2005 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Thor Hushovd 1978 Crédit Agricole 03:22:21
02 Jimmy Casper 1978 Cofidis + 00
03 Jaroslaw Zarebski 1979 Intel - Action + 00
04 Jurgen Van Loocke 1980 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
05 Sebastien Siedler 1978 Team Wiesenhof + 00
06 Marcin Lewandowski 1977 Intel - Action + 00
07 Camille Bouquet 1979 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
08 Lars Bak 1980 Team CSC + 00
09 Sergio Marinangeli 1980 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 00
10 Crescenzo D'Amore 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 00
11 Nico Eeckhout 1970 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
12 Wouter Van Mechelen 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
13 Fred Rodriguez 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
14 Roman Luhovyy 1979 R.A.G.T. Semences + 00
15 Jan Koerts 1969 Cofidis + 00
16 Enrico Degano 1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 00
17 Michal Precechtel 1977 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
18 René Obst 1977 Team Wiesenhof + 00
19 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
20 Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
21 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Française des Jeux + 00
22 Ludovic Auger 1971 Française des Jeux + 00
23 Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
24 Oleg Grishkine 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
25 Matti Breschel 1984 Team CSC + 00
26 Linus Gerdemann 1982 Akud Arnolds Sicherheit + 00
27 Javier Benitez Pomares 1979 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 00
28 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Agritubel + 00
29 Vladimir Efimkin 1981 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 00
30 Ludovic Turpin 1975 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
31 Jeremy Hunt 1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
32 David Boucher 1980 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
33 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
34 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
35 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC + 00
36 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bouygues Telecom + 00
37 Francesco Failli 1983 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 00
38 Bogdan Bondariev 1974 Intel - Action + 00
39 Mickaël Delage 1985 Française des Jeux + 00
40 Andris Naudzus 1975 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 00
41 Maxime Monfort 1983 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
42 Linas Balciunas 1978 Agritubel + 00
43 Xavier Florencio 1979 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 00
44 Stéphane Bergès 1975 Agritubel + 00
45 Stefan Adamsson 1978 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 00
46 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
47 Christophe Mengin 1968 Française des Jeux + 00
48 Bert Roesems 1972 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
49 Jan Valach 1973 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
50 Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 00
51 Cyril Lemoine 1983 Crédit Agricole + 00
52 Frédéric Guesdon 1971 Française des Jeux + 00
53 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 Agritubel + 00
54 Kirk O'Bee 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
55 Johan Coenen 1979 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
56 Bart Dockx 1981 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
57 Marcin Osinski 1983 Intel - Action + 00
58 Kevin van Impe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
59 Koos Moerenhout 1973 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
60 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Cofidis + 00
61 Christophe Moreau 1971 Crédit Agricole + 00
62 Anthony Geslin 1980 Bouygues Telecom + 00
63 Ciaran Power 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
64 Adam Wadecki 1977 Intel - Action + 00
65 Andy Flickinger 1978 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
66 Christian Müller 1982 Team CSC + 00
67 Pavel Zerzan 1978 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
68 Josep Jufré 1975 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 00
69 Renaud Dion 1978 R.A.G.T. Semences + 00
70 Benjamin Johnson 1983 Agritubel + 00
71 Christophe Laurent 1977 Agritubel + 00
72 David Kupka 1979 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
73 Daniel Musiol 1983 Team Wiesenhof + 00
74 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Bouygues Telecom + 00
75 Eric Berthou 1980 R.A.G.T. Semences + 00
76 Denis Bertolini 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 00
77 Benjamin Levecot 1977 R.A.G.T. Semences + 00
78 Andy Schleck 1985 Team CSC + 00
79 Cedric Herve 1979 Crédit Agricole + 00
80 Peter Farazijn 1969 Cofidis + 00
81 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
