2017 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jasha Sütterlin1992 Movistar Team02:14:2915+ 02:40
02 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle1988 LottoNL - Jumbo+ 0053+ 03:28
03 Eduard Prades1987 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0020+ 02:40
04 Carlos Barbero Cuesta1991 Movistar Team+ 0010+ 02:33
05 Óscar Sevilla1976 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 000109:09:20
06 Dylan Page1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0083+ 16:44
07 Raul Alarcon1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 0002+ 00
08 Sergio Higuita1997 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0011+ 02:40
09 Mamyr Stash1993 Lokosphinx+ 0088+ 21:53
10 Albert Torres Barcelo1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 0070+ 12:21
11 Sergey Shilov1988 Lokosphinx+ 0058+ 06:00
12 Fabricio Ferrari1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0003+ 07
13 Marvin Orlando Angarita1989 Equipo Bolivia+ 0060+ 09:46
14 Daniel Freitas1991 W52 - FC Porto+ 0028+ 02:40
15 Garikoitz Bravo1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0005+ 07
16 Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Lokosphinx+ 0004+ 07
17 Juan Felipe Osorio1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0013+ 02:40
18 Fernando Grijalba1991 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 0012+ 02:40
19 Aldemar Reyes1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0007+ 07
20 Aritz Bagues1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0021+ 02:40
21 Xuban Errazquin Pérez1996 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0019+ 02:40
22 Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel1992 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 0016+ 02:40
23 Jason Christie1990 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0071+ 12:21
24 Richard Carapaz1993 Movistar Team+ 0006+ 07
25 Eloy Teruel Rovira1982 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0091+ 21:53
26 Alexander Vdovin1993 Lokosphinx+ 0014+ 02:40
27 Jorge Cubero Galvez1992 Burgos - BH+ 0025+ 02:40
28 Rafael Marquez Raigon1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 0061+ 09:46
29 Ibai Salas1991 Burgos - BH+ 0017+ 02:40
30 Bernardo Suaza Arango1992 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0018+ 02:40
31 Hernan Aguirre1995 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0008+ 07
32 David Rodrigues1991 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0029+ 02:40
33 Daniel Lopez Parada1994 Burgos - BH+ 0072+ 12:21
34 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta1988 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 0023+ 02:40
35 Amaro Antunes1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 0035+ 02:40
36 Jair Perez1986 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0039+ 02:40
37 Dmitry Sokolov1988 Lokosphinx+ 0030+ 02:40
38 Juan Esteban Arango1986 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 0095+ 22:37
39 Sergio Pardilla1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0009+ 07
40 Artem Samolenkov1993 Lokosphinx+ 0089+ 21:53
41 Axel Costa Soria1994 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 0090+ 21:53
42 Jhojan Garcia1998 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0024+ 02:40
43 Cesar Nicolas Paredes1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 0031+ 02:40
44 Julen Irizar Laskurain1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0038+ 02:40
45 Robigzon Oyola1988 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 0027+ 02:40
46 Urko Berrade Fernandez1997 Lizarte+ 0073+ 12:21
47 Muhamad Zawawi Azman1994 Team Sapura Cycling+ 0092+ 21:53
48 Alejandro Regueiro Perez1997 Super Froiz+ 0059+ 07:11
49 Davide Rebellin1971 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 0040+ 02:40
50 Pablo Torres Muino1987 Burgos - BH+ 0033+ 02:40
51 Pablo Guerrero1992 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0036+ 02:40
