You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2002 4 Jours de Dunkerque

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Bonjour 19t 41' 47"
02 Didier Rous 1970 France Bonjour 25"
03 Laurent Brochard 1968 France Jean Delatour 1' 26"
04 Bram Schmitz 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 2' 44"
05 Christophe Moreau 1971 France Crédit Agricole 2' 56"
06 Cédric Vasseur 1970 France Cofidis 3' 17"
07 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 3' 33"
08 Jean-Cyril Robin 1969 France La Française des Jeux 4' 39"
09 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France Crédit Agricole 4' 43"
10 Patrice Halgand 1974 France Jean Delatour 4' 57"
11 Franck Bouyer 1974 France Bonjour 5' 50"
12 Peter Farazijn 1969 Belgium Cofidis 6' 07"
13 Filip Meirhaeghe 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 6' 25"
14 Ludo Dierckxsens 1964 Belgium Lampre - Daikin 6' 34"
15 Pedro Horrillo 1974 Spain Mapei - Quick Step 6' 37"
16 Tom Leaper 1975 Australia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 7' 22"
17 Stéphane Barthe 1972 France St. Quentin - Oktos 7' 41"
18 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia La Française des Jeux 7' 45"
19 Guinnadi Mikhailov 1974 Russia Lotto - Adecco 7' 48"
20 Laurent Lefèvre 1976 France Jean Delatour 7' 56"
21 Christophe Agnolutto 1969 France Ag2r Prévoyance 8' 05"
22 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia Cofidis 8' 11"
23 Andrey Kashechkin 1980 Kazakhstan Domo - Farm Frites 8' 29"
24 Pierre Bourquenoud 1969 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos 8' 58"
25 Michael Sandstød 1968 Denmark Team CSC - Tiscali 9' 54"
26 Sandy Casar 1979 France La Française des Jeux 10' 05"
27 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France Ag2r Prévoyance 11' 23"
28 Gilles Bouvard 1969 France Jean Delatour 12' 18"
29 Raivis Belohvosciks 1976 Latvia Lampre - Daikin 12' 32"
30 Marco Milesi 1970 Italy Domo - Farm Frites 12' 48"
31 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Russia Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 14' 42"
32 Jens Voigt 1971 Germany Crédit Agricole 15' 48"
33 Allan Johansen 1971 Denmark EDS - Fakta 15' 54"
34 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 16' 37"
35 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 19' 39"
36 Jimmy Casper 1978 France La Française des Jeux 20' 02"
37 Björn Leukemans 1977 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 21' 11"
38 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 France Bonjour 21' 16"
39 Gorik Gardeyn 1980 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 22' 08"
40 Corey Sweet 1976 Australia Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 22' 31"
41 Michael Barry 1975 Canada US Postal Service 23' 16"
42 Frederic Finot 1977 France Jean Delatour 23' 34"
43 Alexei Sivakov 1972 Russia BigMat - Auber 93 24' 01"
44 Frédéric Amorison 1978 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 24' 39"
45 Tristan Hoffman 1970 Netherlands Team CSC - Tiscali 25' 24"
46 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia Crédit Agricole 25' 26"
47 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France La Française des Jeux 25' 41"
48 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France Crédit Agricole 25' 51"
49 Andy Cappelle 1979 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 27' 08"
50 Florent Brard 1976 France Crédit Agricole 28' 20"
51 Kirk O'Bee 1977 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 28' 34"
52 Romans Vainsteins 1973 Latvia Domo - Farm Frites 28' 48"
53 Robert Hayles 1973 Great Britain Cofidis 29' 06"
54 Guillaume Auger 1976 France BigMat - Auber 93 29' 12"
55 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway Crédit Agricole 29' 20"
56 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 29' 32"
57 Sven Vanthourenhout 1981 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 29' 48"
58 Andy Flickinger 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance 29' 55"
59 Jeremy Hunt 1974 Great Britain BigMat - Auber 93 30' 03"
60 Marco Magnani 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 30' 10"
61 Walter Bénéteau 1972 France Bonjour 30' 13"
62 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium US Postal Service 30' 14"
63 Ludovic Auger 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93 30' 16"
64 Fabien De Waele 1975 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 30' 19"
65 Franck Renier 1974 France Bonjour 30' 22"
66 Antonio Cruz 1971 USA US Postal Service 30' 29"
67 Gerben Löwik 1977 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 30' 40"
68 Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites 31' 01"
69 Nicolas Meunier 1978 France BigMat - Auber 93 31' 09"
70 Innar Mandoja 1978 Estonia Ag2r Prévoyance 31' 11"
71 Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France La Française des Jeux 31' 20"
72 Jan Koerts 1969 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 32' 03"
73 Bert De Waele 1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 32' 39"
74 Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg Cofidis 32' 41"
75 Mark Walters 1976 Canada Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 32' 47"
76 Jacob Moe Rasmussen 1975 Denmark EDS - Fakta 32' 53"
77 Tom Steels 1971 Belgium Mapei - Quick Step 33' 20"
78 Sébastien Joly 1979 France Bonjour 33' 26"
79 Eddy Seigneur 1969 France Jean Delatour 33' 31"
80 Alessandro Guerra 1974 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 33' 38"
81 Christophe Capelle 1967 France BigMat - Auber 93 34' 18"
82 Olivier Asmaker 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali 34' 24"
83 Rudi Kemna 1967 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 34' 44"
