Next manager: Romandie (24/04)

2005 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd1978 Crédit Agricole03:22:21
02 Jimmy Casper1978 Cofidis+ 00
03 Jaroslaw Zarebski1979 Intel - Action+ 00
04 Jurgen Van Loocke1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
05 Sebastien Siedler1978 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
06 Marcin Lewandowski1977 Intel - Action+ 00
07 Camille Bouquet1979 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
08 Lars Ytting Bak1980 Team CSC+ 00
09 Sergio Marinangeli1980 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 00
10 Crescenzo D'Amore1979 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 00
11 Nico Eeckhout1970 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
12 Wouter Van Mechelen1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
13 Fred Rodriguez1973 Davitamon - Lotto+ 00
14 Roman Luhovyy1979 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 00
15 Jan Koerts1969 Cofidis+ 00
16 Enrico Degano1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
17 Michal Precechtel1977 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
18 René Obst1977 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
19 Jean-Patrick Nazon1977 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
20 Kurt Hovelynck1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
21 Philippe Gilbert1982 Française des Jeux+ 00
22 Ludovic Auger1971 Française des Jeux+ 00
23 Wesley Van Speybroeck1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
24 Oleg Grishkine1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 00
25 Matti Breschel1984 Team CSC+ 00
26 Linus Gerdemann1982 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit+ 00
27 Javier Benitez Pomares1979 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 00
28 Saulius Ruskys1974 Agritubel+ 00
29 Vladimir Efimkin1981 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
30 Ludovic Turpin1975 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
31 Jeremy Hunt1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
32 David Boucher1980 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
33 Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
34 James Vanlandschoot1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
35 Thomas Bruun Eriksen1979 Team CSC+ 00
36 Thomas Voeckler1979 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
37 Francesco Failli1983 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 00
38 Bogdan Bondariev1974 Intel - Action+ 00
39 Mickaël Delage1985 Française des Jeux+ 00
40 Andris Naudzus1975 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 00
41 Maxime Monfort1983 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
42 Linas Balciunas1978 Agritubel+ 00
43 Xavier Florencio1979 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 00
44 Stéphane Bergès1975 Agritubel+ 00
45 Stefan Adamsson1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
46 Angel Castresana del Val1972 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
47 Christophe Mengin1968 Française des Jeux+ 00
48 Bert Roesems1972 Davitamon - Lotto+ 00
49 Jan Valach1973 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
50 Paolo Longo Borghini1980 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
51 Cyril Lemoine1983 Crédit Agricole+ 00
52 Frédéric Guesdon1971 Française des Jeux+ 00
53 Christophe Agnolutto1969 Agritubel+ 00
54 Kirk O'Bee1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 00
55 Johan Coenen1979 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
56 Bart Dockx1981 Davitamon - Lotto+ 00
57 Marcin Osinski1983 Intel - Action+ 00
58 Kevin van Impe1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
59 Koos Moerenhout1973 Davitamon - Lotto+ 00
60 Jimmy Engoulvent1979 Cofidis+ 00
61 Christophe Moreau1971 Crédit Agricole+ 00
62 Anthony Geslin1980 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
63 Ciaran Power1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 00
64 Adam Wadecki1977 Intel - Action+ 00
65 Andy Flickinger1978 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
66 Christian Müller1982 Team CSC+ 00
67 Pavel Zerzan1978 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
68 Josep Jufré Pou1975 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 00
69 Renaud Dion1978 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 00
70 Benjamin Johnson1983 Agritubel+ 00
71 Christophe Laurent1977 Agritubel+ 00
72 David Kupka1979 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
73 Daniel Musiol1983 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
74 Pierrick Fedrigo1978 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
75 Eric Berthou1980 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 00
76 Denis Bertolini1977 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 00
77 Benjamin Levecot1977 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 00
78 Andy Schleck1985 Team CSC+ 00
79 Cedric Herve1979 Crédit Agricole+ 00
80 Peter Farazijn1969 Cofidis+ 00