52 Daniel Moreno1981 Movistar Team+ 0041+ 02:40
53 Igor Merino Cortazar1990 Burgos - BH+ 0042+ 02:40
54 Rafael Reis1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0032+ 02:40
55 Victor Etxeberria1993 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 0044+ 02:40
56 Gilber Zurita Ferrufino1986 Equipo Bolivia+ 0055+ 04:36
57 Oscar Rodriguez1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 0034+ 02:40
58 Gregory Brenes1988 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 0037+ 02:40
59 Carlos Jimenez1992 Equipo Bolivia+ 0026+ 02:40
60 Yecid Arturo Sierra1994 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 0045+ 02:40
61 Diego Rubio Hernandez1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0022+ 02:40
62 Alvaro Robredo Crespo1993 Burgos - BH+ 1397+ 25:26
63 Benat Txoperena1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 1362+ 09:59
64 Julian Barrientos1994 Equipo Bolivia+ 1374+ 12:34
65 Nuno Meireles1991 Equipo Bolivia+ 1384+ 17:05
66 Dayer Quintana1992 Movistar Team+ 1646+ 02:56
67 Antonio Pedrero1991 Movistar Team+ 1650+ 03:17
68 Victor Niño Corredor1973 Team Sapura Cycling+ 1675+ 12:37
69 Brayan Ramirez1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 1647+ 02:56
70 Walter Vargas1992 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 1648+ 03:10
71 Bernat Font Mas1994 GSport-Valencia Sports-Wolfbike+ 1685+ 17:08
72 Juan Ignacio Perez1990 W52 - FC Porto+ 1698+ 26:40
73 Carlos Lorente Garcia1992 Dare - Viator -Partizan+ 2382+ 16:04
74 Domingos Goncalves1989 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 3349+ 03:13
75 Weimar Alfonso Roldan1985 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 3463+ 10:16
76 Andreas Keuser1974 Kuwait - Cartucho+ 3565+ 10:21
77 Daniel Sanchez Cidoncha1992 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 3951+ 03:19
78 Javier Valero Amat1994 Dare - Viator -Partizan+ 3977+ 13:00
79 Bernardo Ayuso Erastus1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 3976+ 13:00
80 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo1989 Medellin - Exito-Bavaria+ 3967+ 10:25
81 Ivan Martinez Jimenez1985 Equipo Bolivia+ 3999+ 27:03
82 Eusebio Pascual Bonhomme1995 Mutua Levante - Renault Ginestar - + 3986+ 17:31
83 Mikel Bizkarra1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 3952+ 03:19
84 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto1990 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias+ 3980+ 14:56
85 Rui Vinhas1986 W52 - FC Porto+ 3966+ 10:25
86 Samuel Caldeira1985 W52 - FC Porto+ 3964+ 10:21
87 Julio Alberto Amores1993 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team+ 3994+ 22:32
88 Tiago Ferreira1994 W52 - FC Porto+ 4596+ 22:38
89 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez1991 Burgos - BH+ 4778+ 13:25
90 Hector Carretero Milla1995 Movistar Team+ 4757+ 05:21
91 Jonathan Lastra1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 5168+ 10:37
92 Nuno Bico1994 Movistar Team+ 5181+ 15:08
93 Egor Silin1988 Radio Popular - Boavista+ 01:0254+ 03:42
94 Oscar Sanchez Caballero1988 Dare - Viator -Partizan+ 01:0979+ 13:30
95 Sergio Vega Merodio1995 Unieuro Trevigiani+ 01:4587+ 18:37
96 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta1995 Baqué-BH+ 01:4593+ 22:27
97 David Arroyo1980 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA+ 0043+ 02:40
98 Ricardo Vilela1987 Manzana - Postobon Team+ 02:0556+ 04:45
99 Sergey Vdovin1993 Lokosphinx+ 05:46100+ 27:39
100 Gabriel Pons Sancho1997 Escribano Sport Team+ 05:4669+ 12:04
DNS Mikel Iturria1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias999
DNF Omar Mendoza1989 Equipo Bolivia999

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 100 km
StartMadrid - Avenida de la Castellana
FinishMadrid - Avenida de la Castellana
DateMay 7th (2017)
Leader Ó.Sevilla
Youth D.Strakhov
Points R.Alarcon
Mountain A.Reyes
Sprint D.Sanchez Cidoncha

Nr.1 Jasha Sütterlin