2018 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (18) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 05.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal 04:27:5503+ 04
02 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 060121:01:53
03 Oscar Riesebeek 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 0602+ 02
04 Valentin Madouas 1996 Groupama - FDJ + 1905+ 50
05 Alexis Gougeard 1993 AG2R La Mondiale + 1904+ 19
06 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:0409+ 01:04
07 Timothy Dupont 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0406+ 52
08 Xandro Meurisse 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:0411+ 01:04
09 Casper Pedersen 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:0412+ 01:04
10 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:0410+ 01:04
11 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:0714+ 01:07
12 Yoann Paillot 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:0715+ 01:07
13 Brice Feillu 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:0708+ 58
14 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:0716+ 01:07
15 Marc Sarreau 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:0707+ 57
16 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:1513+ 01:06
17 Sergey Shilov 1988 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:1517+ 01:15
18 Aaron Gate 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 01:1723+ 01:17
19 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 01:1721+ 01:17
20 Aitor Gonzalez Prieto 1990 Euskadi - Murias + 01:1724+ 01:17
21 Florian Vachon 1985 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:1719+ 01:17
22 Olivier Le Gac 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:1718+ 01:17
23 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 01:1722+ 01:17
24 Remy Mertz 1995 Lotto - Soudal + 01:1720+ 01:17
25 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:2526+ 01:25
26 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:2525+ 01:19
27 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:3827+ 01:38
28 Daniel Hoelgaard 1993 Groupama - FDJ + 01:4229+ 01:42
29 Paul Ourselin 1994 Direct Energie + 01:4328+ 01:41
30 Flavien Maurelet 1991 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:4330+ 01:43
31 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:1431+ 02:14
32 Huub Duyn 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 02:1433+ 02:14
33 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 02:1432+ 02:14
34 Damien Gaudin 1986 Direct Energie + 02:4336+ 02:43
35 Maxime Bouet 1986 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 02:4335+ 02:43
36 Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:4334+ 02:40
37 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 Groupama - FDJ + 02:4353+ 06:54
38 Filippo Zaccanti 1995 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:4339+ 04:00
39 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 03:1541+ 04:18
40 Jimmy Turgis 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:2037+ 03:20
41 Rudy Barbier 1992 AG2R La Mondiale + 03:4938+ 03:41
42 Anthony Turgis 1994 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:1740+ 04:14
43 Romain Cardis 1992 Direct Energie + 04:2544+ 04:25
44 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2551+ 05:49
45 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 04:2543+ 04:25
46 Alo Jakin 1986 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:2849+ 04:28
47 Maxime Vantomme 1986 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 04:2846+ 04:28
48 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 04:2855+ 08:42
49 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:2866+ 12:17
50 Jasper De Buyst 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2842+ 04:22
51 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 04:2848+ 04:28
52 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 04:2847+ 04:28
53 Amaury Capiot 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 04:2845+ 04:28
54 Adrien Petit 1990 Direct Energie + 04:2850+ 04:54
55 Julien Duval 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 05:5756+ 09:18
56 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:3152+ 06:31
57 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 07:5554+ 07:53
58 Peter Koning 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 09:1299+ 21:35
59 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 09:4767+ 12:30
60 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 AG2R La Mondiale + 09:4757+ 09:47
61 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 12:0558+ 11:58
62 Mathias De Witte 1993 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 12:0559+ 12:05
63 Samuel Leroux 1994 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 12:0583+ 16:26
64 Stijn Devolder 1979 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 12:0563+ 12:05
65 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:0570+ 13:55
66 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 12:0568+ 12:53
67 Igor Boev 1989 Gazprom - RusVelo + 12:0561+ 12:05
68 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 12:0577+ 14:48
69 Arjen Livyns 1994 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 12:0569+ 13:51
70 Tom Dernies 1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 12:0579+ 15:39
71 Lawrence Naesen 1992 Lotto - Soudal + 12:0597+ 21:24
72 Andrew Fenn 1990 Aqua Blue Sport + 12:0562+ 12:05
73 Iuri Filosi 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:0564+ 12:05
74 Julien Trarieux 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 12:0560+ 12:05
75 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:3176+ 14:36
76 Bryan Coquard 1992 Vital Concept + 12:3765+ 12:15
77 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 13:1788+ 18:32
78 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:2993+ 20:10
79 Alan Marangoni 1984 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:2989+ 18:38
80 Alexander Porsev 1986 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:2978+ 15:36
81 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Gazprom - RusVelo + 14:2985+ 17:53
82 Enzo Wouters 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 14:2992+ 19:29
83 Damiano Cima 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 14:2982+ 16:19
84 Simone Antonini 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:2994+ 20:52
85 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:2975+ 14:29
86 Senne Leysen 1996 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:2974+ 14:29
87 David Tanner 1984 Verandas Willems - Crelan + 14:2990+ 19:06
88 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:2972+ 14:21
89 Romain Feillu 1984 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 14:2991+ 19:24
90 Bert De Backer 1984 Vital Concept + 14:2986+ 18:13
91 Tom De Vriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:2981+ 16:15
92 Wesley Kreder 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:29100+ 21:53
93 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Vital Concept + 14:2971+ 14:20
94 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 14:38112+ 31:49
95 Bram Welten 1997 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 14:3880+ 15:59
96 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 14:38113+ 35:13
97 Moreno Hofland 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 14:3887+ 18:20
98 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 14:3895+ 21:00
99 Yohann Gène 1981 Direct Energie + 14:3884+ 16:28
100 Bruno Armirail 1994 Groupama - FDJ + 14:38115+ 37:35
101 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:3873+ 14:28
102 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vital Concept + 14:38106+ 23:12
103 Corentin Ermenault 1996 Vital Concept + 14:3896+ 21:04
104 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 14:38102+ 22:32
105 Conor Dunne 1992 Aqua Blue Sport + 20:50116+ 37:55
106 Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 20:5398+ 21:32
107 Julien Morice 1991 Vital Concept + 21:17117+ 41:22
108 Simon Sellier 1995 Direct Energie + 21:17105+ 23:07
109 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 21:33108+ 26:06
110 Kenny Dehaes 1984 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 21:33109+ 28:37
111 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 21:33101+ 22:07
112 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 Vital Concept + 22:37107+ 23:54
113 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 22:53104+ 22:53
114 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría 1993 Euskadi - Murias + 22:53110+ 30:58
115 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Delko Marseille - Provence + 22:53111+ 31:45
116 Wouter Wippert 1990 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 22:53103+ 22:45
117 Pierre Barbier 1997 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 22:53114+ 36:25
DNF Nans Peters 1994 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Euskadi - Murias 999
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Roman Maikin 1990 Gazprom - RusVelo 999
DNF Hayato Yoshida 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini 999
DNF Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 999
DNF Aidis Kruopis 1986 Verandas Willems - Crelan 999
DNF Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 999
DNF Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 999

Info

Race 4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
Stage 05.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 178.7 km
StartWormhout
FinishCassel
DateMay 12th (2018)
Leader D.Claeys
Youth V.Madouas
Points T.Dupont
Mountain P.Idjouadiene

André Greipel

Manager results

1 Jspear
2 Huntaz
3 The 501st Legion
4 Blancos
5 Valongo Cycling Team