2007 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Française des Jeux 3t 52' 33"
02 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Bouygues Telecom 13"
03 Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 14"
04 Baden Cooke 1978 Australia Unibet.com 21"
05 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 24"
06 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark Team CSC 26"
07 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 31"
08 Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 1' 31"
09 Yann Huguet 1984 France Cofidis 2' 23"
10 Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 2' 59"
11 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 4' 22"
12 William Bonnet 1982 France Crédit Agricole 8' 06"
13 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France Crédit Agricole 8' 32"
14 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Germany Team Milram 8' 46"
15 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain T-Mobile Team 8' 54"
16 Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Agritubel 9' 03"
17 Mickaël Delage 1985 France Française des Jeux 9' 04"
18 Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 9' 15"
19 Kasper Klostergaard 1983 Denmark Team CSC 9' 19"
20 Sébastien Minard 1982 France Cofidis 12' 09"
21 Christan Murro 1978 Italy Tenax - Menikini 12' 59"
22 Christophe Mengin 1968 France Française des Jeux 13' 19"
23 Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Lithuania Agritubel 13' 25"
24 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark Team CSC 14' 28"
25 Christophe Edaleine 1979 France Crédit Agricole 17' 24"
26 Matthew Goss 1986 Australia Team CSC 17' 25"
27 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 18' 30"
28 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Cofidis 19' 28"
29 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Cofidis 27' 18"
30 Mathieu Drujon 1983 France Auber 93 34' 21"
31 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Quick Step - Innergetic 35' 51"
32 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 38' 30"
33 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 38' 33"
34 Dmytro Grabovskyy 1985 Israel Quick Step - Innergetic 38' 35"
35 Bert Roesems 1972 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 38' 40"
36 Anthony Geslin 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 39' 22"
37 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France Auber 93 39' 48"
38 Chris Anker Sørensen 1984 Denmark Team CSC 40' 39"
39 Bart Vanheule 1983 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 40' 57"
40 Paul Martens 1983 Germany Skil - Shimano 42' 45"
41 Martin Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Wiesenhof - Felt 42' 53"
42 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Unibet.com 43' 15"
43 Scott Davis 1979 Australia T-Mobile Team 43' 20"
44 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 44' 59"
45 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain T-Mobile Team 45' 28"
46 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Germany Team Milram 46' 24"
47 Piotr Zielinski 1984 Poland Bretagne - Armor Lux 46' 43"
48 Matti Helminen 1975 Finland DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 46' 59"
49 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 47' 04"
50 Craig Lewis 1985 USA Team Slipstream 47' 05"
51 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 47' 07"
52 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel 47' 12"
53 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 47' 17"
54 Erik Zabel 1970 Germany Team Milram 47' 20"
55 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France Cofidis 47' 25"
56 David Harrigan 1975 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 47' 29"
57 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria T-Mobile Team 47' 30"
58 Valery Kobzarenko 1977 Ukraine Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 47' 30"
59 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Bouygues Telecom 47' 33"
60 David Derepas 1978 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 47' 34"
61 Jan Kuyckx 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 47' 38"
62 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands Unibet.com 47' 45"
63 Peter Van Petegem 1970 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic 47' 52"
64 Bernard Sulzberger 1983 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 47' 53"
65 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 47' 55"
66 Emilien Berges 1983 France Agritubel 48' 07"
67 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Italy Tenax - Menikini 48' 25"
68 Christian Leben 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 49' 04"
69 Thierry Marichal 1973 France Française des Jeux 49' 16"
70 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 France Française des Jeux 49' 39"
71 Volodymyr Dyudya 1983 Ukraine Team Milram 49' 56"
72 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark Team CSC 49' 59"
73 Jason Donald 1980 USA Team Slipstream 50' 18"
74 David Navas Chica 1974 Spain AG2R Prévoyance 50' 20"
75 Charles Guilbert 1972 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 50' 40"
76 Rony Martias 1980 France Bouygues Telecom 52' 13"
77 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt 52' 14"
78 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 52' 22"
79 Carlo Scognamiglio 1983 Italy Team Milram 52' 25"
80 Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium Predictor - Lotto 55' 12"
81 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Crédit Agricole 55' 29"
82 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Team Milram 55' 30"
83 Mike Friedman 1982 USA Team Slipstream 55' 41"
84 Clément Lhotellerie 1986 France Skil - Shimano 55' 46"
85 Mathieu Claude 1983 France Bouygues Telecom 55' 53"
