2007 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Cofidis 10:39
02 William Bonnet 1982 Crédit Agricole + 12
03 Sébastien Joly 1979 Française des Jeux + 26
04 Niki Terpstra 1984 Team Milram + 27
05 Lars Bak 1980 Team CSC + 28
06 Sébastien Minard 1982 Cofidis + 29
07 Dominique Cornu 1985 Predictor - Lotto + 31
08 Bert Roesems 1972 Predictor - Lotto + 31
09 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 Agritubel + 31
10 Cédric Vasseur 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 33
11 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Crédit Agricole + 33
12 Luke Roberts 1977 Team CSC + 33
13 David Boucher 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 34
14 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Quick Step - Innergetic + 35
15 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 35
16 Steven Cozza 1985 Team Slipstream + 35
17 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 36
18 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Skil - Shimano + 37
19 Mark Renshaw 1982 Crédit Agricole + 37
20 Markus Eichler 1982 Unibet.com + 38
21 Christophe Laurent 1977 Crédit Agricole + 38
22 Christophe Edaleine 1979 Crédit Agricole + 39
23 Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Team Milram + 40
24 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Team Milram + 41
25 Frederic Finot 1977 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 41
26 Craig Lewis 1985 Team Slipstream + 42
27 Yann Huguet 1984 Cofidis + 42
28 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 Bouygues Telecom + 42
29 Johan Lindgren 1986 Française des Jeux + 42
30 Allan Johansen 1971 Team CSC + 43
31 Matthew Goss 1986 Team CSC + 44
32 Saïd Haddou 1982 Bouygues Telecom + 44
33 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 Française des Jeux + 44
34 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Skil - Shimano + 44
35 René Haselbacher 1977 Astana + 45
36 Pierre Rolland 1986 Crédit Agricole + 45
37 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Quick Step - Innergetic + 46
38 Paul Manning 1974 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 46
39 David Le Lay 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 46
40 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Agritubel + 47
41 Matti Helminen 1975 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 47
42 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Quick Step - Innergetic + 47
43 Emilien Berges 1983 Agritubel + 47
44 Serge Baguet 1969 Quick Step - Innergetic + 47
45 David Navas Chica 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 48
46 Damien Monier 1982 Cofidis + 48
47 Roger Hammond 1974 T-Mobile Team + 48
48 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Cofidis + 49
49 Mike Friedman 1982 Team Slipstream + 49
50 Jason Donald 1980 Team Slipstream + 50
51 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 51
52 Paul Martens 1983 Skil - Shimano + 51
53 Daniel Navarro 1983 Astana + 51
54 Christian Müller 1982 Skil - Shimano + 51
55 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Predictor - Lotto + 51
56 Danny Pate 1979 Team Slipstream + 51
57 Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Unibet.com + 52
58 Christophe Brandt 1977 Predictor - Lotto + 52
59 Kilian Patour 1982 Team Slipstream + 52
60 Stephane Petilleau 1971 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 53
61 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 54
62 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 Skil - Shimano + 54
63 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Tenax - Menikini + 54
64 Baden Cooke 1978 Unibet.com + 54
65 Martin Velits 1985 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 54
66 Andy Flickinger 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 55
67 Mark Cavendish 1985 T-Mobile Team + 55
68 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 56
69 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Milram + 56
70 Edward Clancy 1985 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 56
71 Rony Martias 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 57
72 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 57
73 Rhys Pollock 1980 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 57
74 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 57
75 Gert Steegmans 1980 Quick Step - Innergetic + 58
76 Bart Vanheule 1983 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 58
77 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 Agritubel + 58
78 Linas Balciunas 1978 Agritubel + 58
79 Mathieu Drujon 1983 Auber 93 + 59
80 Huub Duyn 1984 Team Slipstream + 01:00
81 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 Crédit Agricole + 01:01
82 Florian Morizot 1985 Auber 93 + 01:01
83 Bernhard Eisel 1981 T-Mobile Team + 01:02
84 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Team CSC + 01:03
85 Mathieu Claude 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:03
86 Glen Chadwick 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 01:04
87 Christan Murro 1978 Tenax - Menikini + 01:05
88 Hans Dekkers 1981 Agritubel + 01:05
89 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 01:05
90 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Cofidis + 01:05
91 Robert Retschke 1980 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:05
92 Niels Brouzes 1981 Auber 93 + 01:06
93 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 Team Slipstream + 01:06
94 Maxime Mederel 1980 Auber 93 + 01:06
95 Stephan Schreck 1978 T-Mobile Team + 01:07
96 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 01:07
97 Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Quick Step - Innergetic + 01:07
98 Eric Baumann 1980 T-Mobile Team + 01:08
99 Evan Oliphant 1982 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:08