81 Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
82 Bert De Waele1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
83 Cyril Dessel1974 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
84 Raul Garcia de Mateos1982 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 00
85 Preben Van Hecke1982 Davitamon - Lotto+ 00
86 Stefan van Dijk1976 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
87 Benny De Schrooder1980 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
88 Guiseppe Palumbo1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 00
89 Yoann Le Boulanger1975 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 00
90 Enrico Poitschke1969 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
91 Pierre Drancourt1985 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
92 Milan Kadlec1974 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
93 Ralf Grabsch1973 Team Wiesenhof+ 00
94 Janek Tombak1976 Cofidis+ 00
95 Frederic Finot1977 Française des Jeux+ 00
96 Geert Verheyen1973 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
97 Iban Mayoz1981 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 00
98 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle1979 Cofidis+ 00
99 Antonio Salomone1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
100 Laurent Paumier1973 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 00
101 Luca Celli1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 00
102 Wim De Vocht1982 Davitamon - Lotto+ 00
103 Lukasz Bodnar1982 Intel - Action+ 00
104 Jorge García Marín1980 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 00
105 Koen Barbe1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim+ 00
106 Geoffroy Lequatre1981 Crédit Agricole+ 00
107 Christophe Rinero1973 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 00
108 Sylvain Calzati1979 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
109 Roman Bronis1976 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
110 Andrea Rossi1979 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 00
111 Mads Kaggestad1977 Crédit Agricole+ 00
112 Alessio Galletti1968 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 00
113 Alessandro Donati1979 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 00
114 Mark Walters1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 00
115 Frederic Mainguenaud1974 Bouygues Telecom+ 00
116 Stephane Augé1974 Cofidis+ 00
117 Nico Sijmens1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 00
118 Stephane Goubert1970 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 00
119 Petr Bencik1976 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
120 Sergio Barbero1969 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 00
121 Ján Svorada1968 eD'system - ZVVZ+ 00
122 Jeremy Maartens1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir+ 22
123 Hilton Clarke1979 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 22
124 Luca Ascani1983 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 24
125 Damien Nazon1974 Crédit Agricole+ 24
126 Siro Camponogara1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 24
127 Gabriele Colombo1972 Naturino - Sapore di Mare+ 38
128 Ruggero Marzoli1976 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 39
129 Lubos Pelanek1981 Relax - Fuenlabarda+ 56
130 Gabriele Balducci1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil+ 01:02
131 Jussi Veikkanen1981 Française des Jeux+ 01:42
132 Arnaud Coyot1980 Cofidis+ 02:47
133 Frank Vandenbroucke1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech+ 03:37
134 Guillaume Auger1976 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 03:37
135 Martin Müller1974 Team Wiesenhof+ 03:37
136 Anthony Ravard1983 Bouygues Telecom+ 03:37
137 Nicolas Reynaud1977 R.A.G.T. Semences+ 03:37
138 Alexandre Naulleau1981 Bouygues Telecom+ 03:37
139 Shawn Milne1981 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team+ 03:37
140 Gert Steegmans1980 Davitamon - Lotto+ 03:37
141 Tomas Vaitkus1982 Ag2r Prevoyance+ 11:49
142 Krzysztof Krzywy1978 Intel - Action+ 11:58
143 Tony Bracke1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago+ 16:41
144 Florent Brard1976 Agritubel+ 17:07
145 Lenaic Olivier1977 Agritubel+ 17:07
DNF Sébastien Chavanel1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saul Raisin1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Léon van Bon1972 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fabien Sanchez1983 Française des Jeux
DNF Mathieu Criquielion1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Cesar Grajaels1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Julio Lopez de la Torre1978 Relax - Fuenlabarda
DNF Manuel Calvente1976 Team CSC
DNF David Kopp1979 Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski1976 Team Wiesenhof

Info

Race 4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 153 km
StartDunkirk
FinishMarcq-en-Baroeul
DateMay 4th (2005)
Leader T.Hushovd
Youth L.Gerdemann
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain L.Gerdemann