84 Siro Camponogara 1977 Italy Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 34' 53"
85 Erik Lievens 1979 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 34' 55"
86 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France Cofidis 35' 32"
87 Alexandre Chouffe 1974 France St. Quentin - Oktos 36' 28"
88 Ciaran Power 1976 Ireland Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 36' 33"
89 Manuel Quinziato 1979 Italy Lampre - Daikin 37' 33"
90 Roger Hammond 1974 Great Britain Palmans - Collstrop 37' 50"
91 Luciano Pagliarini 1978 Brazil Lampre - Daikin 37' 53"
92 Jeff Louder 1977 USA Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 37' 58"
93 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France Jean Delatour 38' 01"
94 Wesley Van Speybroeck 1978 Belgium Lotto - Adecco 38' 48"
95 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Norway EDS - Fakta 39' 36"
96 Léon van Bon 1972 Netherlands Domo - Farm Frites 39' 54"
97 Pieter Vries 1975 Netherlands Bankgiroloterij - Batavus 39' 57"
98 Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden EDS - Fakta 40' 22"
99 Arvis Piziks 1969 Latvia Team CSC - Tiscali 42' 54"
100 Masahiko Mifune 1969 Japan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 43' 14"
101 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg US Postal Service 43' 15"
102 Vincent Templier 1972 France St. Quentin - Oktos 43' 39"
103 Staf Scheirlinckx 1979 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 44' 42"
104 David Zabriskie 1979 USA US Postal Service 45' 22"
105 Roberto Lochowski 1976 Germany EDS - Fakta 46' 27"
106 Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 Uzbekistan St. Quentin - Oktos 46' 30"
107 Jean Nuttli 1974 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos 48' 54"
108 Glen Mitchell 1972 New Zealand Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 49' 36"
109 Luca Barattero 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 57' 13"
110 Sebastien Mattozza 1977 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1t 02' 32"
111 Karl Pauwels 1971 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop 1t 03' 09"
112 Daniele Galli 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio 1t 08' 02"
113 Nicolas Coudray 1967 Switzerland Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 1t 17' 40"
DNF Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Ludovic Capelle 1976 Belgium Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Nicolas Inaudi 1978 France Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Arturas Kasputis 1967 Lithuania Ag2r Prévoyance
DNF Stéphane Heulot 1971 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Benjamin Levecot 1977 France BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France Bonjour
DNF Philippe Gaumont 1973 France Cofidis
DNF Jo Planckaert 1970 Belgium Cofidis
DNF Christophe Le Mével 1980 France Crédit Agricole
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium Domo - Farm Frites
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist 1974 Sweden EDS - Fakta
DNF Jørgen Bo Pettersen 1970 Denmark EDS - Fakta
DNF Scott Sunderland 1966 Australia EDS - Fakta
DNF Marco Battiston 1976 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Alberto Elli 1964 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Corrado Serina 1975 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Marco Villa 1969 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Marco Villa 1969 Italy Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF Bruno Thibout 1969 France Jean Delatour
DNF Baden Cooke 1978 Australia La Française des Jeux
DNF Jacky Durand 1967 France La Française des Jeux
DNF Alberto Loddo 1979 Italy Lampre - Daikin
DNF Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Poland Lampre - Daikin
DNF Ján Svorada 1968 Czech Republic Lampre - Daikin
DNF Johan Verstrepen 1967 Belgium Lampre - Daikin
DNF Michel Van Haecke 1971 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Tom Stremersch 1975 Belgium Lotto - Adecco
DNF Andrei Tchmil 1963 Russia Lotto - Adecco
DNF Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Netherlands Lotto - Adecco
DNF Óscar Freire 1976 Spain Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Andrea Tafi 1966 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Stefano Zanini 1969 Italy Mapei - Quick Step
DNF Steven De Neef 1971 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Gaetan Marques 1975 France Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Thierry Masschelein 1973 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Kris Matthijs 1974 Belgium Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Marc Vanacker 1976 Luxembourg Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF Christopher Baldwin 1975 USA Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
DNF Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Bart Leysen 1969 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Hendrik Van Dijck 1974 Belgium Palmans - Collstrop
DNF Eddy Lembo 1980 France St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Jean Nuttli 1974 Switzerland St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Arnaud Pretot 1971 France St. Quentin - Oktos
DNF Laurent Jalabert 1968 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Raphael Jeune 1975 France Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Geert Van Bondt 1970 Belgium Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Dylan Casey 1970 USA US Postal Service
DNF David Clinger 1977 USA US Postal Service
DNF William Chann McRae 1971 USA US Postal Service

Info

Race4 Jours de Dunkerque
Nation France
DateMay 8th-12th
Edition2002
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Sylvain Chavanel