2005 Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Nico Eeckhout1970 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim4t 30' 30"
02Stefan van Dijk1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech00"
03Robbie McEwen1972 Australia Davitamon - Lotto00"
04Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team CSC00"
05Jens Renders1981 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech00"
06Mathieu Claude1983 France Bouygues Telecom00"
07Jon Bru1977 Spain Kaiku00"
08Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium Française des Jeux00"
09Cédric Vasseur1970 France Cofidis00"
10Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto00"
11Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago00"
12Frédéric Amorison1978 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto02"
13Lars Ytting Bak1980 Denmark Team CSC06"
14Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Française des Jeux16"
15Igor Abakoumov1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team16"
16Alexandre Usov1977 Belarus Ag2r Prevoyance16"
17Aart Vierhouten1970 Netherlands Davitamon - Lotto16"
18Andreas Dietziker1982 Switzerland eD'system - ZVVZ16"
19Ludovic Capelle1976 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16"
20Thor Hushovd1978 Norway Crédit Agricole16"
21Alexandre Pichot1983 France Bouygues Telecom16"
22Michael Blanchy1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team16"
23Daniel Musiol1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof16"
24William Bonnet1982 France Auber 9316"
25Marco Bos1979 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp16"
26Leonardo Duque1980 France Jartazi - Granville Team16"
27Gorik Gardeyn1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech16"
28Arnaud Labbe1976 France Auber 9316"
29Sergey Lagutin1981 Uzbekistan Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16"
30Pieter Mertens1980 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16"
31Denys Kostyuk1982 Ukraine Jartazi - Granville Team16"
32Henk Vogels1973 Australia Davitamon - Lotto16"
33Gregory Habeaux1982 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16"
34John Nilsson1978 Sweden Auber 9316"
35Robby Meul1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team16"
36Daniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Flanders16"
37Andreas Schillinger1983 Germany Team Wiesenhof16"
38Jean-Luc Delpech1979 France Bretagne - Jean Floch16"
39Israel Nunez Baticon1979 Spain Kaiku16"
40Christophe Agnolutto1969 France Agritubel16"
41Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp16"
42Rony Martias1980 France Bouygues Telecom16"
43Fredrik Veuchelen1978 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16"
44Bert Scheirlinckx1974 Belgium Flanders16"
45Arnaud Gérard1984 France Française des Jeux16"
46Renaud Dion1978 France R.A.G.T. Semences16"
47Mickaël Delage1985 France Française des Jeux16"
48Yann Pivois1976 France Bretagne - Jean Floch16"
49Kurt Asle Arvesen1975 Norway Team CSC16"
50Mickaël Buffaz1979 France Agritubel16"
51Hubert Dupont1980 France R.A.G.T. Semences16"
52Steven Kleynen1977 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16"
53Piotr Zielinski1984 Poland Bretagne - Jean Floch16"
54Rik Reinerink1973 Netherlands Shimano - Memory Corp16"
55Andy Schleck1985 Luxembourg Team CSC16"
56Jan Valach1973 Slovakia eD'system - ZVVZ16"
57Bert De Waele1975 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16"
58Wesley Van der Linden1982 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16"
59Franck Renier1974 France Bouygues Telecom16"
60Frederik Willems1979 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim16"
61Chris Anker Sørensen1984 Denmark Team CSC16"
62Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16"
63Andoni Aranaga Akzune1979 Spain Kaiku16"
64John Gadret1979 France Jartazi - Granville Team16"
65Bradley McGee1976 Australia Française des Jeux16"
66Hidenori Nodera1975 Japan Shimano - Memory Corp16"
67Kurt Van de Wouwer1971 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech16"
68Shinichi Fukushima1971 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor16"
69Roman Bronis1976 Slovenia eD'system - ZVVZ16"
70Geert Verheyen1973 Belgium Landbouwkrediet - Colnago16"
71Sébastien Duret1980 France Bretagne - Jean Floch16"
72Nicolas Dulac1982 France R.A.G.T. Semences16"
73Saul Raisin1981 USA Crédit Agricole16"
74Yannick Talabardon1981 France Crédit Agricole16"
75Ludovic Turpin1975 France Ag2r Prevoyance16"
76Björn Leukemans1977 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto27"
77Wim Vansevenant1971 Belgium Davitamon - Lotto27"
78Christophe Thebault1972 France Bretagne - Jean Floch27"
79Lloyd Mondory1982 France Ag2r Prevoyance27"
80Charles Guilbert1972 France Bretagne - Jean Floch27"
81Yoann Le Boulanger1975 France R.A.G.T. Semences27"
82Alex Coutts1983 Great Britain Flanders27"
83Sandy Casar1979 France Française des Jeux27"
84Frank Vandenbroucke1974 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech27"
85Kevin van Impe1981 Belgium Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim27"
86Jeremy Hunt1974 Great Britain MrBookmaker - Sports Tech27"
87Matthew White1974 Australia Cofidis27"
88Stephane Petilleau1971 France Bretagne - Jean Floch27"
89Olivier Bonnaire1983 France Bouygues Telecom27"
90Christophe Rinero1973 France R.A.G.T. Semences27"
91Laurent Lefèvre1976 France Bouygues Telecom1' 48"
92Nicolas Portal1979 France Ag2r Prevoyance3' 09"
93Erki Pütsep1976 Estonia Ag2r Prevoyance3' 09"
94Maxime Mederel1980 France Auber 933' 09"
95Johan Svensson1979 Sweden Jartazi - Granville Team3' 24"
96Kazuo Inoue1981 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor4' 04"
97Mark Scanlon1980 Ireland Ag2r Prevoyance7' 09"
98Takashi Miyazawa1978 Japan Team Bridgestone - Anchor7' 52"
Info
RaceGrand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais
Nation France
Distance200 km
DateSeptember 18th
Edition2005
Classification1.1
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Nico Eeckhout