2016 Grote Prijs Affligem

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Remy Mertz 1995 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 3t 51' 34"
02 Ward Jaspers 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 01"
03 Glenn Rotty 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
04 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 03"
05 Jeroen Van Den Berghe 1996 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 03"
06 Franklin Six 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 03"
07 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM 03"
08 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03"
09 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 03"
10 Rob Leemans 1993 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 03"
11 Vincent De Sy 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 03"
12 Bob Schoonbroodt 1991 Netherlands Team 3M 03"
13 Yoeri Havik 1991 Netherlands Team 3M 03"
14 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 03"
15 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 03"
16 Jan Logier 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 03"
17 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 03"
18 Jonas Castrique 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03"
19 Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 03"
20 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 03"
21 Jasper Paridaens 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken 03"
22 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark Lotto - Soudal U23 03"
23 Fabrice Mels 1992 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 03"
24 Wesley Van Dyck 1994 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 03"
25 Alexander Cowan 1996 Canada Team RaceClean 03"
26 Ruben Van Der Haeghen 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 03"
27 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 03"
28 Bryan Boussaer 1996 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 03"
29 Jordi Andries 1996 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 03"
30 Gianni Wytinck 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 03"
31 Steven Haerinck 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht 03"
32 Mathias Ballet 1993 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 03"
33 Gianni Quintelier 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere 03"
34 Hannes Bergström 1995 Sweden Upsala CK 03"
35 Evan Burtnik 1997 Canada Team RaceClean 03"
36 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal U23 03"
37 Guillaume Delvaux 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 03"
38 Tom Timmermans 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 03"
39 Antoine Loy 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 03"
40 Boris Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 03"
41 Brecht Stas 1995 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 03"
42 Bram Rombouts 1994 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 03"
43 Antoine Leleu 1993 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 03"
44 Willem Boersma 1997 Canada Team RaceClean 03"
45 Bavo Haemels 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 03"
46 Taylor Johnstone 1993 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten 03"
47 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 03"
48 Glenn Debruyne 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 03"
49 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 03"
50 Vitor Zucco Schizzi 1997 Brazil Jonge Rakkers Vollezele 03"
51 Jari Heyse 1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 11"
52 Tom Bracegirdle 1994 Great Britain Goma Dakwerken 11"
53 Jordy Vanmeenen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 11"
54 Gianni Marchand 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 11"
55 Kenny Van der Schueren 1982 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 11"
56 Ylber Sefa 1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team 11"
57 Michiel Broes 1993 Belgium Profel United CT 11"
58 Cedric Goessens 1996 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht 18"
59 Florian Cobbaert 1996 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 18"
60 Stef Rogier 1996 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 18"
61 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Netherlands Team 3M 18"
62 Laurent Donnay 1988 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets 18"
63 Michael Jonckheere 1990 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team 18"
64 Lenny Mortier 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 18"
65 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 18"
66 Jens Teirlinck 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 18"
67 Kevin Avoine 1997 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 18"
68 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Team 3M 18"
69 Sven Moris 1986 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 18"
70 Olivier Cornet 1997 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 18"
71 Foeke Dubois 1992 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 18"
72 Dries Lehaen 1995 Belgium Profel United CT 18"
73 Wouter Leten 1994 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 18"
74 Steven Moons 1996 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 18"
75 Wiebren Plovie 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza 18"
76 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal 18"
77 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 24"
78 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium ColorCode - Arden'Beef 24"
79 Nils Heyns 1991 Belgium Profel United CT 30"
80 Ralf Ritzen 1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L 30"
81 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 30"
82 Robin Mertens 1991 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago 30"
83 Germer Cardon 1992 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team 30"
84 Jesse Geerts 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 30"
85 Ayton Muys 1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 30"
86 Kevin Rasschaert 1994 Belgium Goma Dakwerken 30"
87 Dries Maesen 1997 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 30"
88 Angelo De Ketele 1995 Belgium ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team 38"
89 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle 38"
90 Benjamin Poiret 1991 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 41"
91 Guust De Smul 1995 Belgium Goma Dakwerken 41"
92 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 44"
93 Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 44"
94 Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Goma Dakwerken 44"
