Next manager: Wallonie (28/07)

2017 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team 02:14:2915+ 02:40
02 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 LottoNL - Jumbo + 0053+ 03:28
03 Eduard Prades 1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0020+ 02:40
04 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 0010+ 02:33
05 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 000109:09:20
06 Dylan Page 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0083+ 16:44
07 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 0002+ 00
08 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0011+ 02:40
09 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 0088+ 21:53
10 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 0070+ 12:21
11 Sergey Shilov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0058+ 06:00
12 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0003+ 07
13 Marvin Orlando Angarita 1989 Equipo Bolivia + 0060+ 09:46
14 Daniel Freitas 1991 W52 - FC Porto + 0028+ 02:40
15 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0005+ 07
16 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0004+ 07
17 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0013+ 02:40
18 Fernando Grijalba 1991 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0012+ 02:40
19 Aldemar Reyes 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0007+ 07
20 Aritz Bagues 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0021+ 02:40
21 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0019+ 02:40
22 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0016+ 02:40
23 Jason Christie 1990 Team Sapura Cycling + 0071+ 12:21
24 Richard Carapaz 1993 Movistar Team + 0006+ 07
25 Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Team Sapura Cycling + 0091+ 21:53
26 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0014+ 02:40
27 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 0025+ 02:40
28 Rafael Marquez Raigon 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 0061+ 09:46
29 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0017+ 02:40
30 Bernardo Suaza Arango 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0018+ 02:40
31 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0008+ 07
32 David Rodrigues 1991 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0029+ 02:40
33 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 0072+ 12:21
34 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0023+ 02:40
35 Amaro Antunes 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 0035+ 02:40
36 Jair Perez 1986 Team Sapura Cycling + 0039+ 02:40
37 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 0030+ 02:40
38 Juan Esteban Arango 1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0095+ 22:37
39 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0009+ 07
40 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 0089+ 21:53
41 Axel Costa Soria 1994 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0090+ 21:53
42 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0024+ 02:40
43 Cesar Nicolas Paredes 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0031+ 02:40
44 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0038+ 02:40
45 Robigzon Oyola 1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 0027+ 02:40
46 Urko Berrade Fernandez 1997 Lizarte + 0073+ 12:21
47 Muhamad Zawawi Azman 1994 Team Sapura Cycling + 0092+ 21:53
48 Alejandro Regueiro Perez 1997 Super Froiz + 0059+ 07:11
49 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 0040+ 02:40
50 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0033+ 02:40
51 Pablo Guerrero 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0036+ 02:40
52 Daniel Moreno 1981 Movistar Team + 0041+ 02:40
53 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 0042+ 02:40
54 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0032+ 02:40
55 Victor Etxeberria 1993 Radio Popular - Boavista + 0044+ 02:40
56 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino 1986 Equipo Bolivia + 0055+ 04:36
57 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 0034+ 02:40
58 Gregory Brenes 1988 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 0037+ 02:40
59 Carlos Jimenez 1992 Equipo Bolivia + 0026+ 02:40
60 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0045+ 02:40
61 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0022+ 02:40
62 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 1397+ 25:26
63 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 1362+ 09:59
64 Julian Barrientos 1994 Equipo Bolivia + 1374+ 12:34
65 Nuno Meireles 1991 Equipo Bolivia + 1384+ 17:05
66 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 1646+ 02:56
67 Antonio Pedrero 1991 Movistar Team + 1650+ 03:17
68 Victor Niño Corredor 1973 Team Sapura Cycling + 1675+ 12:37
69 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 1647+ 02:56
70 Walter Vargas 1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 1648+ 03:10
71 Bernat Font Mas 1994 GSport-Valencia Sports-Wolfbike + 1685+ 17:08
72 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 W52 - FC Porto + 1698+ 26:40
73 Carlos Lorente Garcia 1992 Dare - Viator -Partizan + 2382+ 16:04
74 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Radio Popular - Boavista + 3349+ 03:13
75 Weimar Alfonso Roldan 1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 3463+ 10:16
76 Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho + 3565+ 10:21
77 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha 1992 Radio Popular - Boavista + 3951+ 03:19
78 Javier Valero Amat 1994 Dare - Viator -Partizan + 3977+ 13:00
79 Bernardo Ayuso Erastus 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 3976+ 13:00
80 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo 1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria + 3967+ 10:25
81 Ivan Martinez Jimenez 1985 Equipo Bolivia + 3999+ 27:03
82 Eusebio Pascual Bonhomme 1995 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 3986+ 17:31
83 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 3952+ 03:19
84 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 3980+ 14:56
85 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 3966+ 10:25
86 Samuel Caldeira 1985 W52 - FC Porto + 3964+ 10:21
87 Julio Alberto Amores 1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 3994+ 22:32
88 Jose Tiago Carneiro Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 4596+ 22:38
89 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Burgos - BH + 4778+ 13:25
90 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 4757+ 05:21
91 Jonathan Lastra 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5168+ 10:37
92 Nuno Bico 1994 Movistar Team + 5181+ 15:08
93 Egor Silin 1988 Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:0254+ 03:42
94 Oscar Sanchez Caballero 1988 Dare - Viator -Partizan + 01:0979+ 13:30
95 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Unieuro Trevigiani + 01:4587+ 18:37
96 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Baqué-BH + 01:4593+ 22:27
97 David Arroyo 1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0043+ 02:40
98 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:0556+ 04:45
99 Sergey Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 05:46100+ 27:39
100 Gabriel Pons Sancho 1997 Escribano Sport Team + 05:4669+ 12:04
DNS Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 999
DNF Omar Mendoza 1989 Equipo Bolivia 999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 100 km
StartMadrid - Avenida de la Castellana
FinishMadrid - Avenida de la Castellana
DateMay 7th (2017)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth D.Strakhov
Points R.Alarcon
Mountain A.Reyes
Sprint D.Sanchez Cidoncha

Jasha Sütterlin