2011 Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:11
02 Rui Costa 1986 Movistar Team + 11
03 Stefan Schumacher 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 12
04 Javier Moreno 1984 Caja Rural + 16
05 Iván Gutiérrez 1978 Movistar Team + 22
06 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Movistar Team + 22
07 Ion Izagirre 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 22
08 Hernani Broco 1981 LA - Antarte + 24
09 Davide Rebellin 1971 Miche - Guerciotti + 24
10 Hugo Sabido 1979 LA - Antarte + 25
11 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 26
12 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Miche - Guerciotti + 29
13 Imanol Erviti 1983 Movistar Team + 30
14 Daniel Diaz 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 31
15 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 32
16 Amets Txurruka 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 33
17 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Orbea Continental + 33
18 José Vicente García 1972 Movistar Team + 33
19 Antonio Piedra 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 35
20 Victor De La Parte 1986 Caja Rural + 36
21 Fabio Felline 1990 Geox-TMC + 36
22 Carlos Verona 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 38
23 Jose Antonio Carrasco 1980 KTM - Murcia + 39
24 Aser Estevez Cividades 1988 - + 41
25 Luis Mas 1989 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 41
26 Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez 1990 Andalucia Caja Granada + 42
27 Francisco Pérez 1978 Movistar Team + 42
28 Egoitz Garcia 1986 Caja Rural + 42
29 Arturo Mora Ortiz 1987 Caja Rural + 43
30 Adrian Saez 1986 Orbea Continental + 44
31 Yohan Cauquil 1985 La Pomme Marseille + 44
32 Javier Iriarte 1986 Movistar Team + 44
33 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 La Pomme Marseille + 45
34 Victor Cabedo 1989 Orbea Continental + 45
35 Adrian Palomares 1976 Andalucia Caja Granada + 49
36 Salvador Guardiola 1988 KTM - Murcia + 49
37 Noel Martin Infante 1989 Orbea Continental + 49
38 Jesus Rosendo Prado 1982 Andalucia Caja Granada + 50
39 Jose David Martinez Alcarez 1987 - + 51
40 Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 La Pomme Marseille + 53
41 Amaro Antunes 1990 LA - Antarte + 55
42 Giovanny Baez Alvarez 1981 EPM - UNE + 56
43 Benjamin Giraud 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 56
44 Alan Perez Lezaun 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 57
45 Edward Stiven Ortiz Caro 1980 EPM - UNE + 57
46 Jonathan Perdiguero Lozano 1988 Caja Rural + 58
47 Bruno Silva 1988 LA - Antarte + 58
48 Manuel Ortega Ocaña 1981 Andalucia Caja Granada + 58
49 Daniele Ratto 1989 Geox-TMC + 01:00
50 Marcos Garcia 1986 KTM - Murcia + 01:02
51 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:02
52 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:02
53 Juan Pablo Suarez 1985 EPM - UNE + 01:03
54 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:03
55 José Luis Roldán 1985 Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:04
56 Walter Pedraza 1981 EPM - UNE + 01:04
57 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural + 01:05
58 David Gutierrez G. 1982 Geox-TMC + 01:05
59 Jesús Herrero 1990 - + 01:05
60 Christopher Jennings 1992 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:05
61 Miguel Antonio Abellan 1991 - + 01:06
62 Freddy Orlando Piamonte 1982 EPM - UNE + 01:07
63 Francisco Colorado 1980 EPM - UNE + 01:07
64 Samuel Nicolas Martinez 1989 - + 01:09
65 Aritz Bagues 1989 Orbea Continental + 01:11
66 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle 1988 Andalucia Caja Granada + 01:11
67 Francisco Manuel Anton 1988 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:11
68 Arkaitz Durán 1986 Geox-TMC + 01:13
69 Mikel Landa 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:13
70 Jaime Alberto Castaneda 1986 EPM - UNE + 01:15
71 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 01:15
72 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Caja Rural + 01:16
73 Joaquin Sobrino 1982 Caja Rural + 01:16
74 Miguel Gomez Crespo 1988 - + 01:17
75 Roberto Cesaro 1986 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:17
76 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Orbea Continental + 01:18
77 Rafael Infantino 1984 EPM - UNE + 01:20
78 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:21
79 Oscar Garcia-Casarrubios 1984 KTM - Murcia + 01:22
80 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 KTM - Murcia + 01:22
81 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:23
82 Bruno Sancho 1985 LA - Antarte + 01:24
83 Ruben Martinez Hernandez 1985 Caja Rural + 01:24
84 Julien Antomarchi 1984 La Pomme Marseille + 01:24
85 Rui Vinhas 1986 LA - Antarte + 01:25
86 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:25
87 Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 - + 01:28
88 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Orbea Continental + 01:28
89 David Belda Garcia 1983 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 01:31
90 William Aranzazu Escobar 1983 Miche - Guerciotti + 01:32
91 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 KTM - Murcia + 01:33
92 Xabier Zabalo Imaz 1987 Orbea Continental + 01:37
93 Justin Jules 1986 La Pomme Marseille + 01:38
94 Jose Maria Alcaraz Franco 1987 KTM - Murcia + 01:42
95 Marco Corti 1986 Geox-TMC + 01:45
96 Vergilio Santos 1976 LA - Antarte + 01:45
97 Miguel Angel Candil Delgado 1983 LA - Antarte + 01:47
98 Matteo Pelucchi 1989 Geox-TMC + 01:48
99 Oscar Grau Jorda 1979 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon + 02:08
100 Noe Gianetti 1989 Geox-TMC + 02:09

Info

Race Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type ITT
Distance 7.8 km
StartMadrid
FinishMadrid
DateMay 7th (2011)
Leader J.Castroviejo
Youth I.Izagirre
Points J.Castroviejo

Jonathan Castroviejo