2011 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team 01:52:45
02 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
03 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
04 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
05 Fabio Felline 1990 Geox-TMC + 00
06 Justin Jules 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 00
07 Bruno Sancho 1985 LA - Antarte + 00
08 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 00
09 Daniel Diaz 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 00
10 Adrian Saez 1986 Orbea Continental + 00
11 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Orbea Continental + 00
12 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Orbea Continental + 00
13 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Geox-TMC + 00
14 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
15 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
16 Victor Cabedo 1989 Orbea Continental + 00
17 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA - Antarte + 00
18 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM - UNE + 00
19 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 00
20 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 La Pomme Marseille + 00
21 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano 1988 Caja Rural + 00
22 Hernani Broco 1981 LA - Antarte + 00
23 Salvador Guardiola 1988 KTM - Murcia + 00
24 Davide Rebellin 1971 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
25 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
26 William Aranzazu Escobar 1983 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
27 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 00
28 Jesús Herrero 1990 - + 00
29 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
30 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 00
31 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
32 Javier Moreno 1984 Caja Rural + 00
33 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
34 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
35 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 KTM - Murcia + 00
36 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM - UNE + 00
37 Julien Antomarchi 1984 La Pomme Marseille + 00
38 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 KTM - Murcia + 00
39 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 KTM - Murcia + 00
40 Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team + 00
41 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
42 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM - UNE + 00
43 Hugo Sabido 1979 LA - Antarte + 00
44 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Geox-TMC + 00
45 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
46 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Orbea Continental + 00
47 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
48 Victor De La Parte 1986 Caja Rural + 00
49 Christopher Jennings 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
50 Francisco Colorado 1980 EPM - UNE + 00
51 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
52 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
53 Rui Vinhas 1986 LA - Antarte + 00
54 Yohan Cauquil 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 00
55 Miguel Gomez Crespo 1988 - + 00
56 Marco Corti 1986 Geox-TMC + 00
57 Bruno Silva 1988 LA - Antarte + 00
58 Vergilio Santos 1976 LA - Antarte + 00
59 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
60 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
61 Benjamin Giraud 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 00
62 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco 1987 KTM - Murcia + 00
63 Jose David Martinez Alcarez 1987 - + 00
64 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM - UNE + 00
65 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Orbea Continental + 00
66 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 EPM - UNE + 00
67 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Orbea Continental + 00
68 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 00
69 José Vicente García 1972 Movistar Team + 00
70 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EPM - UNE + 00
71 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
72 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural + 00
73 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 00
74 Aser Estevez Cividades 1988 - + 00
75 Carlos Verona 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
76 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
77 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
78 Luis Mas 1989 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
79 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 00
80 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Caja Rural + 00
81 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 00
82 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
83 Aritz Bagues 1989 Orbea Continental + 00
84 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado 1983 LA - Antarte + 00
85 Javier Iriarte 1986 Movistar Team + 00
86 Marcos Garcia 1986 KTM - Murcia + 00
87 Miguel Antonio Abellan 1991 - + 00
88 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 00
89 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 01:23
90 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:23
91 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:23
92 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 KTM - Murcia + 01:23
93 Daniele Ratto 1989 Geox-TMC + 01:23
94 Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 - + 02:14
95 Samuel Nicolas Martinez 1989 - + 02:14
96 Roberto Cesaro 1986 Miche - Guerciotti + 02:14
97 Walter Pedraza 1981 EPM - UNE + 02:31
98 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Geox-TMC + 02:31
99 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Caja Rural + 02:42
DNF Noe Gianetti 1989 Geox-TMC

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 84.8 km
StartCoslada
FinishCoslada
DateMay 7th (2011)
Leader J.Castroviejo
Youth I.Izagirre
Points J.Castroviejo
Mountain W.Pedraza

Enrique Sanz Unzue