2008 GP Ind. & Com.di Prato

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 4t 09' 04"
02 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 00"
03 Volodymyr Zagorodny 1981 Ukraine NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 00"
04 Francesco Ginanni 1985 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 00"
05 Raffaele Ferrara 1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 00"
06 Francesco Failli 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00"
07 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 00"
08 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Liquigas 00"
09 Alexei Shchebelin 1981 Russia Cinelli - OPD 00"
10 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria Barloworld 00"
11 Fabio Gilioli 1979 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's 00"
12 Gabriele Bosisio 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 00"
13 Massimo Codol 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 00"
14 Dainius Kairelis 1979 Lithuania Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 00"
15 Niklas Axelsson 1972 Sweden Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 14"
16 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 14"
17 Michele Scarponi 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 14"
18 Luigi Sestili 1983 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2' 45"
19 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 2' 56"
20 Danilo Hondo 1974 Germany Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 2' 56"
21 Honorio Machado 1982 Venezuela Katay Cycling Team 2' 56"
22 Mariusz Wiesiak 1981 Poland Nippo - Endeka 2' 56"
23 Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Poland Miche - Silver Cross 2' 56"
24 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia Liquigas 2' 56"
25 Félix Cárdenas 1972 Colombia Barloworld 2' 56"
26 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2' 56"
27 Alessio Signego 1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 2' 56"
28 Hubert Krys 1983 Poland Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2' 56"
29 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany Tinkoff Credit Systems 2' 56"
30 Piergiorgio Camussa 1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 2' 56"
31 Harald Totschnig 1974 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 2' 56"
32 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Russia Amore & Vita - McDonald's 2' 56"
33 Andrea Noè 1969 Italy Liquigas 2' 56"
34 Julian David Munoz Giraldo 1983 Colombia Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica 2' 56"
35 Serguei Klimov 1980 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems 2' 56"
36 Marco Cattaneo 1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 2' 56"
37 Donato Cannone 1982 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 2' 56"
38 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 2' 56"
39 Maurizio Biondo 1981 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2' 56"
40 Luca Solari 1979 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli 2' 56"
41 Luca Mazzanti 1974 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems 2' 56"
42 Leonardo Giordani 1977 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 2' 56"
43 Chris Froome 1985 Great Britain Barloworld 2' 56"
44 John-Lee Augustyn 1986 South Africa Barloworld 2' 56"
45 Alessandro Spezialetti 1975 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 2' 56"
46 Roberto Antonio Richeze Araquistain 1981 Argentina Katay Cycling Team 2' 56"
47 Mauro Finetto 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 2' 56"
48 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Barloworld 2' 56"
49 Mauricio Soler 1983 Colombia Barloworld 2' 56"
50 Francesco Tizza 1981 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 2' 56"
51 Muradjan Halmuratov 1982 Uzbekistan Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 2' 56"
52 Andreas Dietziker 1982 Switzerland Volksbank - Corratec 2' 56"
53 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 2' 56"
54 Pascal Hungerbühler 1977 Austria Volksbank - Corratec 2' 56"
55 Danilo Di Luca 1976 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan 2' 56"
56 Stefan Denifl 1987 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon 2' 56"
57 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy Katay Cycling Team 2' 56"
58 Jan Valach 1973 Slovakia Elk Haus - Simplon 2' 56"
59 Luca Pierfelici 1983 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2' 56"
60 Denis Miorin 1976 Italy Nippo - Endeka 2' 56"
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 Poland Miche - Silver Cross 2' 56"
62 Vincenzo Garofalo 1982 Italy Nippo - Endeka 2' 56"
63 Domenico Pozzovivo 1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare 2' 56"
64 Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 2' 56"
65 Pasquale Muto 1980 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 2' 56"
66 Leonardo Bertagnolli [*] 1978 Italy Liquigas 2' 56"
67 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain Liquigas 2' 56"
68 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Barloworld 2' 56"