82 Bert De Waele 1975 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
83 Cyril Dessel 1974 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
84 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 00
85 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
86 Stefan van Dijk 1976 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
87 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
88 Guiseppe Palumbo 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 00
89 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 R.A.G.T. Semences + 00
90 Enrico Poitschke 1969 Team Wiesenhof + 00
91 Pierre Drancourt 1985 Bouygues Telecom + 00
92 Milan Kadlec 1974 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
93 Ralf Grabsch 1973 Team Wiesenhof + 00
94 Janek Tombak 1976 Cofidis + 00
95 Frederic Finot 1977 Française des Jeux + 00
96 Geert Verheyen 1973 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
97 Iban Mayoz 1981 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 00
98 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 Cofidis + 00
99 Antonio Salomone 1976 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 00
100 Laurent Paumier 1973 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 00
101 Luca Celli 1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 00
102 Wim De Vocht 1982 Davitamon - Lotto + 00
103 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Intel - Action + 00
104 Jorge García Marín 1980 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 00
105 Koen Barbe 1981 Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim + 00
106 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 Crédit Agricole + 00
107 Christophe Rinero 1973 R.A.G.T. Semences + 00
108 Sylvain Calzati 1979 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
109 Roman Bronis 1976 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
110 Andrea Rossi 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 00
111 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Crédit Agricole + 00
112 Alessio Galletti 1968 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 00
113 Alessandro Donati 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 00
114 Mark Walters 1976 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 00
115 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 Bouygues Telecom + 00
116 Stephane Augé 1974 Cofidis + 00
117 Nico Sijmens 1978 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
118 Stephane Goubert 1970 AG2R Prévoyance + 00
119 Petr Bencik 1976 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
120 Sergio Barbero 1969 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 00
121 Ján Svorada 1968 eD'system - ZVVZ + 00
122 Jeremy Maartens 1979 Team Barloworld - Valsir + 22
123 Hilton Clarke 1979 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 22
124 Luca Ascani 1983 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 24
125 Damien Nazon 1974 Crédit Agricole + 24
126 Siro Camponogara 1977 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 24
127 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Naturino - Sapore di Mare + 38
128 Ruggero Marzoli 1976 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 39
129 Lubos Pelanek 1981 Relax - Fuenlabarda + 56
130 Gabriele Balducci 1975 Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil + 01:02
131 Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Française des Jeux + 01:42
132 Arnaud Coyot 1980 Cofidis + 02:47
133 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 MrBookmaker - Sports Tech + 03:37
134 Guillaume Auger 1976 R.A.G.T. Semences + 03:37
135 Martin Müller 1974 Team Wiesenhof + 03:37
136 Anthony Ravard 1983 Bouygues Telecom + 03:37
137 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 R.A.G.T. Semences + 03:37
138 Alexandre Naulleau 1981 Bouygues Telecom + 03:37
139 Shawn Milne 1981 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team + 03:37
140 Gert Steegmans 1980 Davitamon - Lotto + 03:37
141 Tomas Vaitkus 1982 AG2R Prévoyance + 11:49
142 Krzysztof Krzywy 1978 Intel - Action + 11:58
143 Tony Bracke 1971 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 16:41
144 Florent Brard 1976 Agritubel + 17:07
145 Lenaic Olivier 1977 Agritubel + 17:07
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saul Raisin 1981 Crédit Agricole
DNF Léon van Bon 1972 Davitamon - Lotto
DNF Fabien Sanchez 1983 Française des Jeux
DNF Mathieu Criquielion 1981 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Cesar Grajaels 1972 Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Julio Lopez de la Torre 1978 Relax - Fuenlabarda
DNF Manuel Calvente 1976 Team CSC
DNF David Kopp 1979 Team Wiesenhof
DNF Roberto Lochowski 1976 Team Wiesenhof

Info

Race 4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 153 km
StartDunkirk
FinishMarcq-en-Baroeul
DateMay 4th (2005)
Leader T.Hushovd
Youth L.Gerdemann
Points T.Hushovd
Mountain L.Gerdemann

Thor Hushovd