2018 Wakken

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jochen Deweer 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 2t 28' 30"
02 Steven Moons 1996 Belgium United CT 00"
03 Jo Maes 1985 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
04 Niels Nachtergaele 1986 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
05 Ben Hamilton 1999 New Zealand Team Skoda Racing 00"
06 Glenn De Kee 1998 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
07 Stijn Minne 1984 Belgium - 00"
08 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 00"
09 Frederik Vandewiele 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
10 Thijs Vandaele 1993 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
11 Thomas Chamon 1989 Belgium Team Nikolaas-Chaletpark de Blekker 00"
12 Jordy Vermeire 1993 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
13 Jonathan Van Betsbrugge 1994 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 00"
14 Michiel Van der Bauwhede 1992 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 00"
15 Giel Bruyneel 1989 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
16 Svenerick Haenebalcke 1995 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 5' 10"
17 Daniel Stroebel 1994 South Africa C.T.Dakwerken Eddy Stroobant-Kuota 5' 10"
18 Mateus Cavazana Zocal 1990 Brazil Memorial - Santos - Fupes 5' 10"
19 Ritchie Denolf 1991 Belgium Team Atom 6 Bikestore 5' 10"
20 Kieran Hotson 1999 Great Britain Kingsnorth International Wheelers 5' 10"
21 Mathieu Langedock 1984 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 5' 10"
22 Francesco Van Coppernolle 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 5' 10"
23 Pieter Ververken 1986 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 5' 10"
24 Tristan Ward 1995 Australia Bennelong - Swisswellness 5' 10"
25 Nico Cornelis 1980 Belgium - 5' 10"
26 Davy Van Bossuyt 1980 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 5' 10"
27 Tobias Bartlett 1996 Great Britain Kingsnorth International Wheelers 5' 10"
28 Ibe Vandendriessche 1990 Belgium - 5' 10"
29 Niels Vandermeulen 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 5' 10"
30 Quinten Saintobyn 1999 Belgium - 5' 10"
31 Tim Vantyghem 1981 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 5' 10"
32 Samuel Henning 1998 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team 5' 10"
33 Victor Vico 1995 Belgium Dragopaint-Naturablue CT 5' 10"
34 Tommy Morrison 1994 USA - 5' 10"
35 Joao Gabriel Lisboa Bastos 1997 Brazil Memorial - Santos - Fupes 5' 10"
36 Jelle Goderis 1991 Belgium Team Nikolaas-Chaletpark de Blekker 5' 10"
37 Arne Casier 1991 Belgium Team Atom 6 Bikestore 5' 10"
38 Jackson Mawby 1995 Australia - 5' 10"
39 Michael Jonckheere 1990 Belgium Team Nikolaas-Chaletpark de Blekker 5' 10"
40 Thierry Declercq 1975 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 5' 10"
41 Niki Devoldere 1976 Belgium - 5' 10"
DNF Ruben De Marez 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF James Helsby 1998 Great Britain Eat Sleep Cycles
DNF Vaclav Snuparek - Czech Republic Ind-Cze
DNF Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT

Info

RaceWakken
Nation Belgium
Distance108 km
DateMay 29th
Edition2018
Classification1.12B
Extra Compare top four