995 Spain Movistar Team + 02:01
41 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:13
42 Rafael Silva 1990 Portugal Efapel + 02:29
43 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 02:29
44 Daniel Mestre 1986 Portugal Efapel + 02:29
45 Hugo Nunes 1996 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 02:29
46 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Inteja - MMR + 02:29
47 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:29
48 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 02:29
49 Samuel Caldeira 1985 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 02:29
50 Raymond Kreder 1989 Netherlands HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:34
51 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Colombia Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:54
52 David Rodrigues 1991 Portugal RP - Boavista + 02:54
53 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Russia Lokosphinx + 03:08
54 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH + 03:57
55 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 03:58
56 David de la Fuente 1981 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 04:03
57 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Spain RP - Boavista + 06:09
58 Sergio Higuita 1997 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:09
59 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Spain Team Euskadi + 07:04
60 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Team Ukyo + 07:34
61 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Spain Burgos - BH + 07:57
62 Nuno Meireles 1991 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 07:57
63 Benat Txoperena 1991 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 08:13
64 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Team Euskadi + 08:13
65 Luis Gomes 1994 Portugal RP - Boavista + 08:21
66 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal Efapel + 08:22
67 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 08:52
68 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Spain Team Ukyo + 09:31
69 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Spain Burgos - BH + 10:44
70 Soufiane Haddi 1991 Morocco O.C.Khouribga + 11:09
71 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal RP - Boavista + 13:11
72 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Colombia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:11
73 Marc Buades Ferriol 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 13:39
74 Ibai Salas 1991 Spain Burgos - BH + 14:07
75 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:07
76 David Arroyo 1980 Spain Efapel + 14:43
77 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain Aviludo-Louletano + 19:22
78 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Spain Efapel + 19:34
79 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain Movistar Team + 19:36
80 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team + 20:39
81 Weimar Roldan 1985 Colombia Medellin - Inder + 21:24
82 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 22:08
83 Joao Matias 1991 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 24:11
84 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 24:11
85 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Spain Team Euskadi + 24:11
86 Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira 1994 Portugal W52 - FC Porto + 25:35
87 Rafael Reis 1992 Portugal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:38
88 Luis Afonso 1990 Portugal Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 26:38
89 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Movistar Team + 26:38
90 Juan Pablo Villegas 1987 Colombia Manzana - Postobon Team + 27:07
91 Luis Fernandes 1987 Portugal Aviludo-Louletano + 27:23
92 William Guzman 1992 Dom. Rep Asocipe-Moca + 27:42
93 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 30:10
94 Mikel Elorza 1991 Spain Inteja - MMR + 32:37
95 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Spain Burgos - BH + 33:33
96 Francisco Campos 1997 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 33:33
97 Joao Rocha 1998 Portugal Miranda - Mortagua + 34:17

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
DateMay 4th-6th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader E.Pinto
Youth X.Errazquin Pérez
Points C.Barbero
Mountain J.Roson
Sprint M.Jurado Rodriguez
Extra Compare top four

Edgar Pinto