95 Victor Van Bost 1996 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles 44"
96 Glenn Velle 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 55"
97 Glenn Vandemaele 1990 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 55"
98 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 55"
99 Ayco Bastiaens 1996 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 55"
100 Jens Moens 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten 55"
101 Geert Clijmans 1985 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant 1' 05"
102 Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Superano Ham - Isorex 1' 07"
103 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada Team RaceClean 1' 07"
104 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 1' 07"
105 Bram Dejonghe 1996 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW 1' 16"
106 Dylan Bodchon 1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental 1' 26"
107 Maarten Vlasselaer 1989 Belgium Van Eyck Sport 1' 28"
108 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex 1' 48"
109 Laurens Roels 1996 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW 2' 49"
DNF Laurens Caudeville 1997 Belgium -
DNF Dominique Mayho 1993 Bermuda -
DNF Sven Meeuwens 1992 Belgium -
DNF Jasper Smets 1996 Belgium -
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Indy Van Damme 1994 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Laurent Pieters 1994 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Arne Van Roosbroeck 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten
DNF Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Florian Van Eslander 1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Kinsey Hauwaert 1996 Belgium Goma Dakwerken
DNF Tijs Delbaere 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Bart Tribout 1982 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Jefferey May 1996 USA Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Kjell Power 1994 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Stefan Vandevelde 1976 Belgium Jonge Rakkers Vollezele
DNF Bert Adriaens 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Bert Adriaens 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Nicolay De Rho 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Arno Dehem 1996 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Arno Dehem 1996 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Robbe Deleu 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Robbe Deleu 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht
DNF Glenn Goossens 1995 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNF Yanni Van De Velde 1996 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNF Angelo Vande Casteele 1995 Belgium Morgan Blue CT VZW
DNF Ward Pardon 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNF Brent Cle 1995 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal
DNF Joni Geeraerts 1993 Belgium Rock Werchter-Toekomstvrienden Baal
DNF Frederik Pieters 1981 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Roel Reigel 1979 Belgium Royal Cureghem Sportief VZW
DNF Willem De Greyt 1986 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Pieter De Paepe 1990 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Arne De Schuyter 1992 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Lava 1989 Belgium Smartphoto Cycling Team
DNF Kevin De Metzeler 1988 Belgium Sport Solutions Cycling Team
DNF Pascal Heyvaert 1986 Belgium Sport Solutions Cycling Team
DNF Joris Van de Walle 1976 Belgium Sport Solutions Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Van den Cruije 1989 Belgium Sport Solutions Cycling Team
DNF Dillon Byrne 1990 Great Britain Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Kevin Suarez 1989 Belgium Superano Ham - Isorex
DNF Christophe Sleurs 1990 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Belgium Team 3M
DNF Aidan Caves 1995 Canada Team RaceClean
DNF William Elliott 1995 Canada Team RaceClean
DNF Jef Bertels 1996 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Davy Van Bossuyt 1980 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Maarten Van Wesemael 1992 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Jelle Verheyen 1995 Belgium Team Thielemans-De Hauwere
DNF Tom Meeusen 1988 Belgium Telenet - Fidea
DNF Pim Erren 1994 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Guy Maas 1993 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Luuk Van Helden 1995 Netherlands TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Sören Verhagen 1990 Belgium TWC Maaslandster Z.L
DNF Viktor Van Den Branden 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Wouter Van Engeland 1995 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Brent Van Tilborgh 1997 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Kevin Vynck 1995 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle
DNF Jelle De Ville 1995 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNF Florian Bada 1997 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Axel Gremelpont 1990 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Robin Haubruge 1993 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Thomas Huyberechts 1996 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Florent Van Herpe 1997 Belgium VC Blancs Gilets
DNF Kenny Bouvry 1994 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Belgium Veranclassic - Ago
DNF Yente Clauw 1996 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Ruben Cumps 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Robert Smail 1985 Great Britain VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Johan Steens 1993 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Robin Verheyden 1994 Belgium VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Jens Demeyere 1993 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF David Desmecht 1992 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Lars Haverals 1994 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF David Motte 1985 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Robbe Vandamme 1997 Belgium Wetterse Dakwerken-Trawobo-VDM
DNF Jago Goedefroy 1993 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Benjamin Rentmeesters 1986 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Nils Van Lijsebeth 1994 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Maxim Vertonghen 1994 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant
DNF Gino De Caerle 1993 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Wietse Fierens 1997 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D
DNF Ruben Wouters 1994 Belgium Young Cycling Talent D & D

Info

RaceGrote Prijs Affligem
Nation Belgium
Distance159.9 km
DateApril 24th
Edition2016
Classification1.IC1
Extra Compare top four

Remy Mertz