100 Sébastien Duret 1980 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:08
101 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Crédit Agricole + 01:08
102 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:09
103 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Milram + 01:10
104 Geert Steurs 1981 Predictor - Lotto + 01:10
105 Chris Sutton 1984 Cofidis + 01:11
106 Frédéric Gabriel 1970 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:12
107 Koen De Kort 1982 Astana + 01:12
108 Wim De Vocht 1982 Predictor - Lotto + 01:13
109 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:13
110 Philip Deignan 1983 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:13
111 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Milram + 01:14
112 Rob Peeters 1985 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:14
113 Alexey Kolessov 1984 Astana + 01:15
114 Cedric Pineau 1985 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:17
115 David Harrigan 1975 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:17
116 Artur Gajek 1985 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:17
117 Matthé Pronk 1974 Unibet.com + 01:18
118 Sergio Lagana 1982 Tenax - Menikini + 01:18
119 Christian Leben 1985 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:18
120 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Team CSC + 01:18
121 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 01:18
122 Thierry Marichal 1973 Française des Jeux + 01:19
123 Martin Pedersen 1983 Team CSC + 01:19
124 Jean Zen 1981 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:20
125 Andre Korff 1973 T-Mobile Team + 01:20
126 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:20
127 Daniel Lloyd 1980 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:20
128 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Skil - Shimano + 01:20
129 Jakob Piil 1973 T-Mobile Team + 01:21
130 Erwin Thijs 1970 Unibet.com + 01:21
131 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Unibet.com + 01:21
132 David Deroo 1985 Skil - Shimano + 01:21
133 Julien Mazet 1981 Astana + 01:21
134 Steven Caethoven 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:21
135 Scott Davis 1979 T-Mobile Team + 01:21
136 David Derepas 1978 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:22
137 Darren Lill 1982 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 01:22
138 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:22
139 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:24
140 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:25
141 Bradley McGee 1976 Française des Jeux + 01:25
142 Nico Mattan 1971 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:26
143 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 01:26
144 Tom Steels 1971 Predictor - Lotto + 01:26
145 Steve Chainel 1983 Auber 93 + 01:27
146 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Skil - Shimano + 01:27
147 Troels Vinther 1987 Unibet.com + 01:28
148 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:28
149 Felix Odebrecht 1984 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:28
150 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Team Milram + 01:28
151 Steven Tronet 1986 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:30
152 Guillaume Le Floch 1982 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:31
153 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:31
154 Anthony Ravard 1983 Agritubel + 01:32
155 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Astana + 01:33
156 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 Astana + 01:34
157 Charles Guilbert 1972 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:34
158 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:35
159 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 Auber 93 + 01:35
160 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:35
161 Blaise Sonnery 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:36
162 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:37
163 Piotr Zielinski 1984 Bretagne - Armor Lux + 01:38
164 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 01:38
165 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Tenax - Menikini + 01:39
166 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Tenax - Menikini + 01:42
167 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Unibet.com + 01:44
168 Hamish Haynes 1974 DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed + 01:45
169 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 01:47
170 Peter Velits 1985 Team Wiesenhof - Felt + 01:47
171 Stephane Poulhies 1985 AG2R Prévoyance + 01:51
172 Jean Mespoulede 1980 Auber 93 + 01:54
173 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Tenax - Menikini + 01:54
174 Anders Lund 1985 Team CSC + 02:00
175 Koen Barbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand + 02:04
176 David Verheyen 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner + 02:05
177 Jérémie Galland 1983 Auber 93 + 02:05
178 Ludovic Capelle 1976 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:06
179 Paul Brousse 1983 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 02:06
180 Fabrice Piemontesi 1983 Tenax - Menikini + 02:07
181 Kristian House 1979 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 02:19
182 Honorio Machado 1982 Tenax - Menikini + 02:21
183 Cedric Herve 1979 Agritubel + 02:34
184 Steven De Jongh 1973 Quick Step - Innergetic + 02:50
185 Ben Day 1978 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:20
OOT Michael Wolf 1985 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team

Info

Race 4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type ITT
Distance 9 km
StartDunkerque
FinishDunkerque
DateMay 8th (2007)
Leader B.Wiggins
Youth W.Bonnet

Bradley Wiggins