2013 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Javier Moreno 1984 Spain Movistar Team 4t 25' 01"
02 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 00"
03 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain OFM - Valongo 04"
04 Rubén Plaza 1980 Spain Movistar Team 20"
05 Amets Txurruka 1982 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 27"
06 Marcos Garcia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29"
07 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Euskadi 31"
08 Danail Petrov 1978 Bulgaria Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 41"
09 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team 49"
10 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Russia Lokosphinx 1' 06"
11 Eduard Prades 1987 Spain OFM - Valongo 1' 09"
12 Edson Arturo Calderon 1984 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 1' 10"
13 Steve Bekaert 1990 Belgium Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 1' 14"
14 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Uruguay Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1' 25"
15 Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Russia Lokosphinx 1' 28"
16 Ever Alexander Rivera 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 1' 33"
17 Pello Bilbao 1990 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 1' 44"
18 Juan Ernesto Chamorro 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 1' 44"
19 David Belda Garcia 1983 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 2' 08"
20 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 2' 11"
21 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 2' 12"
22 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain Movistar Team 2' 26"
23 Ruben Fernandez 1991 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 2' 56"
24 Nuno Bico 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 3' 01"
25 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi 3' 03"
26 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Euskadi 3' 08"
27 Mikhail Antonov 1986 Russia Lokosphinx 3' 09"
28 Haritz Orbe 1991 Spain Euskadi 3' 14"
29 Micael Isidoro 1982 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas 3' 25"
30 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi 3' 51"
31 Yelko Gomez 1989 Panama Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3' 51"
32 Adrian Saez 1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 3' 57"
33 Javier Aramendia 1986 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 4' 22"
34 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Spain Radio Popular - Onda 4' 22"
35 Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 4' 24"
36 Bruno Silva 1988 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 4' 29"
37 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 4' 38"
38 Sergey Shilov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 4' 51"
39 Luis Silva 1984 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas 5' 19"
40 Vergilio Santos 1976 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 5' 51"
41 Edgar Pinto 1985 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 5' 51"
42 Daniel Silva 1985 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 5' 51"
43 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 6' 46"
44 Daniel Durango Garro 1992 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 7' 32"
45 Mario Costa 1985 Portugal OFM - Valongo 8' 29"
46 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain OFM - Valongo 8' 29"
47 Raul Alarcon 1986 Spain Louletano - Dunas Douradas 9' 02"
48 Diego Ochoa Camargo 1993 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 9' 02"
49 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Movistar Team 9' 21"
50 Luis Mas 1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 9' 21"
51 Antonio Piedra 1985 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 9' 21"
52 Ricardo Vale 1992 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 9' 40"
53 Adrian Lopez 1990 Spain Radio Popular - Onda 9' 40"
54 Jon Larrinaga 1990 Spain Euskadi 9' 40"
55 Antonio Olmo 1982 Spain Louletano - Dunas Douradas 10' 20"
56 Antonio Carvalho 1989 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 11' 35"
57 Francisco Moreno Allue 1989 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12' 06"
58 Jorge Martin Montenegro Adaro 1983 Spain Louletano - Dunas Douradas 12' 06"
59 Nicolas Paredes 1992 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 12' 20"
60 Pavel Ptashkin 1990 Russia Lokosphinx 12' 20"
61 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 20"
62 Alejandro Marque 1981 Spain OFM - Valongo 12' 20"
63 Luis Afonso 1990 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 12' 20"
64 Rui Vinhas 1986 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas 12' 20"
65 Sergio Ribeiro 1980 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas 12' 20"
66 Celio Sousa 1977 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 12' 20"
67 Hugo Sancho 1982 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 12' 20"
68 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 12' 25"
69 Dario Hernandez Illana 1990 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 12' 27"
70 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Russia Lokosphinx 13' 29"
71 Tarik Chaoufi 1986 Morocco Euskaltel-Euskadi 13' 52"
72 Carlos Carneiro 1994 Portugal Radio Popular - Onda 14' 41"
73 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Spain Movistar Team 15' 28"
74 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 15' 28"
75 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain Movistar Team 15' 28"
76 Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Euskadi 15' 28"
77 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Spain Euskadi 15' 28"
78 Boris Shpilevsky 1982 Russia Lokosphinx 16' 09"
79 Victor Valinho 1991 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas 17' 11"
80 Efren Carazo Aguilera 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 17' 15"
81 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 18' 46"
82 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 20' 13"
83 Heiner Parra 1991 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 20' 13"
84 Juan Diego Quintero 1992 Colombia 4-72 Colombia 20' 13"
85 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 20' 13"
86 Unai Iparragirre Azpiazu 1988 Spain Euskadi 20' 13"
87 Andre Mourato 1990 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte 20' 13"
DNF Federico Butto 1986 Italy Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Rafael Silva 1990 Portugal La Aluminios - Antarte
DNF Iuri Jorge 1991 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas
DNF Dominic Pereira Mestre 1993 Portugal Louletano - Dunas Douradas
DNF Argiro Ospina Hernandez 1991 Colombia Movistar Team
DNF Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Spain Movistar Team
DNF Rui Miguel Santos Barros 1993 Portugal OFM - Valongo
DNF Gualter Carvalho 1993 Portugal OFM - Valongo
DNF Joao Matias 1991 Portugal OFM - Valongo

Info

RaceVuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
DateMay 4th
Edition2013
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Javier Moreno