86 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Agritubel 55' 57"
87 Saïd Haddou 1982 France Bouygues Telecom 56' 03"
88 Damien Monier 1982 France Cofidis 56' 04"
89 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA Team Slipstream 56' 09"
90 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 56' 12"
91 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 56' 12"
92 Rhys Pollock 1980 Australia DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 56' 13"
93 Eric Baumann 1980 Germany T-Mobile Team 56' 15"
94 Jean-Luc Delpech 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux 56' 16"
95 Kenny Lisabeth 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 56' 27"
96 Florian Morizot 1985 France Auber 93 56' 28"
97 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Italy Tenax - Menikini 56' 31"
98 Yauheni Hutarovich 1983 Belarus Roubaix - Lille Metropole 56' 39"
99 Frederic Finot 1977 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 56' 47"
100 Danny Pate 1979 USA Team Slipstream 57' 06"
101 Koen Barbe 1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand 57' 07"
102 Honorio Machado 1982 Venezuela Tenax - Menikini 57' 13"
103 Alexey Kolessov 1984 Kazakhstan Astana 57' 21"
104 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Crédit Agricole 57' 27"
105 Claudio Cucinotta 1982 Italy Tenax - Menikini 58' 08"
106 Erwin Thijs 1970 Belgium Unibet.com 58' 11"
107 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 Kazakhstan Astana 59' 05"
108 Paul Brousse 1983 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 59' 16"
109 Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed 59' 44"
110 Sergio Lagana 1982 Italy Tenax - Menikini 1t 01' 28"
111 Aart Vierhouten 1970 Netherlands Skil - Shimano 1t 01' 54"
112 Blaise Sonnery 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance 1t 02' 10"
113 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Crédit Agricole 1t 03' 09"
114 Jean Zen 1981 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 1t 04' 40"
DNF Sylvain Calzati 1979 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Goubert 1970 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France AG2R Prévoyance
DNF Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Agritubel
DNF Cedric Herve 1979 France Agritubel
DNF Anthony Ravard 1983 France Agritubel
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Astana
DNF René Haselbacher 1977 Austria Astana
DNF Julien Mazet 1981 France Astana
DNF Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Astana
DNF Daniel Navarro 1983 Spain Astana
DNF Niels Brouzes 1981 France Auber 93
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Jérémie Galland 1983 France Auber 93
DNF Maxime Mederel 1980 France Auber 93
DNF Jean Mespoulede 1980 France Auber 93
DNF Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Guillaume Le Floch 1982 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF David Le Lay 1979 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Stephane Petilleau 1971 France Bretagne - Armor Lux
DNF Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaand
DNF Chris Sutton 1984 Australia Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Pierre Rolland 1986 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Daniel Lloyd 1980 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Nico Mattan 1971 Belgium DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Evan Oliphant 1982 Great Britain DFL - Cyclingnews - Litespeed
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France Française des Jeux
DNF Johan Lindgren 1986 Sweden Française des Jeux
DNF Bradley McGee 1976 Australia Française des Jeux
DNF Edward Clancy 1985 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Frédéric Gabriel 1970 France Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Paul Manning 1974 Great Britain Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Rob Peeters 1985 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF David Verheyen 1981 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
DNF Glen Chadwick 1976 New Zealand Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Ben Day 1978 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Darren Lill 1982 South Africa Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Michael Wolf 1985 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Steven De Jongh 1973 Netherlands Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Gert Steegmans 1980 Belgium Quick Step - Innergetic
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF David Deroo 1985 France Skil - Shimano
DNF Christian Müller 1982 Germany Skil - Shimano
DNF Andre Korff 1973 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Jakob Piil 1973 Denmark T-Mobile Team
DNF Stephan Schreck 1978 Germany T-Mobile Team
DNF Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Team CSC
DNF Luke Roberts 1977 Australia Team CSC
DNF Ralf Grabsch 1973 Germany Team Milram
DNF Steven Cozza 1985 USA Team Slipstream
DNF Huub Duyn 1984 Netherlands Team Slipstream
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 France Team Slipstream
DNF Artur Gajek 1985 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Felix Odebrecht 1984 Germany Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Peter Velits 1985 Slovakia Team Wiesenhof - Felt
DNF Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNF Fabrice Piemontesi 1983 Italy Tenax - Menikini
DNF Markus Eichler 1982 Germany Unibet.com
DNF Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain Unibet.com
DNF Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Russia Unibet.com
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark Unibet.com

Info

Race4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
DateMay 8th-13th
Edition2007
Classification2.HC
Extra Compare top four

Mathieu Ladagnous