2011 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EPM - UNE 02:59:22
02 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 14
03 Javier Moreno 1984 Caja Rural + 14
04 Davide Rebellin 1971 Miche - Guerciotti + 23
05 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 23
06 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 23
07 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 27
08 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
09 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
10 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Miche - Guerciotti + 36
11 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM - UNE + 46
12 Fabio Felline 1990 Geox-TMC + 50
13 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Orbea Continental + 52
14 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:10
15 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:10
16 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM - UNE + 01:11
17 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 EPM - UNE + 01:17
18 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:22
19 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 01:28
20 Hernani Broco 1981 LA - Antarte + 01:28
21 Marcos Garcia 1986 KTM - Murcia + 01:28
22 Francisco Colorado 1980 EPM - UNE + 01:36
23 Julien Antomarchi 1984 La Pomme Marseille + 01:40
24 Yohan Cauquil 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 01:40
25 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:49
26 Marco Corti 1986 Geox-TMC + 01:49
27 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:49
28 Aser Estevez Cividades 1988 - + 01:58
29 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Orbea Continental + 02:01
30 Adrian Saez 1986 Orbea Continental + 02:01
31 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural + 02:12
32 Samuel Nicolas Martinez 1989 - + 02:18
33 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
34 Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team + 02:31
35 Carlos Verona 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 02:33
36 Daniel Diaz 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 02:53
37 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM - UNE + 02:53
38 Aritz Bagues 1989 Orbea Continental + 03:04
39 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Geox-TMC + 03:19
40 Miguel Gomez Crespo 1988 - + 03:27
41 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 03:43
42 Salvador Guardiola 1988 KTM - Murcia + 04:21
43 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 04:21
44 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:21
45 Javier Iriarte 1986 Movistar Team + 04:21
46 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 04:21
47 Sergio Carrasco Garcia 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 04:37
48 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM - UNE + 04:38
49 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:46
50 Daniele Ratto 1989 Geox-TMC + 04:46
51 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Geox-TMC + 04:48
52 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 05:04
53 Hugo Sabido 1979 LA - Antarte + 05:04
54 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia Caja Granada + 05:19
55 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 05:19
56 Victor De La Parte 1986 Caja Rural + 05:19
57 Christopher Jennings 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 05:19
58 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Caja Rural + 05:19
59 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Orbea Continental + 05:19
60 Vergilio Santos 1976 LA - Antarte + 05:19
61 Jose David Martinez Alcarez 1987 - + 05:19
62 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA - Antarte + 05:19
63 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano 1988 Caja Rural + 05:19
64 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 05:19
65 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 05:19
66 Walter Pedraza 1981 EPM - UNE + 05:26
67 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 05:45
68 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 KTM - Murcia + 05:46
69 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 KTM - Murcia + 05:46
70 Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 - + 08:41
71 Miguel Antonio Abellan 1991 - + 08:41
72 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Orbea Continental + 08:41
73 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 09:11
74 Justin Jules 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 09:45
75 José Vicente García 1972 Movistar Team + 10:32
76 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 10:32
77 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 10:32
78 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 10:32
79 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Guerciotti + 10:32
80 Rui Vinhas 1986 LA - Antarte + 10:32
81 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado 1983 LA - Antarte + 11:07
82 Luis Mas 1989 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 14:18
83 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Orbea Continental + 14:18
84 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 14:18
85 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 La Pomme Marseille + 14:18
86 Benjamin Giraud 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 14:18
87 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 14:18
88 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 14:18
89 Roberto Cesaro 1986 Miche - Guerciotti + 14:18
90 William Aranzazu Escobar 1983 Miche - Guerciotti + 14:21
91 Bruno Silva 1988 LA - Antarte + 19:39
92 Bruno Sancho 1985 LA - Antarte + 19:39
DNF Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
DNF Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Caja Rural
DNF Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Geox-TMC
DNF Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 KTM - Murcia
DNF Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco 1987 KTM - Murcia
DNF Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team
DNF Victor Cabedo 1989 Orbea Continental

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
Stage 03.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 117.7 km
StartColmenar
FinishPuerto de Morcuera
DateMay 8th (2011)
Leader R.Costa
Youth J.Herrada Lopez
Points R.Costa
Mountain W.Pedraza

Giovanny Baez Alvarez