69 Andrei Kunitski 1984 Belarus Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo 2' 56"
70 Bruno Rizzi 1983 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte 2' 56"
71 Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus Tinkoff Credit Systems 3' 35"
72 Daniel Musiol 1983 Germany Volksbank - Corratec 3' 35"
73 Ivan Dario Hernandez Henao 1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 3' 35"
74 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 Kazakhstan Centri della Calzatura - Partizan 3' 35"
75 Harald Morscher 1972 Austria Volksbank - Corratec 3' 35"
76 Christoph Sokoll 1986 Austria Volksbank - Corratec 3' 35"
77 Domenico Agosta 1983 Italy Nippo - Endeka 3' 35"
78 Pierpaolo Tondo 1984 Italy Nippo - Endeka 3' 35"
DNF Stefano Cavallari [*] 1978 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Francesco Masciarelli 1986 Italy Acqua e Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
DNF Slawomyr Bury 1985 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Graziano Gasparre 1978 Italy Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Ruslan Gryschenko 1981 Ukraine Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Slawomir Kohut 1977 Poland Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Søren Nissen 1984 Luxembourg Amore & Vita - McDonald's
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Great Britain Barloworld
DNF Daniele Callegarin 1982 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Zsolt Der 1983 Hungary Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Alexey Kolessov 1984 Kazakhstan Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Artur Krol 1983 Poland Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Dmitri Nikandrov 1979 Russia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano [*] 1984 Colombia Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Luca Zanasca 1983 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Emanuele Zitti 1985 Italy Centri della Calzatura - Partizan
DNF Antonio D'Aniello 1979 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Filippo Simeoni 1971 Italy Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
DNF Gianluca Cavalli 1978 Italy Cinelli - OPD
DNF Fabio Ciccarese 1980 Italy Cinelli - OPD
DNF Alfonso Falzarano 1976 Italy Cinelli - OPD
DNF Ivan Fanelli 1978 Italy Cinelli - OPD
DNF Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine Cinelli - OPD
DNF Sergej Matveyev 1975 Ukraine Cinelli - OPD
DNF Manuele Spadi 1981 Italy Cinelli - OPD
DNF Vladislav Borisov 1978 Russia CK Windoor's Pribram
DNF Fortunato Baliani 1974 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Federico Canuti 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Mauro Richeze 1985 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Filippo Savini 1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Georg Lauscha 1987 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria Elk Haus - Simplon
DNF Danilo Andrenacci 1978 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Fader Andres Ardila Cano 1984 Colombia Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Armando Camelo 1981 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Sante Di Nizio 1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Marco Ghiselli 1982 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Pasquale Iachini 1984 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Americo Novembrini 1986 Italy Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
DNF Vladimir Autka 1982 Belarus Katay Cycling Team
DNF Marco Carletti 1983 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNF Ivan De Nobile 1979 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNF Domenico Loria 1981 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNF Rino Zampilli 1984 Italy Katay Cycling Team
DNF Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland Liquigas
DNF Gianni Da Ros 1986 Italy Liquigas
DNF Paolo Bailetti 1980 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Giario Ermeti 1981 Italy LPR Brakes - Ballan
DNF Maurizio Carta 1973 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Nicola D'Andrea 1983 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Stefano Usai 1982 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Massimiliano Maisto 1980 Italy NGC Medical - OTC Industria Porte
DNF Massimo Gabrielleschi 1977 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNF Marino Palandri 1985 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNF Eddy Ratti 1977 Italy Nippo - Endeka
DNF Takahiro Yamashita 1985 Japan Nippo - Endeka
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Raffaele Illiano 1977 Italy Serramenti - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Ilya Chernetskiy 1984 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Bernardo Riccio 1985 Italy Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Serov 1982 Russia Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Alexander Gufler 1983 Italy Volksbank - Corratec
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Volksbank - Corratec

Info

RaceGP Ind. & Com.di Prato
Nation Italy
Distance 178.6 km
DateSeptember 21st
Edition2008
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four